وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 2020-21 کے لئےبھارت سرکار کے حسابات کا نومبر 2020 تک کا ماہانہ جائزہ
31 DEC 2020 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،31/ دسمبر ،بھارت سرکار کے حسابات کا نومبر 2020 تک کا ماہانہ جائزہ جوڑ دیا گیا ہے اور اس سے متعلق رپورٹیں شائع ہوگئی ہیں۔ اس کی خصوصیات مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
بھارت سرکار نے نومبر2020 تک 830851 کروڑ روپئے وصول کئے ہیں (2020-21کے بجٹ تخمینےکے 37 فیصد کے برابر) اس میں 688430 کروڑ روپئے ٹیکس مالیے ، 124280 کروڑ روپئے غیر ٹیکس مالیے اور 18141 کروڑ روپئے ناٹ ڈیٹ کیپٹل رسید کے طورپر ہیں۔ ناٹ ڈیٹ کیپٹل رسید قرضوں کی وصولیابی(11962 کروڑ روپئے) اور سرکاری شیئرز بیچنے (6179 کروڑ روپئے) پر مشتمل ہیں۔
بھارت سرکار نے نومبر 2020 تک ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکسوں میں ان کے حصے کے طور پر 334407 کروڑ روپئے منتقل کئے ہیں۔
بھارت سرکار کا کل خرچ 1906358 کروڑ روپئے ہے (2020-21 کے بجٹ تخمینوں کے 63 فیصد کے برابر)، اس میں سے 1665200 کروڑ روپئے ریوینیو اکاؤنٹ اور 241158 کروڑ روپئے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ کے طور پر ہے۔ مالیے کے کل اخراجات میں سے 383425 کروڑ روپئے سود کی ادائیگی کے طور پر ، 202119 کروڑ روپئے بڑی سبسڈیز کے طور پر ہیں۔

Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of November, 2020 for the Financial Year 2020-21
31 DEC 2020 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of November, 2020 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹8,30,851 crore (37% of corresponding BE 2020-21 of Total Receipts) upto November, 2020 comprising of ₹ 6,88,430 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹1,24,280 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹18,141 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹11,962 crore) and Disinvestment proceeds (₹6,179 crore).
₹3,34,407 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto November 2020.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹19,06,358 crore (63% of corresponding BE 2020-21), out of which ₹16,65,200 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹2,41,158 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹3,83,425 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,02,119 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.