Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of November, 2020 for the Financial Year 2020-21
31 DEC 2020 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of November, 2020 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹8,30,851 crore (37% of corresponding BE 2020-21 of Total Receipts) upto November, 2020 comprising of ₹ 6,88,430 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹1,24,280 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹18,141 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹11,962 crore) and Disinvestment proceeds (₹6,179 crore).
₹3,34,407 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto November 2020.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹19,06,358 crore (63% of corresponding BE 2020-21), out of which ₹16,65,200 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹2,41,158 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹3,83,425 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,02,119 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਲ 2020—21 ਲਈ ਨਵੰਬਰ 2020 ਤੱਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਖ਼ਾਤਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਹੀਨਾਵਾਰ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ
31 DEC 2020 3:45PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਨਵੰਬਰ 2020 ਤੱਕ ਮਹੀਨਾਵਾਰ ਖ਼ਾਤਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕਜੁੱਟ ਕਰਕੇ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਛਾਪੀਆਂ ਹਨ । ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਅੰਸ਼ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਹਨ ।
— ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ 830851 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ (ਕੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ 2020—21 ਦੇ ਬਜਟ ਅਨੁਮਾਨਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 37 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਹੈ ) ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਨਵੰਬਰ 2020 ਤੱਕ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਹਨ , ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ688430 ਕਰੋੜ ਕਰ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਹੈ (ਕੁੱਲ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਲਈ ) , 124280 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਗ਼ੈਰ ਟੈਕਸ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 18141 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਗ਼ੈਰ ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ । ਗ਼ੈਰ ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਜਿ਼ਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ (11962 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ) ਅਤੇ ਵਿਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਤੋਂ (6179) ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ।
334407 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਸੂਬਾ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਬਦੀਲ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ , ਜੋ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਟੈਕਸਾਂ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਨਵੰਬਰ 2020 ਤੱਕ ਹੈ ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਕੁੱਲ ਖਰਚਾ 1906358 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ (2020—21 ਬਜਟ ਅਨੁਮਾਨਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 63 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ) ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 1665200 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਖ਼ਾਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ 241158 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਖ਼ਾਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਖਰਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ । ਕੁੱਲ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਖਰਚੇ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ , 283425 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਵਿਆਜ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਦੇ ਖ਼ਾਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ 202119 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਬਸਿਡੀਜ਼ ਦੇ ਖ਼ਾਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਆਰ ਐੱਮ ਕੇ ਐੱਮ ਐੱਨ