பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய பிரதேசத்தில் ஐந்து உணவுப் பூங்காக்கள் அமைப்பதற்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்: ட்ரைஃபெட்- அகில் பாரதிய வன்வாசி கல்யாண் கேந்திரா கையெழுத்து
04 JAN 2021 5:48PM by PIB Chennai
பழங்குடி மக்களின் வாழ்வாதாரத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காகவும், அவர்களுக்கு அதிகாரம் அளிக்கவும் மத்திய பழங்குடி விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் இந்திய பழங்குடியினர் கூட்டுறவு விற்பனை மேம்பாட்டு கூட்டமைப்பு (ட்ரைஃபெட்), மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், சத்தீஸ்கர், ஜார்க்கண்ட் ஆகிய மாநிலங்களில் இயங்கும் அகில் பாரதிய வன்வாசி கல்யாண் கேந்திரா என்ற அமைப்புடன் கூட்டணி அமைக்க முடிவு செய்துள்ளது.
இதன்படி மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தில் ஐந்து மாவட்டங்களில் உணவுப்பூங்கா அமைப்பதற்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் இரண்டு நிறுவனங்களும் 2021 ஜனவரி 3-ஆம் தேதி கையெழுத்திட்டன. மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தின் பேதுல் பாராளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர் திரு துர்கா தாஸ் யுகே முன்னிலையில், ட்ரைஃபெட் அமைப்பின் மேலாண் இயக்குநர் திரு பிரவிர் கிருஷ்ணா, அகில் பாரதிய வன்வாசி கல்யாண் கேந்திராவின் பொதுச் செயலாளர் திரு யோகேஷ் பாபத் ஆகியோர் இதில் கையெழுத்திட்டனர்.
பழங்குடி மக்களின் வாழ்வாதாரத்தை மேம்படுத்துவது, வன் தன் திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துவது உள்ளிட்ட பணிகளில் இந்த இரண்டு அமைப்புகளும் இணைந்து செயல்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1686008

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Trifed Signs MoU with Akhil Bhartiya Vanvasi Kalyan Ashram for Setting up of TRIFOOD Parks in Madhya Pradesh
04 JAN 2021 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Continuing its mission to improve the livelihoods of the tribals(both forest dwellers and artisans) and work towards tribal empowerment, TRIFED under Ministry of Tribal Affairs has decided to explore a convergence and build a partnership with Akhil Bhartiya Vanvasi Kalyan Kendra, a pioneering organization that has been working for the welfare of tribals in Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh and Jharkhand since 1952. In this regard, a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) was exchanged between the two organisations on January 3, 2021 to work togetherfor setting up of TRIFOOD Parks in 5 districts in Madhya Pradesh. The MoU was signed by Shri Pravir Krishna, MD, TRIFED and Shri Yogesh Bapat, General Secretary, AkhilBhartiyaVanvasi Ashram in the presence of Shri Durga Das Uikey, Member of Parliament from Betul, Madhya Pradesh.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Pravir Krishna said that TRIFEDhas been actively exploring convergences with various like-minded organizations to continue our mission to improve tribal livelihoods.Engagement with VanvasiKalyan Ashram to undertake meaningful work will ensure round-the-yearincome earning opportunity for tribalsby engaging them in a variety of economic activities ranging from agriculture, horticulture, floriculture, Medicinal & Aromatic plants etc. and go beyond Minor Forest Produces.”
The two organisations will work together by undertaking various initiatives all aimed at improving the livelihood of tribal people and implementation of the Van DhanYojana through the mobilization of Self Help Groups (SHGs) / VanDhanVikas Kendra (VDVKs) / VPCs / TRIFOOD Parks. With TRIFED as the mentoring organization, it has been agreed that VanvasiKalyan Ashram would form new Van DhanKendras in tribal areas by identifying SHGs, organize training, building infrastructure, provide machinery and equipment and other support. Among other scope of activities, Kalyan Ashram will include other areas, viz agriculture, horticulture, floriculture, fisheries, animal husbandry, handlooms, crafts to keep the operations running year-long and make the VanDhan scheme all-inclusive and viable.