UPSC
Result of Engineering Services(Main) Examination 2020
11 DEC 2020 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2020 held by U.P.S.C. on 18th October 2020, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Interview/ Personality Test.
2. The candidature of these candidates is PROVISIONAL subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates would be required to produce the original certificates in support of their claims relating to age, educational qualifications, community, benchmark disability (where applicable) etc. at the time of the Personality Test. They are, therefore, advised to keep their certificates ready and check before hand the requirement of certificates in accordance with the important instructions, before appearance in the Personality Test, which are available on the website of the Commission.
3. In accordance with the Rules of Engineering Services Examination, 2020,all these candidates are required to mandatorily fill up the Detailed Application Form (DAF), which will be made available on the Commission’s Website https://upsconline.nic.infrom 24.12.2020 to 05.01.2021 till 06.00 P.M. Important instructions regarding filling up of DAF and submitting the same ONLINE to the Commission will also be made available on website. The candidates who have been declared successful have to first get themselves registered on the relevant page of the website before filling up the ONLINE DAF and submit the same ONLINE alongwith uploading of the scanned copies of relevant certificates/documents in support of their eligibility, claim for reservation etc. In the event of non-submission of DAF within the stipulated period, the candidature will be cancelled by the Commission. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2020 notified on 25th September, 2019 in the Gazette of India and the Examination Notice, which is available on the website of the Commission.
4. The instructions for filling up DAF available on the Website along with the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2020, must be read carefully with regard to the certificates that will be produced at the time of Interview. The candidate will be solely responsible for not producing sufficient proof in support of his/her age, date of birth, educational qualification, Community (SC/ST/OBC/EWS), and Certificate of Disability (in the case of PwBD candidate). In case any of the written qualified candidate fails to bring any or all the required original documents in support of his/her candidature for the Engineering Services Examination, 2020, he/she will not be allowed to present himself/herself before the PT Board and no TA will be allowed.
5. Schedule of the Interview will be informed to the candidates in due course. The exact date of interview will, however, be intimated to the candidates through e-Summon Letter. Roll Number wise Interview Schedule will also be made available on the Commission’s Website. The candidates are requested to visit the Commission’s website (https://upsc.gov.in) for updates in this regard.
6. No request for change in the date and time of the Personality Test intimated to the candidates will be entertained under any circumstances.
7. The mark-sheets of candidates who have not qualified, will be uploaded on the Commission’s Website after the publication of the final result (after conducting Personality Test) and will remain available on the Website for a period of 30 days.
8. The candidates can access the marks-sheets after keying their Roll Numbers and date of birth. The printed/hard copies of the marks-sheet would, however, be issued by UPSC to candidates based on specific request accompanied by a self addressed stamped envelope. Candidates desirous of obtaining printed/hard copies of the marks sheets should make the request within thirty days of the display of the marks on the Commission’s Website, beyond which such requests would not be entertained.
9. The result will also be available on the U.P.S.C.’s Website https://upsc.gov.in
10. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
11. In case a candidate faces any difficulty during filling-up of online Detailed Application Form, he/she may contact the Telephone No.23388088/23381125 Ext.4331/4340 on all working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M.
MOBILE PHONES ARE BANNED IN THE CAMPUS OF UPSC EXAMINATION HALLS
Click here for results:

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
इंजीनियरी सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2020 के परिणाम
11 DEC 2020 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा 18 अक्‍तूबर, 2020 को आयोजित इंजीनियरी सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2020 के लिखित भाग के परिणाम के आधार पर, निम्‍नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले उम्‍मीदवारों ने साक्षात्‍कार/व्‍यक्तित्‍व परीक्षण के लिए अर्हता प्राप्‍त कर ली है:
