நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து நெல் கொள்முதல்: இந்திய அரசு, சட்டீஸ்கர் மாநில அரசு, இந்திய உணவுக் கழகம் இடையே புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்
03 JAN 2021 5:38PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய இருப்பிலிருந்து பரவலாக்கப்பட்ட கொள்முதல் மற்றும் பரவலாக்கப்படாத கொள்முதலை மேற்கொள்ளும் மாநிலங்களின் விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து நெல் கொள்முதல் செய்வதற்காக இந்திய அரசு, சட்டீஸ்கர் மாநில அரசு மற்றும் இந்திய உணவுக் கழகம் ஆகியவை ஓர் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளன.
2020-21 காரிப் பருவ காலத்திற்கான சந்தைப்படுத்துதலின்போது ராஜீவ்காந்தி கிசான் நியாய் திட்டம் குறித்து சத்தீஸ்கர் மாநில அரசு டிசம்பர் 17ஆம் தேதி வெளியிட்ட விளம்பரம்/ செய்திக்குறிப்பில் அந்த மாநிலம் 2020-21 காரிப் பருவ காலத்திற்கான சந்தைப்படுத்துதலில் விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து ஒரு குவின்டால் நெல்லை ரூ.2500-க்கு கொள்முதல் செய்து ஒரு ஏக்கருக்கு ரூ. 10,000 குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையைவிட கூடுதலாக மறைமுக ஊக்கத்தொகையாக வழங்கும் என்று‌ தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டிருந்தது.
அதன்படி மத்திய இருப்பிலிருந்து 24 இலட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் அரிசியை இந்திய உணவுக் கழகத்தில் நடப்பு கரீப் பருவ காலத்தில் வழங்க முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது முந்தைய ஆண்டுகளில் வழங்கப்பட்ட அளவுக்கு இணையாக இருக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1685831

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Procurement of paddy under MSP in Chhattisgarh region
03 JAN 2021 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
An MoU has been signed between Government of India, State Government and Food Cooperation of India in both DCP and non – DCP States for procurement of paddy from farmers under central pool.
As per Clause No.3 of MoU of DCP State, “in the situation of State giving any bonus/ financial incentive in direct or indirect form, over and above MSP, if the overall procurement of the State is in excess of the total allocation of the State made by the Government of India under TPDS/ OWS, such excess quantity shall be treated to be outside the Central Pool”.
Initial targets are only estimates settled with States and States are asked if they are giving incentive or not. Some states including Madhya Pradesh and Chhattisgarh were found to be giving incentive so Central Government procurement is restricted to quantity which was procured in past without bonus/incentive. Central Government is following a uniform policy and supporting farmers across the Country. Same is followed in Chhattisgarh procurement.
During KMS 2020-21, the Government of Chhattisgarh had also published an advertisement / press release on 17.12.2020 detailing the Rajiv Gandhi Kisan Nyay Yojana that they will procure paddy from the farmers @ Rs.2500/- per quintal during KMS 2020-21 by paying Rs.10,000/- per acre which is a form of indirect incentive over and above the MSP which is as good as bonus on procurement of paddy.
Accordingly, it has been decided to allow 24 lakh MT of rice to be delivered to FCI under central pool during KMS 2020-21 which is equivalent to the quantity as allowed in previous years