Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production and Use-Based Index for the Month of October, 2020 (Base 2011-12=100)
11 DEC 2020 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) are released on 12th of every month (or previous working day if 12th is a holiday) with a six weeks lag and compiled with data received from source agencies, which in turn receive the data from the producing factories/ establishments.
2. For the month of October 2020, the Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP)with base 2011-12 stands at 128.5. The Indices of Industrial Production for the Mining, Manufacturing and Electricity sectors for the month of October 2020 stand at 98.0, 130.7 and 162.2 respectively. These Quick Estimates will undergo revision in subsequent releases as per the revision policy of IIP.
3. As per Use-based classification, the indices stand at 117.7 for Primary Goods, 91.4 for Capital Goods, 137.5 for Intermediate Goods and 140.0 for Infrastructure/ Construction Goods for the month of October 2020. Further, the indices for Consumer durables and Consumer non-durables stand at 133.2 and 149.0 respectively for the month of October 2020.
4. Details of Quick Estimates of the Index of Industrial Production for the month of October 2020 at Sectoral, 2-digit level of National Industrial Classification (NIC-2008) and byUse-based classification are given at Statements I, II and III respectively. Also, for users to appreciate the changes in the industrial sector, Statement IV provides month-wise indices since April 2020, by industry groups (as per 2-digit level of NIC-2008) and sectors.
5. Along with the Quick Estimates of IIP for the month of October 2020, the indices for September 2020 have undergone the first revision and those for July 2020 have undergone the final revision in the light of the updated data received from the source agencies. The Quick Estimates for October 2020, the first revision for September 2020 and the final revision for July 2020 have been compiled at weighted response rates of 90 percent, 94 percent and 95 percent respectively.
6. Release of the Index for November 2020 will be on Tuesday, 12thJanuary 2021.
Note: -
1. This Press release information is also available at the Website of the Ministry - http://www.mospi.nic.in
2. Press release in Hindi follows and shall be available at: http://mospi.nic.in/hi
STATEMENT I: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - SECTORAL
(Base : 2011-12=100)
Month
Mining
Manufacturing
Electricity
General
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
Apr
107.8
78.8
126.2
42.1
162.9
125.6
126.5
54.0
May
110.1
87.6
135.8
84.4
176.9
150.6
135.4
90.2
Jun
106.5
85.7
129.0
107.1
173.6
156.2
129.3
107.9
Jul
100.2
87.5
133.7
118.5
170.5
166.3
131.8
117.9
Aug
92.0
83.7
128.4
118.3
165.7
162.7
126.2
116.9
Sep
86.4
87.6
126.0
125.7
158.7
166.4
122.9
123.5
Oct*
99.5
98.0
126.3
130.7
145.8
162.2
124.0
128.5
Nov
112.7
130.6
139.9
128.8
Dec
120.9
135.4
150.3
134.5
Jan
124.3
137.9
155.6
137.4
Feb
123.3
134.2
153.7
134.2
Mar
131.0
111.6
146.9
117.2
Average
Apr-Oct
100.4
87.0
129.3
103.8
164.9
155.7
128.0
105.6
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year
Oct*
-8.0
-1.5
-5.7
3.5
-12.2
11.2
-6.6
3.6
Apr-Oct
-0.4
-13.3
-0.1
-19.7
1.6
-5.6
0.1
-17.5
* Figures for Oct 2020 are Quick Estimates.
NOTE : Indices for the months of Jul'20 and Sep'20 incorporate updated production data.
