কেন্দ্রীয়লোকসেবাআয়োগ
কম্বাইন্ড ডিফেন্স সার্ভিসেস লিখিত পরীক্ষা (II) ২০২০র ফলাফল
16 DEC 2020 4:09PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৬ই ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০
ইউনিয়ন পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশনের পক্ষ থেকে গত ৮ই নভেম্বর যে কম্বাইন্ড ডিফেন্স সার্ভিসেস লিখিত পরীক্ষা (II) হয়েছিল, তার ফলাফলের ভিত্তিতে ৬৭২৭ জন প্রার্থীকে প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রকের সার্ভিস সিলেকশন বোর্ডের পক্ষ থেকে ইন্টারভিউ-এর জন্য ডাকা হয়েছে। উত্তীর্ণ এই প্রার্থীরা দেরাদুনে ১৫১তম ইন্ডিয়ান মিলিটারি অ্যাকাডেমি; কেরালার এজিমালায় ইন্ডিয়ান নেভাল অ্যাকাডেমি; হায়দ্রাবাদে এয়ারফোর্স অ্যাকাডেমি; চেন্নাইয়ে ১১৪তম এসএসসি (পুরুষ) অফিসার্স ট্রেনিং অ্যাকাডেমি এবং চেন্নাইয়ে ২৮তম এসএসসি মহিলা (নন-টেকনিক্যাল) অফিসার্স ট্রেনিং অ্যাকাডেমিতে প্রশিক্ষণের জন্য যোগ দেবেন।
ইন্টারভিউয়ের জন্য ডাকা সমস্ত প্রার্থীকে প্রশিক্ষণের পূর্বে নতুন দিল্লিতে প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রকের সদর দপ্তরে গিয়ে জন্ম শংসাপত্র, শিক্ষাগত যোগ্যতার কাগজপত্র সহ অন্যান্য যাবতীয় নথিপত্রের প্রকৃত কপি জমা করতে হবে। যে সমস্ত প্রার্থী লিখিত পরীক্ষায় উত্তীর্ণ হয়েছেন এবং যারা প্রথম পছন্দ হিসেবে সেনাবাহিনীতে যোগদানের ইচ্ছা প্রকাশ করেছেন, তাদের সেনাবাহিনীর ওয়েবসাইট (www.joinindianarmy.nic.in) –এ গিয়ে নাম নথিভুক্ত করতে হবে। যারা ইতিমধ্যেই ওয়েবসাইটে নাম নথিভুক্ত করেছেন, তাদের পুনরায় নাম নথিভুক্তিকরণের প্রয়োজন নেই। তবে, সংশ্লিষ্ট প্রার্থীর ঠিকানা যদি সংশোধন করতে হয়, তাহলে সেনা সদর দপ্তর / নৌ সেনা সদর দপ্তর / বায়ুসেনা সদর দপ্তরে অবিলম্বে সরাসরি যোগাযোগের পরামর্শ দেওয়া হচ্ছে।
এদিকে ইউনিয়ন পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশন উত্তীর্ণ প্রার্থীদের সুবিধায় একটি বিশেষ সহায়তা কেন্দ্র চালু করেছে। কমিশনের পরীক্ষা গ্রহণ ভবনের কাছেই এই কেন্দ্রটি খোলা হয়েছে। প্রার্থীরা যে কোনো প্রয়োজনে কাজের দিন সকাল ১০টা থেকে বিকেল ৫টা পর্যন্ত দূরাভাষের মাধ্যমে যোগাযোগ করতে পারেন। দূরাভাষ নম্বরগুলি হল – 011 – 23385271, 011 – 23381125 এবং 011 – 23098543। প্রযোজনে প্রার্থীরা ইউপিএসসি-র ওয়েবসাইট থেকেও তথ্য সংগ্রহ করতে পারবেন। যে সমস্ত প্রার্থীরা পরীক্ষায় অনুত্তীর্ণ হয়েছেন, তাদের মার্কশিট কমিশনের ওয়েবসাইট থেকে ইন্টারভিউয়ের দিন থেকে ১৫ দিনের মধ্যে সংগ্রহ করতে পারবেন। পরীক্ষার মার্কশিট কমিশনের ওয়েবসাইটে ৩০দিন পর্যন্ত থাকবে।

UPSC
Result of Combined Defence Services WrittenExamination (II)-2020
16 DEC 2020 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the results of the COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (II), 2020 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 08th November, 2020, 6727 candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for being interviewed by the Service Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence, for admission to (i) Indian Military Academy, Dehradun 151th (DE) Course commencing in July, 2021 (ii) Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala, Course commencing in July, 2021 (iii) Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course (210 F(P)) commencing in July, 2021 (iv) Officers Training Academy, Chennai 114th SSC (Men) (NT) (UPSC) Course commencing in October, 2021 and (v) Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 28th SSC Women (Non-Technical) (UPSC) Course commencing in October, 2021.
The candidature of all the candidates, whose Roll Numbers are shown in the lists below, is provisional. In accordance with the conditions of the admission to the examination, they are required to submit the original certificates in support of age (Date of Birth), educational qualifications, NCC (C) (Army Wing/Senior Division Air Wing/Naval Wing) etc. claimed by them to IHQ of MoD (Army) / Dte Gen of Rtg (Rtg A) CDSE Entry for SSC male candidates and SSC women entry for female candidates West Block III, R. K. Puram, New Delhi-110066 in case of IMA/SSC first choice candidates and IHQ of MOD (Navy) DMPR, (OI&R Section), Room No. 204, ‘C’ Wing, SenaBhawan, New Delhi-110 011 in case of Navy first choice candidates and PO 3 (A)/Air Headquarters ‘J’ Block, Room No. 17, Opp. Vayu Bhawan, Motilal Nehru Marg, New Delhi-110 001 in case of Air Force first choice candidates by the following dates failing which their candidature will stand cancelled. The original Certificates are to be submitted not later than 01st July, 2021 for IMA & NA, not later than 13th May, 2021 for AFA and not later than 1st October, 2021 in case of SSC course only. The candidates must not send the original Certificates to the Union Public Service Commission.
Candidates who qualified in the written exam and given their first choice as Army (IMA/OTA) are required to register themselves on the recruiting directorate website www.joinindianarmy.nic.in in order to enable them to receive call up information for SSB interview. Those candidates who have already registered on the recruiting directorate website are advised not to register again.
In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters/Naval Headquarters/Air Headquarters as the case may be.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding this examination on working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or over telephone No.011-23385271, 011-23381125 and 011-23098543 from this Facilitation Counter. Candidates can also obtain information regarding their result by accessing UPSC website http://www.upsc.gov.in
The marks-sheet of candidates who have not qualified, will be available on the Commission’s website within 15 days from the date of publication of the final result of OTA (after conducting SSB Interview) and will remain available on the website for a period of 30 days.
Click here for results: