सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
सरकार ने दिव्यांग व्यक्तियों के लिए पहचान किए गए उपयुक्त पदों की सूची को अधिसूचित किया
15 JAN 2021 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
दिव्यांगजन सशक्तिकरण विभाग ने 4 जनवरी, 2021 को केंद्र सरकार के प्रतिष्ठानों में 3566 पदों को अधिसूचित किया, जो दिव्यांगजन अधिकार अधिनियम, 2016 के तहत बेंचमार्क दिव्यांगता (40% या इससे अधिक दिव्यांगता) के लिए उपयुक्त हैं। इनमें ग्रुप ए के 1046; ग्रुप बी के 515; ग्रुप सी के 1724 और ग्रुप डी के 281 पद शामिल हैं। दिव्यांग व्यक्तियों की नई श्रेणियों, जैसे बौनापन, एसिड अटैक पीड़ितों, मांसपेशी विकार, ऑटिज्म स्पेक्ट्रम डिसऑर्डर, बौद्धिक दिव्यांगता, ज्ञान प्राप्ति में कुछ ख़ास सीखने संबंधी दिव्यांगता, मानसिक बीमारी और अन्य प्रकार की दिव्यांगता के लिए भी उपयुक्त पदों की पहचान की गई है। यह सूची संपूर्ण नहीं है और केंद्रीय मंत्रालय/विभाग/स्वायत्त निकाय और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रम अतिरिक्त सूची जारी कर सकते हैं। यह अधिसूचना सरकारी प्रतिष्ठानों में दिव्यांगजनों के रोजगार के अवसरों का विस्तार करेगी।
दिव्यांगजनों के लिए उपयुक्त 2973 पदों की एक सूची, दिव्यांग व्यक्ति (समान अवसर, अधिकारों का संरक्षण और पूर्ण भागीदारी) अधिनियम, 1995 के तहत पिछली बार 29 जुलाई, 2013 को अधिसूचित की गई थी। यह अधिनियम अब वापस ले लिया गया है। पहले की अधिसूचित सूची की तुलना में 593 नए पद जोड़े गए हैं।
केंद्र सरकार द्वारा 04 जनवरी, 2021 को अधिसूचित पदों की सूची, दिव्यांगजन सशक्तिकरण विभाग के सचिव की अध्यक्षता में गठित एक विशेषज्ञ समिति की सिफारिशों पर आधारित है। समिति में विशेषज्ञ, दिव्यांगजन और विभिन्न दिव्यांगजन संघों के प्रतिनिधि भी शामिल हैं।
सूची का विवरण विभाग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है। अधिसूचना
http://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/224370.pdf.
पर भी उपलब्ध है।

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Government Notifies the List of Posts Identified Suitable for Persons with Benchmark Disabilities
15 JAN 2021 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities on 4th January 2021 notified 3566 posts in Central Government establishments as suitable for persons with benchmark disabilities (disability of 40% and above) under the Rights of Persons with Disabilities Act, 2016. These posts include 1046 in Group A, 515 in Group B, 1724 in Group C and 281 in Group D posts. Posts have also been identified suitable for new categories of persons with disabilities such as dwarfism, acid attack victims, muscular dystrophy, autism spectrum disorder, intellectual disability, specific learning disability, mental illness and multiple disability have been added. This list is not an exhaustive one and Central Ministries/Department/Autonomous Bodies and Public Sector Undertakings may further supplement. This notification will broaden the scope for employment for persons with benchmark disabilities in Government establishments.
A list of 2973 posts identified suitable for persons with benchmark disabilities was last notified on 29.07.2013 in terms of the repealed Persons with Disabilities (Equal Opportunity, Protection of Rights and Full Participation) Act, 1995. As compared to the earlier notified list, 593 new posts have been added.
The list of posts notified by the Central Government on 04.01.2021 is based on the recommendations of an expert committee constituted under the chairpersonship of the Secretary, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities and consisting experts, persons with benchmark disabilities and representatives from various associations of persons with disabilities.
Details of the list is available on the website of the Department. Notification is also available on http://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/224370.pdf.