STATEMENT II: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Industry
Description
Weight
Index
Cumulative Index
Percentage growth
code
Oct'19
Oct'20*
Apr-Oct*
Oct'20*
Apr-Oct*
2019-20
2020-21
2020-21
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
112.0
114.8
114.4
105.7
2.5
-7.6
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
92.4
82.0
111.1
66.8
-11.3
-39.9
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
93.6
87.9
94.0
71.4
-6.1
-24.0
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
115.9
107.0
115.1
73.3
-7.7
-36.3
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
137.1
120.9
157.5
93.6
-11.8
-40.6
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
110.6
114.4
123.7
86.6
3.4
-30.0
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
110.7
110.0
117.4
73.1
-0.6
-37.7
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
91.5
73.0
93.4
62.7
-20.2
-32.9
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
80.1
70.0
90.9
59.7
-12.6
-34.3
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
132.1
109.3
125.4
101.5
-17.3
-19.1
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
116.2
127.4
118.7
108.6
9.6
-8.5
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
211.9
239.2
215.2
215.3
12.9
0.0
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
95.0
109.7
102.0
86.8
15.5
-14.9
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
113.2
116.9
119.0
91.6
3.3
-23.0
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
156.3
165.1
156.7
130.1
5.6
-17.0
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
84.5
95.8
91.6
67.0
13.4
-26.9
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
136.0
150.8
166.5
112.3
10.9
-32.6
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
109.7
132.0
105.7
76.2
20.3
-27.9
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
105.5
110.1
108.2
75.6
4.4
-30.1
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
92.5
108.9
104.8
63.0
17.7
-39.9
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
132.9
168.3
142.9
95.7
26.6
-33.0
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
187.9
167.2
198.9
126.0
-11.0
-36.7
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
75.3
83.3
85.3
49.8
10.6
-41.6
05
Mining
14.3725
99.5
98.0
100.4
87.0
-1.5
-13.3
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
126.3
130.7
129.3
103.8
3.5
-19.7
35
Electricity
7.9943
145.8
162.2
164.9
155.7
11.2
-5.6
General Index
100.00
124.0
128.5
128.0
105.6
3.6
-17.5
* Figures for Oct 2020 are Quick Estimates.
STATEMENT III: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - USE-BASED
(Base :2011-12=100)
Primary goods
Capital goods
Intermediate goods
Infrastructure/ Construction goods
Consumer durables
Consumer non-durables
Month
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
Apr
125.8
92.4
96.2
7.0
123.7
44.6
135.0
20.3
127.1
5.5
140.0
72.7
May
131.9
106.0
103.9
35.4
138.8
83.7
145.0
88.4
133.8
39.7
149.8
135.3
Jun
127.8
109.3
101.9
63.8
136.5
108.2
140.6
114.9
120.0
78.2
138.0
147.5
Jul
128.1
114.3
91.8
70.9
140.4
125.4
140.1
128.6
130.3
99.4
146.6
149.3
Aug
121.9
108.7
88.7
75.6
135.9
127.7
130.7
128.6
122.0
110.3
144.4
141.1
Sep
113.8
112.1
91.4
90.2
134.1
132.8
127.6
130.8
122.5
126.7
144.0
147.5
Oct*
121.7
117.7
88.5
91.4
136.4
137.5
129.9
140.0
113.3
133.2
138.6
149.0
Nov
124.5
91.1
140.9
134.5
116.7
150.2
Dec
129.6
93.7
146.9
146.4
117.3
158.1
Jan
133.4
102.4
146.8
146.7
124.0
158.3
Feb
131.0
97.4
145.8
145.0
117.3
153.4
Mar
134.4
72.6
125.7
117.6
83.2
121.7
Average
Apr-Oct
124.4
108.6
94.6
62.0
135.1
108.6
135.6
107.4
124.1
84.7
143.1
134.6
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year
Oct*
-6.0
-3.3
-22.4
3.3
8.7
0.8
-9.7
7.8
-18.9
17.6
-3.3
7.5
Apr-Oct
0.2
-12.7
-12.1
-34.5
9.4
-19.6
-2.7
-20.8
-7.2
-31.7
3.9
-5.9
* Figures for Oct 2020 are Quick Estimates.
NOTE : Indices for the months of Jul'20 and Sep'20 incorporate updated production data.
STATEMENT IV: MONTHLY INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Ind
Description
Weight
Apr'20
May'20
Jun'20
Jul'20
Aug'20
Sep'20
Oct'20
code
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
94.3
98.0
102.7
111.0
108.2
110.6
114.8
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
7.2
54.9
83.9
78.9
76.5
84.2
82.0
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
0.3
40.7
91.6
102.0
90.2
87.1
87.9
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
11.0
40.2
63.1
93.9
94.7
103.2
107.0
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
9.7
62.6
105.9
112.5
122.2
121.7
120.9
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
1.7
52.4
99.7
110.7
105.9
121.6
114.4
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
4.7
39.6
74.0
83.0
83.7
116.4
110.0
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
21.7
50.3
82.9
67.0
78.1
65.9
73.0
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
23.1
52.6
70.2
68.5
64.9
68.3
70.0
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
87.7
95.9
104.5
109.4
100.6
103.2
109.3
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
53.0
95.9
117.3
122.2
119.2
125.4
127.4
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
93.6
234.3
237.1
243.1
223.0
236.9
239.2
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
29.4
69.5
91.6
100.6
99.0
107.8
109.7
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
16.9
91.2
110.4
105.4
96.2
103.9
116.9
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
40.3
103.2
131.5
153.1
159.1
158.1
165.1
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
3.7
44.2
67.3
82.0
83.8
92.2
95.8
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
12.6
64.5
114.8
144.9
146.8
151.9
150.8
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
5.6
31.6
61.7
82.6
93.7
126.5
132.0
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
9.1
44.6
80.2
85.6
91.6
108.3
110.1
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
0.7
20.7
53.7
73.5
84.8
98.8
108.9
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
0.2
22.8
72.3
108.4
135.5
162.4
168.3
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
1.4
60.5
144.8
157.0
181.4
169.4
167.2
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
10.7
28.6
51.7
50.0
57.1
67.5
83.3
05
Mining
14.3725
78.8
87.6
85.7
87.5
83.7
87.6
98.0
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
42.1
84.4
107.1
118.5
118.3
125.7
130.7
35
Electricity
7.9943
125.6
150.6
156.2
166.3
162.7
166.4
162.2
General Index
100
54.0
90.2
107.9
117.9
116.9
123.5
128.5
Note: The figures for August’20, September’20 and October’20are provisional

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
अक्टूबर-2020 के लिए औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक के त्वरित अनुमान और उपयोग-आधारित सूचकांक (आधार 2011-12=100)
11 DEC 2020 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक (आईआईपी) का त्वरित अनुमान हर माह की 12 तारीख (या पिछले कार्य दिवस) को छह सप्ताह के अंतराल के साथ जारी किया जाता है और स्रोत एजेंसियों से प्राप्त आंकड़ों के साथ इसे संकलित किया जाता है, और एजेंसियां इस डेटा को उत्पादक कारखानों/प्रतिष्ठानों से प्राप्त करती हैं।
