امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے جموں وکشمیر میں پی ایم – جےصحت کے پروجیکٹ کے آغاز کو جموں وکشمیر کے لئے ایک اہم اور تاریخی دن قرار دیا
جموں وکشمیر کے لئے آج کا دن انتہائی اہم اور مبارک ہے۔ایک انقلاب آغاز ہونے جارہا ہے جس میں جموں وکشمیر کے ہر شہری کی صحت کا خیال رکھا جائے گا
میں اس کے لئے معزز وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور جموں وکشمیر کے لفٹیننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا کو دلی مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں
یہ اہم آغاز آنے والے دنوں میں جموں وکشمیر کے صحت کے شعبے میں انقلابی تبدیلیاں لائے گا ، تقریبا 15 لاکھ کنبوں کو 5 لاکھ روپے تک کی صحت کی سہولتیں مفت حاصل ہوں گی
وزیر اعظم کی جموں وکشمیر سے جو محبت ہے، یہ اسی کا نتیجہ ہے کہ کل سے ہر کشمیری اس اسکیم سے فائدہ اٹھا سکے گا
اس اسکیم سے جموں وکشمیر کے صحت کے شعبے میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مزید فروغ حاصل ہوگا اور جموں وکشمیر کے شہریوں کی خدمت کے لئے نجی اور اچھے اسپتال قائم ہوں گے
وہ دن دور نہیں جب جموں وکشمیر کے شہریوں کو بڑی سے بڑی صحت سہولیات کے لئے جموں وکشمیر سے باہر نہیں جانا پڑے گا
وزیر اعظم جموں وکشمیر کے لئے تین چیزوں پر خصوصی زور دیتے ہیں۔ ان میں سے ایک ترقی ہے دوسری جمہوریت کو بنیادی سطح تک لانا اور تیسری یہ کہ سلامتی اور امن کے ذریعہ ہی ترقی ممکن ہے
جموں وکشمیر کی انتظامیہ نے 5 اگست سے ان تینوں شعبوں میں شاندار نتائج پیش کئے ہیں
آج تقریبا تمام اسکیمیں تکمیل کے نزدیک ہیں، ا س سے جموں وکشمیر کے لوگوں کو بڑا فائدہ ہوا ہے
26 DEC 2020 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی26 دسمبر2020: مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے جموں وکشمیر کے لئے پی ایم-جے صحت پروجیکٹ کے آغاز کو ایک اہم اور تاریخی دن قرار دیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے طریقے سے پی ایم- کے صحت اسکیم کے آغاز کی تقریب میں حصہ لیتے ہوئے جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج کا دن جموں وکشمیر کے لئے بہت اہم اور مبارک دن ہے جب ایک زبردست آغاز ہورہا ہے جس میں جموں وکشمیر کے تمام لوگوں کی صحت کا خیال رکھا جائے گا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ کل عزت مآب اٹل جی کا یوم پیدائش تھا جسے حکومت ہند اچھی حکمرانی کے آغاز کے طور پر منارہی ہے۔ اٹل جی کو جموں وکشمیر سے ایک خصوصی لگاؤتھا۔ اچھی حکمرانی کے ہفتے میں آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی صحت اسکیم کا آغاز کررہے ہیں۔ میں معزز وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور جموں وکشمیر کے لفٹیننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا کا اس کے لئے تہہ دل سے شکر گزار ہوں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ یہ اہم شروعات آنے والے دنوں میں جموں وکشمیر کے عوام کے صحت سیکٹر میں انقلابی تبدیلیاں لائے گی۔ تقریبا 15 لاکھ کنبوں کو 5 لاکھ روپے تک کی صحت سہولیات مفت حاصل ہوں گی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ اسکیم ملک بھر میں پردھان منتری آیوشمان یوجنا کے نام سے لاگو کی گئی ہے لیکن اس کے فائدے صرف غریبوں کے لئے ہیں۔ 60 کروڑ غریب لوگوں کے لئے یہ اسکیم گزشتہ 2 برس سے نمایاں کام انجام دے رہی ہے اور آج کی تاریخ تک ڈیڑھ کروڑ لوگ اسپتالوں میں داخل کئے گئے جنہیں معمولی سے بڑی تک کئی طرح کی سرجری کی سہولت دی گی ان لوگوں کو مکمل شفایاب ہونے کے بعد گھر واپس آنے تک وزیر اعظم آیوشمان بھارت یوجنا کے تحت تمام سہولیات فراہم کی گئیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آیوشمان بھارت اسکیم کو صحت کے ساتھ جوڑ کر یہ اسکیم ہر کشمیری بھائی ،بہن اور جموں وکشمیر کے تمام شہریوں کے لئے شروع کی جارہی ہے۔ غالباً جموں وکشمیر ایسی اولین ریاست ہے جہاں یہ اسکیم ہر شہری کا احاطہ کررہی ہے۔ یہ وزیر اعظم کے جموں وکشمیر کے عوام سے لگاؤ اور لفٹیننٹ گورنر منوج سنہا جی کی کوششوں کا نتیجہ ہے کہ کل سے ہرکشمیری اس اسکیم سے فائدہ حاصل کرسکے گا۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ جموں وکشمیر کے 229 سرکاری اور 35 پرائیویٹ اسپتالوں کو اس اسکیم میں شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ جموں یا کشمیر میں جو بھی ان اسپتالوں میں جائے گا، حکومت ہند اور جموں وکشمیر انتظامیہ 5 لاکھ روپے تک کے علاج سے تمام اخراجات برداشت کرے گا۔ جناب امت شاہ نے یہ بھی کہا کہ اس اسکیم سے جموں وکشمیر میں صحت کے شعبے کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مزید فروغ ملے گا اور نئے نجی اور اچھے اسپتالوں میں جموں وکشمیر کے عوام کو علاج کی سہولت ملے گی۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ وہ دن دور نہیں جب جموں وکشمیر کے شہریوں کو خصوصی صحت خدمات کے لئے جموں وکشمیر سے باہر کا سفر نہیں کرنا پڑے گا۔