2. इन सभी उम्‍मीदवारों की उम्‍मीदवारी इनके हर प्रकार से पात्र पाए जाने के अध्‍यधीन अनंतिम है। उम्‍मीदवारों को अपनी आयु, शैक्षिक योग्‍यता, समुदाय, बेंचमार्क विकलांगता (जहां लागू हो) आदि के अपने दावे के समर्थन में व्‍यक्तित्व परीक्षण के समय मूल प्रमाण-पत्र प्रस्तुत करने होंगे। अत:, उन्‍हें व्‍यक्तित्‍व परीक्षण बोर्डों के समक्ष उपस्थित होने से पूर्व आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्‍ध महत्‍वपूर्ण अनुदेशों के अनुसार अपने प्रमाण-पत्र तैयार रखने और प्रमाण-पत्रों की आवश्‍यकता की पहले ही जांच कर लेने की सलाह दी जाती है।
3. परीक्षा की नियमावली के अनुसार, इन सभी उम्‍मीदवारों से अपेक्षा की जाती है कि वे आयोग की वेबसाइट https://www.upsconline.nic.in पर उपलब्‍ध कराए जाने वाले विस्‍तृत आवेदन प्रपत्र (डीएएफ) को भर लें। डीएएफ आयोग की वेबसाइट पर दिनांक 24.12.2020 से 05.01.2021 को शाम 06.00 बजे तक उपलब्‍ध रहेगा। डीएएफ को भरने और उसे आयोग में ऑनलाइन जमा करने संबंधी महत्‍वपूर्ण अनुदेश भी वेबसाइट पर उपलब्‍ध कराए जाएंगे। सफल घोषित किए गए उम्‍मीदवारों को ऑनलाइन विस्‍तृत आवेदन प्रपत्र भरने से पहले वेबसाइट के संगत पृष्‍ठ पर स्‍वयं को रजिस्‍टर करना होगा तथा इसके साथ ही अपनी पात्रता, आरक्षण हेतु दावे के समर्थन में संगत प्रमाण-पत्रों/ दस्‍तावेजों की स्‍कैन की गई प्रतियों को अपलोड कर प्रपत्र सहित ऑनलाइन सबमिट करना होगा। निर्धारित अवधि के भीतर ऑनलाइन विस्‍तृत आवेदन प्रपत्र (डीएएफ) जमा नहीं किए जाने की स्थिति में आयोग द्वारा संबंधित उम्‍मीदवारों की उम्‍मीदवारी रद्द कर दी जाएगी। अर्हक उम्‍मीदवारों को दिनांक 25 सितंबर, 2019 को अधिसूचित तथा भारत के राजपत्र में प्रकाशित इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2020 की नियमावली और परीक्षा नोटिस का अवलोकन करने का भी परामर्श दिया जाता है, जो कि आयोग की वेबसाइट पर भी उपलब्‍ध है।
4. उम्‍मीदवार, विस्‍तृत आवेदन प्रपत्र (डीएएफ) भरने संबंधी महत्‍वपूर्ण अनुदेश और साक्षात्‍कार के समय प्रस्‍तुत किए जाने वाले प्रमाण पत्रों के संदर्भ में आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्‍ध अनुदेशों के साथ-साथ इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2020 की नियमावली को ध्‍यानपूर्वक पढ़ लें। उम्‍मीदवार अपनी आयु, जन्‍म-तिथि, शैक्षणिक योग्‍यता, समुदाय (अ.ज./अ.ज.जा./‍अ.पि.व./ईडब्‍ल्‍यूएस) तथा शारीरिक विकलांगता की स्थिति (बेंचमार्क विकलांगता वाले उम्‍मीदवारों के मामले में) के समर्थन में पर्याप्‍त प्रमाण पत्र प्रस्‍तुत नहीं कर पाने के लिए स्‍वयं उत्‍तरदायी होगा। यदि लिखित परीक्षा का अर्हक कोई उम्‍मीदवार इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2020 के लिए अपनी उम्‍मीदवारी के समर्थन में कोई अथवा सभी अपेक्षित मूल दस्‍तावेज नहीं प्रस्‍तुत करता है तो उसे व्‍यक्तित्‍व परीक्षण बोर्ड के समक्ष उपस्थित होने की अनुमति नहीं दी जाएगी और कोई यात्रा भत्‍ता नहीं दिया जाएगा।
जारी...2/-
5. साक्षात्‍कार के कार्यक्रम से उम्‍मीदवारों को यथासमय अवगत करा दिया जाएगा। तथापि, साक्षात्‍कार की सही तारीख की सूचना उम्‍मीदवारों को ई-समन पत्र के माध्‍यम से दी जाएगी। अनुक्रमांक-वार साक्षात्‍कार का कार्यक्रम भी आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्‍ध करा दिया जाएगा। उम्‍मीदवारों से अनुरोध है कि वे इस संबंध में अपडेट के लिए आयोग की वेबसाइट (https://www.upsc.gov.in) देखें।
6. उम्‍मीदवारों को व्‍यक्तित्‍व परीक्षण हेतु सूचित की गई तारीख और समय में परिवर्तन करने संबंधी अनुरोध पर किसी भी स्थिति में विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
7. जिन उम्मीदवारों ने इस परीक्षा में अर्हता प्राप्त नहीं की है उनके अंक-पत्र, अंतिम परिणाम के प्रकाशन के उपरांत (व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण के आयोजन के बाद) आयोग की वेबसाइट पर अपलोड किए जाएंगे और ये अंक पत्र, वेबसाइट पर 30 दिनों की अवधि के लिए उपलब्ध रहेंगे।
8. उम्मीदवार अपना अनुक्रमांक और जन्म की तारीख अंकित करने के बाद अंक-पत्र प्राप्‍त कर सकते हैं। तथापि, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा उम्मीदवारों को अंक-पत्र की मुद्रित प्रतियां, उम्मीदवारों से डाक टिकट लगे स्व-पता लिखे लिफाफे सहित उनके द्वारा विशेष अनुरोध प्राप्‍त होने पर ही भेजी जाएंगी। अंक-पत्रों की मुद्रित प्रतियां प्राप्त करने के इच्छुक उम्मीदवारों को ऐसा अनुरोध आयोग की वेबसाइट पर अंक-पत्रों के प्रदर्शित किए जाने के तीस दिन के अंदर करना चाहिए, इसके बाद ऐसे किसी अनुरोध पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
9. परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट https://www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध रहेगा।
10. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में एक सुविधा काउंटर स्थित है। उम्मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा/ परिणाम से संबंधित किसी भी प्रकार की जानकारी/ स्पष्‍टीकरण इस काउंटर से कार्य दिवसों में प्रात: 10.00 से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा टेलीफान नं. 23388088, (011)-23385271/ 23381125/ 23098543 पर प्राप्‍त कर सकते हैं।
11. ऑनलाइन विस्‍तृत आवेदन प्रपत्र भरने के दौरान किसी प्रकार की कठिनाई आने की स्थिति में उम्‍मीदवार, टेलीफोन नं. 23388088/ 23381125 एक्‍स्‍टे. 4331/ 4340 पर सभी कार्य दिवसों में प्रात: 10.00 बजे से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच संपर्क कर सकते हैं।
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परीक्षा हालों के परिसर में मोबाइल फोन पर प्रतिबंध है।
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहा क्लिक करे: