Ministry of Defence
MoD and Central Ministries’ Activities in the Run Up to Republic Day Celebrations
12 JAN 2021 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the 72ndRepublic Day Celebrations,Ministry of Defence and various other central ministries have planned a number of activities to create festive and patriotic mood across the nation. Details of the activities are as under:
• Online quiz Contest on the subject of 1971 – Bangladesh Liberation War
Being conducted by Ministry of Defence in association with MyGov from 11th – 22nd January 2021
• Live Band Concerts across the Country
Beingconducted by Indian Army, Indian Navy, Indian Air Force and Police from 10th – 22nd January 2021
• Launch of revamped Gallantry Awards Interactive Website
by Ministry of Defence on 25th January 2021
• Short Film Competition
Beingconducted by Ministry of Information & Broadcasting from 16th – 24th January 2021
• Online National Sports Webinars
Beingconducted by Department of Sports from 20th – 30thJanuary 2021
• Online Bharat Parv
Being conducted by Ministry of Tourism from 26th -31st January 2021

وزارت دفاع
یوم جمہوریہ منانے کے لئے وزارت دفاع اور مرکزی وزارتوں کی سرگرمیاں
12 JAN 2021 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
72ویں یوم جمہوریہ کے تقریبات کے حصے کے طور پر وزارت دفاع اور دیگر مختلف مرکزی وزارتوں نے ملک بھر میں تیوہار اور حب الوطنی کا مزاج پیدا کرنے کے لئے ایک سے زیادہ سرگرمیوں کا منصوبہ بنایا ہے۔ ان سرگرمیوں کی تفصیلات حسب ذیل ہیں:
• 1971 میں بنگلہ دیش کی جنگ آزادی کے موضوع پر آن لائن کوئز مقابلہ
اس مقابلے کا اہتمام وزارت دفاع نے MyGovکے اشتراک سے کیا ہے، جو 11 جنوری سے 22 جنوری
2021تک جاری رہے گا۔
• ملک بھر میں لائیو بینڈٖ کی محفلیں سجائی جائیں گی۔
اس کا اہتمام ہندوستانی فوج، ہندوستانی بحریہ، ہندوستانی فضائیہ اور پولیس محکمے نے کیا ہے، جو 10 سے 22 جنوری 2021 تک جاری رہے گا۔
• ترمیم شدہ گیلنٹری ایوارڈ انٹر ایکٹیو ویب سائٹ کا آغاز
25؍جنوری 2021 کو وزارت دفاع کے ذریعہ
• مختصر فلموں کا مقابلہ
اس کا اہتمام اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت نے کیا ہے 16 سے 24 جنوری 2021 تک۔
• آن لائن نیشنل اسپورٹس ویبینار
اس کا اہتمام اسپورٹس کے محکمے نے کیا ہے، جو 20 تا 30 جنوری 2021 تک جاری رہے گا۔
• آن لائن بھارت پَرو
اس کا اہتمام وزارت سیاحت نے کیا ہے۔ یہ سلسلہ 26 سے 31 جنوری تک جاری رہے گا۔