وزارت دفاع
CVRDEکا تیار کردہ سازوسامان صارفین کو سونپا گیا
10 JAN 2021 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 10 جنوری 2021: دس جنوری 2021کو ڈی آر ڈی او لیباریٹری، لڑاکا گاڑیوں کی تحقیق اور ترقی کے ادارے(CVRDE) میں تپس اور سوفٹ یو اے وی کے لئے ری ٹریکٹبل لینڈنگ گیئرسسٹم اور پی-75 آبدوز کے لئے 18 قسم کے فلٹر سونپنے کی رسم ادا کی گئی۔ اس موقع پر معزز رکن پارلیمنٹ ڈاکٹر کلاندھی ویر سوامی، پارلیمانی قائم کمیٹی کے رکن برائے دفاع ڈاکٹر جی ستیش ریڈی، ڈی ڈی آر اینڈ ڈی کے سکریٹری اور DRDO کے چیئرمین اور جناب پی کے مہتا ڈی جی (اے سی ای ) موجود تھے۔
CVRDE نے تپس یو اے وی کے لئے تین ٹن ری ٹریکٹبل لینڈنگ گیئر(RLG)سسٹم ملک کے اندر ہی ڈیزائن اور تیار کیا ہے ۔ اس گیئر سسٹم کے ڈیزائن ، تیاری اور جانچ کا کام CEMILAC کے اشتراک سے اور DGAQA سے سرٹیفکیشن انجام پایا۔ ٹرائی سائیکل نوز وہیل ٹائپ کثیر جہتی ہائیڈوالیکٹرو میکنکل سسٹم اب کوئمبٹور میں ایک انڈسٹری تیار کررہی ہے۔ انڈسٹری کے ذریعہ تیاری ٹریکٹبل لینڈنگ گیئر سسٹم کا پہلا سیٹ CVRDE، چنئی کے ڈائریکٹر نے بنگلورو کے ADE کے ڈائریکٹر کے حوالے کیا۔
CVRDE نے سوفٹ کے نام سے مشہور ایک مختلف قسم کے UAV کے لئے ایک ٹن ری ٹریکٹبل لینڈنگ گیئر سسٹم بھی ڈیزائن کیا اور تیار کیا۔ یہ سسٹم ہندوستانی صنعت کی مدد سے CEMILAC اور DGAQA کے معائنے اور سرٹیفکیشن کے ساتھ ہے۔ یہ سسٹم بھی ADE بنگلورو کو سونپا گیا۔
پی-75 ابدوز کے لئے اندرون ملک 18 قسم کے ہائیڈرولک ، لبریکیشن، سی۔وائراور فیول سسٹمCVRDE نے ڈیزائن کئے اور تیار کئے۔ یہ فلٹر اب حیدرآباد اور چنئی میں واقع ہندوستانی صنعتوں کی مدد سے تیار کئے جارہے ہیں۔ اس پروجیکٹ کو DRDO اور بحریہ نے مشترکہ طور پر رقومات فراہم کیں اور ٹکنالوجی کو کامیابی کے ساتھ صنعت کو منتقل کردیا گیا۔ ان فلٹرز کے دو سیٹ جو DQA(این) سے مصدقہ ہیں ، ہندوستانی بحریہ کو سونپے گئے تھے۔
ڈی ڈی آر اینڈ ڈی کے سکریٹری نے اندرون ملک ڈیزائن کی کوششوں کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی اور ان صنعتوں کی تعریف کی جنھوں نے ان کلیدی نوعیت کے کل پرزوں کے لئے مینوفیکچرنگ مراکز قائم کئے ہیں۔

Ministry of Defence
Handing Over of Products Developed by CVRDE to Users
10 JAN 2021 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The handing over ceremony of Retractable Landing Gear Systems for Tapas and SWiFT UAVs and 18 types of filters for P-75 Submarine took place on 10th January 2021 at DRDO laboratory, Combat Vehicles Research and Development Establishment (CVRDE), Chennai, in the presence of Hon’ble Member of Parliament Dr. Kalanidhi Veeraswamy, Parliamentary Standing Committee Member for Defence, Dr G Satheesh Reddy, Secretary, DDR&D and Chairman DRDO and Shri PK Mehta, DG (ACE).
CVRDE has indigenously designed and developed Three Ton Retractable Landing Gear (RLG) Systems for Tapas UAV. The design, development and testing of this gear system is carried out in co-ordination with CEMILAC and DGAQA for certification. The tricycle nose wheel type multidisciplinary, hydro-electro-mechanical system is now being manufactured by an Industry at Coimbatore. First set of Retractable Landing Gear system developed by industry was handed over by Director CVRDE, Chennai to the Director, ADE Bengaluru.
CVRDE has also designed and developed One Ton Retractable Landing Gear System for a different class of UAV known as SWiFT. This system is designed and developed for accommodating the Landing Gears within the constrained bay volume. It is manufactured with the help of Indian industry with due inspection and certification of CEMILAC and DGAQA. This system was also handed over to ADE, Bengaluru.
Eighteen types of indigenously developed hydraulic, lubrication, seawater and fuel filters for P-75 Submarine were designed and developed by CVRDE. These filters are now being manufactured with the help of Indian Industries based at Hyderabad and Chennai. This indigenization project was funded by DRDO and Navy jointly and the technology is successfully transferred to the industry. Two sets of these filters, duly qualified by DQA (N), were handed over to Indian Navy.
Secretary DDR&D highlighted the importance of indigenous design efforts and complimented the industries who have established the manufacturing facilities for making these critical components.