Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways allows e-catering at selected Railway Stations.
15 JAN 2021 10:45PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways has allowed the e-catering services to resume at selected Railway stations This will be subject to compliance of all the Guidelines on health and safety matters issued by Central & State Government and other Authorized agencies under them.
It may noted that IRCTC had written to the Railway Board for the resumption of e catering at selected Railway stations.
IRCTC will have to review the situation now and permit the resumption of e catering services depending upon the feasibility, availability of staff and local restrictions.etc.
The e catering services had been suspended as a measure to prevent the spread of Covid 19.

ریلوے کی وزارت
انڈین ریلوے منتخب ریلوے اسٹیشنوں پر ای- کیٹرنگ کی اجازت دے دی ہے
15 JAN 2021 10:45PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 15 جنوری انڈین ریلوے نے منتخب ریلوے اسٹیشنوں پر ای- کیٹرنگ خدمات کو دوبارہ شروع کرنے کی اجازت دے دی ہے۔تاہم مرکز اور ریاستی حکومت نیز ان کے تحت دیگر مجاز ایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ صحت اور حفاظت کے سلسلے میں متعلقہ تمام رہنما خطوط پر عملدر آمد کا اطلاق ہوگا ۔
واضح رہے کہ آئی آر سی ٹی سی نے منتخب ریلوے اسٹیشنوں پر ای کیٹرنگ کی بحالی کے لئے ریلوے بورڈ کو خط لکھا تھا۔
آئی آر سی ٹی سی کو اب صورتحال کا جائزہ لینا ہوگا اور امکانات ، عملے کی دستیابی اور مقامی پابندیوں کے حساب سے ای کیٹرنگ خدمات کو دوبارہ شروع کرنے کی اجازت ہوگی۔
کووڈ 19 کے پھیلاؤ کو روکنے کے اقدام کے طور پر ای کیٹرنگ خدمات معطل کردی گئی تھیں۔