কৃষি মন্ত্ৰালয়
সৰ্বভাৰতীয় কৃষক সমন্বয় কমিটিৰ সদস্যই কৃষি আইনৰ সমৰ্থনত কৃষি মন্ত্ৰীক স্মাৰকপত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰিছে
চৰকাৰৰ উদ্দেশ্য আৰু নীতি হ’ল কৃষকৰ কল্যাণ সাধনঃ নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং টোমাৰ
14 DEC 2020 5:18PM by PIB Guwahati
সৰ্বভাৰতীয় কৃষক সমন্বয় কমিটিক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰা বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰতিনিধিয়ে আজি কৃষি ভৱনত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৃষি মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং টোমাৰক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। তেলেংগণা, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, হাৰিয়ানা, তামিলনাডু আৰু বিহাৰৰ কৃষক নেতাসকলে কৃষি মন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে মনবিনিময়ত ভাগ লয়। তেওঁলোক সকলো নিশ্চিত যে শেহতীয়া কৃষি আইনে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ কৃষকক উপকৃত কৰিব আৰু বছৰ বছৰ ধৰি কৃষকক শোষণ কৰি অহা মধ্যভোগীৰ পৰা তেওঁলোকক উদ্ধাৰ কৰিব। তেওঁলোকে মতামত দাঙি ধৰে যে আইনখনে কৃষকৰ বিক্ৰীৰ স্বাধীনতা নিশ্চিত কৰিব আৰু অগ্ৰিকালচাৰ প্ৰডিউচ মাৰ্কেটিং কমিটিৰ প্ৰাংগনৰ বাহিৰত বাধামুক্ত বাণিজ্য আৰু ব্যৱসায়ৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিব। তেওঁলোকে লগতে উল্লেখ কৰে যে এই কৃষি সংস্কাৰৰ ফলত কৃষকে আধুনিক প্ৰযুক্তিৰ লগতে উন্নত বীজ আৰু অন্যান্য কেঁচাসামগ্ৰী লাভত সহায় হব। তদুপৰি, কৃষি খণ্ডলৈ ব্যক্তিগত বিনিয়োগক আকৰ্ষিত কৰিব।
উল্লেখ্য যে, সৰ্বভাৰতীয় কৃষক সমন্বয় কমিটিৰ অধীনত প্ৰায় ৭হাজাৰ এনজিঅই কাম কৰি আছে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ সকলো সদস্যই শেহতীয়া কৃষি আইনক সমৰ্থন জনাইছে। কমিটিৰ প্ৰতিনিধিবৰ্গই আজি এই আইন প্ৰণয়নৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ ওচৰত কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰে আৰু আইনখন প্ৰত্যাহাৰ নকৰিবলৈ চৰকাৰক আহ্বান জনায়।তেওঁলোকে দাবী জনায় যে চৰকাৰে আইনখনৰ উপযোগিতাসমূহ জনসাধাৰণক বিজ্ঞাপন আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষণ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ মাধ্যমেৰে অৱগত কৰোৱা উচিত।
কৃষি মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং টোমাৰে স্পষ্ট কৰে যে চৰকাৰৰ লক্ষ্য আৰু উদ্দেশ্য একেবাৰে স্পষ্ট আৰু কৃষি সংস্কাৰসমূহে ইতিমধ্যে কৃষকক উপকৃত কৰিছে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ উপাৰ্জন বৃ্দ্ধিত ই সহায় কৰিছে। চৰকাৰ সদায় আলোচনাৰ বাবে সাজু আছে বুলিও তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
The All India Kisan Coordination Committee Members submit a memorandum to Agriculture Minister in favour of the Farm Acts
The intentions and policies of the Government are towards the welfare of the Farmers- Narendra Singh Tomar
14 DEC 2020 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
The office bearers from different States representing the All India Kisan Coordination Committee met Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Krishi Bhavan today. Farmer leaders from Telangana, Maharashtra, Haryana, Tamil Nadu and Bihar spoke to the Agriculture Minister. All of them were convinced that the recent Farm Acts are for the benefit of farmers across India and will save farmers from the clutches of the middlemen who exploited farmers over the years. They were of the opinion that the laws would ensure freedom of choice to farmers in sale and purchase of agri-produce and allow barrier-free trade and commerce outside premises of Agriculture Produce Marketing Committees. They further added that giving farmers the right to enter into agreements with the buyer would enable prior price determination and transfer the risk of market unpredictability from the farmer to the sponsor. These farm reforms, they felt, would also enable farmers to access modern technology, better seeds and other inputs, besides attracting private investment into the agriculture sector.
More than seven thousand NGOs work under the umbrella of the All India Kisan Coordination Committee and their members will all rise up to support the recently enacted Farm Acts. This assurance was given to the Agriculture Minister by the All India Kisan Coordination Committee representatives. They expressed their gratitude to the Union Government for enacting these Farm Acts and urged not to give in to the demands of the agitators to roll them back. They also appealed that the Government should continue to educate the people about the benefit of these laws through advertisements and through training programmes.
Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar clarified that the intention and policy of the government are clear and farmers are already benefiting from the pro-farmer reforms which will help in increasing the income of farmers. The Government is always ready to engage in dialogue.