अक्टूबर 2020 के माह में, 2011-12 आधार के साथ औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक (आईआईपी) का त्वरित अनुमान 128.5रहा है। अक्टूबर महीने में खनन, विनिर्माण और बिजली क्षेत्रों के लिए औद्योगिक उत्पादन के सूचकांक क्रमशः 98.0, 130.7 और 162.2पर रहे हैं। त्वरित अनुमान आईआईपी की संशोधन नीति के अनुसार बाद संशोधित होकर जारी होंगे।
अक्टूबर2020 के महीने के लिए, उपयोग आधारित वर्गीकरण के अनुसार, सूचकांक प्राथमिक वस्तुओं के लिए 117.7, पूंजीगत वस्तुओं के लिए 91.4, मध्यवर्ती वस्तुओं के लिए 137.5और बुनियादी ढांचे/निर्माण सामग्री के लिए 140.0पर रहा है। इसके अतिरिक्त, अक्टूबर2020 के महीने में टिकाऊ वस्तु और गैर-टिकाऊ वस्तु के लिए सूचकांक क्रमशः 133.2 और 149.0 पर रहा है।
क्षेत्रीय स्तर पर औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक के त्वरित अनुमान, राष्ट्रीय औद्योगिक वर्गीकरण (एनआईसी-2008) के 2-अंकीय स्तर और उपयोग आधारित वर्गीकरण द्वारा अक्टूबर के महीने में क्रमशः विवरण I, II और III के विवरण दिए गए हैं। उपयोगकर्ताओं को विनिर्माण क्षेत्र में परिवर्तनों की सराहना करने के लिए उद्योग समूहों द्वारा अप्रैल 2020 से एक अतिरिक्त विवरण IV दिया गया है, जो कि उद्योग समूहों द्वारा अप्रैल 2020 के बाद से दिया गया है।
अक्टूबर, 2020 के आईआईपी के त्वरित अनुमानों के साथ, स्रोत एजेंसियों से प्राप्त अद्यतन आंकड़ों के आलोक में सितंबर 2020 के सूचकांकों का भी पहला संशोधन कर दिया गया है और जुलाई 2020 के सूचकांकों का भी अंतिम संशोधन कर दिया गया है। अक्टूबर , 2020 के त्वरित अनुमानों को 90 प्रतिशत संकलित किया गया है, सितंबर, 2020 के लिए पहला संशोधन 94 प्रतिशत भारित प्रतिक्रिया दर और जुलाई 2020 के लिए अंतिम पुनरीक्षण को 95प्रतिशत की भारित प्रतिक्रिया दर पर किया गया है।
नवंबर 2020 के लिए सूचकांक को मंगलवार,12जनवरी,2021को जारी किया जाएगा।
नोट: -
1. यह प्रेस विज्ञप्ति सूचना मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट - http://www.mospi.nic.in पर भी उपलब्ध है।
2. हिंदी में प्रेस विज्ञप्ति इस प्रकार है: यह http://mospi.nic.in/hi पर भी उपलब्ध होगी।
विवरण I: औद्योगिक उत्पादन का सूचकांक- क्षेत्रीय
(आधार : 2011-12=100)
माह
खनन
विनिर्माण
विनिर्माण
सामान्य
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
अप्रैल
107.8
78.8
126.2
42.1
162.9
125.6
126.5
54.0
मई
110.1
87.6
135.8
84.4
176.9
150.6
135.4
90.2
जून
106.5
85.7
129.0
107.1
173.6
156.2
129.3
107.9
जुलाई
100.2
87.5
133.7
118.5
170.5
166.3
131.8
117.9
अगस्त
92.0
83.7
128.4
118.3
165.7
162.7
126.2
116.9
सितंबर
86.4
87.6
126.0
125.7
158.7
166.4
122.9
123.5
अक्टूबर*
99.5
98.0
126.3
130.7
145.8
162.2
124.0
128.5
नवंबर
112.7
130.6
139.9
128.8
दिसंबर
120.9
135.4
150.3
134.5
जनवरी
124.3
137.9
155.6
137.4
फरवरी
123.3
134.2
153.7
134.2
मार्च
131.0
111.6
146.9
117.2
औसत
अप्रैल-अक्टूबर
100.4
87.0
129.3
103.8
164.9
155.7
128.0
105.6
पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि में वृद्धि
अक्टूबर*
-8.0
-1.5
-5.7
3.5
-12.2
11.2
-6.6
3.6
अप्रैल-अक्टूबर
-0.4
-13.3
-0.1
-19.7
1.6
-5.6
0.1
-17.5
* अक्टूबर 2020 के लिए आंकड़े त्वरित अनुमान हैं.
नोट: जुलाई' 20 और सितंबर' 20 के महीनों के लिए सूचकांक अद्यतन उत्पादन डेटा को शामिल करते हैं।
विवरण II: औद्योगिक उत्पादन का सूचकांक - (2-अंकीय स्तर)
(आधार: 2011-12=100)
उद्योग
विवरण
भारिता
सूचकांक
संचयी सूचकांक
प्रतिशत वृद्धि #
कोड
अक्टूबर'19
अक्टूबर'20*
अप्रैल-अक्टूबर *
अक्टूबर'20*
अप्रैल- अक्टूबर*
2019-20
2020-21
2020-21
10
खाद्य उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
5.3025
112.0
114.8
114.4
105.7
2.5
-7.6
11
पेय पदार्थों का विनिर्माण
1.0354
92.4
82.0
111.1
66.8
-11.3
-39.9
12