لفٹیننٹ گورنر منوج سنہا کو کووڈ بندوبست کے لئے مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جموں وکشمیر جیسے دشوار گزار جغرافیائی علاقے میں کووڈ کے بندوبست کا نتیجہ ہی ہے کہ جس نے جموں وکشمیر کو بچالیا۔ سیاحت کے شعبے میں اچھی کارکردگی کی یہی وجہ ہے کہ جموں وکشمیر کو کووڈ سے محفوظ رکھا گیا ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ میں جموں وکشمیر کے بھائیوں بہنوں سے کہنا چاہتا ہوں کہ وزیر اعظم جب بھی میٹنگ کرتے ہیں وہ جموں وکشمیر کے لئے تین چیزوں پر خصوصی زور دیتے ہیں۔ پہلی چیز ہے ترقی۔ ترقی غریب ترین شخص تک پہنچنی چاہئے ، ہمیں تمام لوگوں کے معیار زندگی کو بہتر بنانے کی کوشش کرنی چاہئے۔ دوسری بات ہے جمہوریت کو بنیادی سطح تک لے جانا: جب جمہوریت ڈیموکریسی بنیادی سطح تک پہنچتی ہے تب ہی جمہوریت کا میاب ہوتی ہے اور ترقی صرف سیکورٹی اور امن کے ذریعہ ہی ممکن ہے۔ لہذا جموں وکشمیر میں سیکورٹی اور امن رہنا چاہئے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 5 اگست کے بعد ان تین شعبوں میں بڑی تبدیلیاں آئی ہیں۔ ترقی کے لحاظ سے انفرادی منصوبے ہوں، بنیادی ڈھانچے کا فروغ ہو یا حکومت ہند کی اسکیموں پر عملدرآمد ، ان تمام حوالوں سے جموں وکشمیر انتظامیہ نے تینوں شعبوں میں پانچ اگست کے بعد قابل دید رفتار دکھائی ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ انفرادی اسکیموں کے تحت تقریبا ہر بیوہ کو مدد ملنا، ہر شخص کو ضعیفی پنشن ملنا، ہر طالب علم کو اسکالر شپ پہنچانا اور حکومت ہند کی جانب سے تمام انفرادی بہبودی اسکیمیں جموں وکشمیر میں پہنچانے کا کام بہت ہی مؤثر ڈھنگ سے اور تیزی کے ساتھ ہوا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ آج تقریبا ساری اسکیمیں تکمیل نے نزدیک ہیں۔ اس سے جموں وکشمیر کے عوام کو زبرست فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah described the launch of PM-JAY SEHAT Health Scheme in Jammu and Kashmir as an important and historic day for Jammu and Kashmir
Today is a very important and auspicious day for Jammu and Kashmir when a pathbreaking beginning is going to take place in which the health of all citizens of Jammu and Kashmir will be taken care of
I heartily congratulate the respected Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the Lt. Governor of Jammu and Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha for this
This important beginning will bring radical changes in the health sector of Jammu and Kashmir in the coming days, about 15 lakh families are going to get all the health facilities up to Rs. 5 lakh free of cost
It is as a result of the Prime Minister's attachment for Jammu and Kashmir that every Kashmiri will be able to benefit from this scheme from tomorrow
This scheme will give a further boost to the infrastructure in the health sector of Jammu and Kashmir and new private and good hospitals will come up to serve the citizens of Jammu and Kashmir
The day is not far when the citizens of Jammu and Kashmir will not need to travel beyond Jammu and Kashmir for specialized health services
The Prime Minister lays special emphasis on three things for Jammu and Kashmir, - one is development, the other is to bring democracy to the grass root level and thirdly development can be achieved only through security and peace
The Jammu and Kashmir administration has worked spectacularly in these three areas since August 5
Today almost all the schemes are on the verge of saturation, this has greatly benefited the people of Jammu and Kashmir
26 DEC 2020 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has described the launch of PM-JAY SEHAT Health Scheme in Jammu and Kashmir as an important and historic day for Jammu and Kashmir. Participating in the launch of the PM-JAY SEHAT Health Scheme through video conferencing by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today, Shri Amit Shah said that today is a very important and auspicious day for Jammu and Kashmir when a pathbreaking beginning is going to take place in which the health of all citizens of Jammu and Kashmir will be taken care of. He said that yesterday was the birth anniversary of the revered Atal ji, which the Government of India is celebrating as commencement of the Good Governance Week. Atal ji had a special love for Jammu and Kashmir. In the Good Governance Week, the health scheme is going to be launched today by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. I heartily congratulate the respected Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the Lt. Governor of Jammu and Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha for this.
The Union Home Minister said that this important beginning will bring radical changes in the health sector of Jammu and Kashmir in the coming days. About 15 lakh families are going to get all the health facilities up to Rs. 5 lakh free of cost. Shri Shah said that this scheme has been implemented across the country in the name of Pradhan Mantri Ayushman Yojana, but its benefit is only for the poor. This scheme for 60 crore poor people has been doing stupendous work in the health sector for almost 2 years and till date 1.5 crore people have been admitted to the hospitals, availing surgeries from minor to major. They are provided all facilities under the Prime Minister Ayushman Bharat Yojana till the time they return home after recuperating fully.
Shri Amit Shah said that by linking Ayushman Bharat scheme with health, this scheme is being launched today for every Kashmiri brother and sister and all citizens of Jammu and Kashmir. Probably Jammu and Kashmir is the first state where this scheme is going to be available to every citizen. It is as a result of the Prime Minister's attachment for Jammu and Kashmir and the efforts made by Lt. Governor Manoj Sinha ji that every Kashmiri will be able to benefit from this scheme from tomorrow. The Union Home Minister said that about 229 government and 35 private hospitals in Jammu and Kashmir have been enrolled for the scheme. Whoever visits these hospitals, either in Jammu or Kashmir, the Government of India, Jammu and Kashmir administration, will bear all expenses for their free of cost treatment up to Rs. 5 lakh. Shri Amit Shah also said that this scheme will give a further boost to the infrastructure in the health sector of Jammu and Kashmir and new private and good hospitals will be used to serve the citizens of Jammu and Kashmir. He said that the day is not far when the citizens of Jammu and Kashmir will not need to travel beyond Jammu and Kashmir for specialized health services.
While congratulating the Lt. Governor Shri Manoj Sinha for Covid management, Shri Shah said that it is a result of the management of Covid in an inaccessible geographical area like Jammu and Kashmir that has saved Jammu and Kashmir. The reason we are getting to see a good response in the field of tourism is that Jammu and Kashmir has been saved from Covid.
The Union Home Minister said that I want to tell my brothers and sisters of Jammu and Kashmir that whenever the Prime Minister holds meetings, he gives special emphasis on three things for Jammu and Kashmir. One is development, - development should reach the poorest person, we should try to raise the standard of living of all. Second, to take democracy to the grass root level; when Jamuriyat, Democracy reaches the grass root level, then democracy is successful and development can be achieved only through security and peace, so security and peace should remain in Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Shah said that after August 5, there has been a big change in these three areas. Whether it be the individual plans in terms of development, development of infrastructure, whether the implementation of schemes initiated by the Government of India gets started, the Jammu and Kashmir administration has worked at spectacular speed in these three areas since August 5. The Union Home Minister said that the benefits of individual schemes, including the assistance extended to almost every widow, the grant of old age pension to every person, providing scholarships to every student, and the delivery of all individual welfare schemes of the Government of India to Jammu and Kashmir has been ensured very swiftly and efficiently. Today almost all the schemes are on the verge of saturation, this has greatly benefited the people of Jammu and Kashmir.