நிதி அமைச்சகம்
புனேவில் வருமானவரித்துறை சோதனை
15 DEC 2020 3:58PM by PIB Chennai
வருமானத்தை மறைத்த காரணத்துக்காக, புனே பகுதியில் ரியல் எஸ்டேட் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு சொந்தமான 29 இடங்களில் வருமானவரித்துறையினர் சோதனை நடத்தினர். இதில் பல கோடி ரூபாய் மோசடிகள் கண்டுபிடிக்கப்பட்டன.
புனேவில் பல ரியஸ் எஸ்டேட் நிறுவனங்கள் போலி வருமான கணக்குகளை காட்டியுள்ளன. இது தொடர்பாக பன்வல் மற்றும் வாஷி பகுதியில் வருமானவரித்துறையினர் 29 இடங்களில் சோதனை நடத்தினர்.
இதில் ரியல் எஸ்டேட் குழுமம் ஒன்று கணக்கில் காட்டப்படாத வருமானத்தை, போலி நிறுவனங்கள் மூலம் வாங்கப்பட்ட முறையற்ற கடன்களின் வட்டியை செலுத்தியதாக கணக்கு காட்டியுள்ளது கண்டறியப்பட்டது. ரூ.58 கோடி கடன் வட்டிய செலுத்தியதாக இந்த குழுமம் கணக்கு காட்டியுள்ளது. முறைகேடான துணை ஒப்பந்தங்கள் மூலம் ரூ.10 கோடி செலவு செய்துள்ளதாகவும் கணக்கு காட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது. கடன் வட்டி செலுத்தியதாக கணக்கு காட்டப்பட்ட பணம் எல்லாம் நிலம் வாங்க முன்பணமாக செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது கண்டறிப்பட்டது.
இதுபோன்ற பல மோசடிகள் குறித்து வருமானவரித்துறையினர் தொடர்ந்து விசாரித்து வருகின்றனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1680775

Ministry of Finance
Income Tax Department conducts searches in Pune Region
15 DEC 2020 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Income Tax Department carried out search and surveyactionon 10.12.2020 in the cases of leading builders and entry operators in the Panvel region of Pune. The search and survey actions were carried out at 29 locations in Panvel and Vashi.
The search action on the group resulted in unearthing of incriminating data pertaining to routing of unaccounted income earned by way of on-money from flat and land sale from real estate projects of the group, in the form of accommodation entries of non-genuine unsecured loans through certain shell companies. Such accommodation entry of unsecured loans including interest paid of Rs. 58 crore in the books of accounts of the group was detected during the course of search and survey action. Details of non-genuine subcontract expenses of Rs. 10 crore were also detected alongwith unaccounted expenses of Rs. 5 crorein purchase of land.
Further, from the group covered under survey, incriminating evidence of Rs. 59 crore of undisclosed interest income earned against the loan amount paid by the group disguised as advances against land was found and impounded.
From the action on entry operators, evidences related to cash investment of Rs. 5 crore in the purchase of land as well as accommodation entry of about Rs. 11 croreprovided to various beneficiaries has been unearthed. The data pertaining to entry operators is still being analysed.
Moreover, unexplained/unaccounted cash of approximately Rs. 13.93 crore has also been found and seized during the search action by the IT Department. Hence, total unaccounted income of the group,detected, so far, is Rs. 163 crore, including the cash seized during the search and survey action. Further, more evidences related to out-of-books transactions by taking on-money on the sale of flats and land have been seized.
Further investigations are in progress.