जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
एनसीएसटी ने वेब चालित शिकायत निवारण प्रणाली की सुविधा देने के लिए विकसित किया सॉफ्टवेयर
31 DEC 2020 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय अनुसूचित जनजाति आयोग (एनसीएसटी) ने वेब चालित शिकायत निवारण प्रणाली की सुविधा देने के लिए एक सॉफ्टवेयर विकसित किया है। इस पहल से अनुसूचित जाति समुदाय से संबंधित किसी पीड़ित व्यक्ति या उनके प्रतिनिधि द्वारा आयोग में शिकायत दर्ज कराना आसान हो जाएगा। साथ ही इससे उन्हें मामले की प्रगति/ स्थिति से जुड़ी जानकारियां भी मिलती रहेंगी।
आयोग में शिकायत दर्ज कराने के लिए पोर्टल: -
https://ncstgrams.gov.in/public/Home.aspx

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
NCST Develops Software to Facilitate Web Enabled Grievance Redressal System
31 DEC 2020 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
National Commission for Scheduled Tribes (NCST) has developed a software to facilitate web enabled grievance redressal system. This initiative will facilitate ease of filling a complaint in the Commission by any aggrieved person belonging to Scheduled Tribe community or their representatives and it will also facilitate them in getting updates on progress/status of the case.
The portal for lodging the complaints in the Commission: -
https://ncstgrams.gov.in/public/Home.aspx