तंबाकू उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.7985
93.6
87.9
94.0
71.4
-6.1
-24.0
13
वस्त्रों का विनिर्माण
3.2913
115.9
107.0
115.1
73.3
-7.7
-36.3
14
परिधानों का विनिर्माण
1.3225
137.1
120.9
157.5
93.6
-11.8
-40.6
15
चमड़े और संबंधित उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.5021
110.6
114.4
123.7
86.6
3.4
-30.0
16
फर्नीचर को छोड़कर लकड़ी और कार्क के उत्पादों का विनिर्माण; स्टाँ और प्लेटिंग सामग्री के सामानों का विनिर्माण
0.1930
110.7
110.0
117.4
73.1
-0.6
-37.7
17
कागज और कागज उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.8724
91.5
73.0
93.4
62.7
-20.2
-32.9
18
रिकॉर्डिड मीडिया की छपाई और रिप्रोडक्शन
0.6798
80.1
70.0
90.9
59.7
-12.6
-34.3
19
कोक और परिष्कृत पेट्रोलियम उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
11.7749
132.1
109.3
125.4
101.5
-17.3
-19.1
20
रसायन और रासायनिक उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
7.8730
116.2
127.4
118.7
108.6
9.6
-8.5
21
फार्मास्यूटिकल्स, औषधीय रसायन और वनस्पति उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
4.9810
211.9
239.2
215.2
215.3
12.9
0.0
22
रबड़ और प्लास्टिक उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
2.4222
95.0
109.7
102.0
86.8
15.5
-14.9
23
अन्य गैर धातु खनिज उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
4.0853
113.2
116.9
119.0
91.6
3.3
-23.0
24
बुनियादी धातुओं का विनिर्माण
12.8043
156.3
165.1
156.7
130.1
5.6
-17.0
25
मशीनरी और उपकरण को छोड़कर गढ़े धातु उत्पादों के विनिर्माण
2.6549
84.5
95.8
91.6
67.0
13.4
-26.9
26
कंप्यूटर, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक और ऑप्टिकल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
1.5704
136.0
150.8
166.5
112.3
10.9
-32.6
27
बिजली के उपकरणों का विनिर्माण
2.9983
109.7
132.0
105.7
76.2
20.3
-27.9
28
मशीनरी और उपकरण एन.ई.सी का विनिर्माण.
4.7653
105.5
110.1
108.2
75.6
4.4
-30.1
29
मोटर वाहन, ट्रेलरों और सेमी-ट्रेलरों का विनिर्माण
4.8573
92.5
108.9
104.8
63.0
17.7
-39.9
30
अन्य परिवहन उपकरणों का विनिर्माण
1.7763
132.9
168.3
142.9
95.7
26.6
-33.0
31
फर्नीचर का विनिर्माण
0.1311
187.9
167.2
198.9
126.0
-11.0
-36.7
32
अन्य विनिर्माण
0.9415
75.3
83.3
85.3
49.8
10.6
-41.6
05
खनन
14.3725
99.5
98.0
100.4
87.0
-1.5
-13.3
10-32
विनिर्माण
77.6332
126.3
130.7
129.3
103.8
3.5
-19.7
35
विद्युत
7.9943
145.8
162.2
164.9
155.7
11.2
-5.6
सामान्य सूचकांक
100.00
124.0
128.5
128.0
105.6
3.6
-17.5
* अक्टूबर के लिए आंकड़े त्वरित अनुमान हैं.
स्थिति III: औद्योगिक उत्पादन का सूचकांक - उपयोग आधारित
(आधार :2011-12=100)
प्राथमिक वस्तुएं
पूंजीगत वस्तुएं
मध्यवर्ती वस्तुएं
बुनियादी ढांचे/निर्माण संबंधी वस्तुएं
उपभोक्ता टिकाऊ वस्तुएं
उपभोक्ता गैर- टिकाऊ वस्तुएं
माह
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
अप्रैल
125.8
92.4
96.2
7.0
123.7
44.6
135.0
20.3
127.1
5.5
140.0
72.7
मई
131.9
106.0
103.9
35.4
138.8
83.7
145.0
88.4
133.8
39.7
149.8
135.3
जून
127.8
109.3
101.9
63.8
136.5
108.2
140.6
114.9
120.0
78.2
138.0
147.5
जुलाई
128.1
114.3
91.8
70.9
140.4
125.4
140.1
128.6
130.3
99.4
146.6
149.3
अगस्त
121.9
108.7
88.7
75.6
135.9
127.7
130.7
128.6
122.0
110.3
144.4
141.1
सितंबर
113.8
112.1
91.4
90.2
134.1
132.8
127.6
130.8
122.5
126.7
144.0
147.5
अक्टूबर*
121.7
117.7
88.5
91.4
136.4
137.5
129.9
140.0
113.3
133.2
138.6
149.0
नवंबर
124.5
91.1
140.9
134.5
116.7
150.2
दिसंबर
129.6
93.7
146.9
146.4
117.3
158.1
जनवरी
133.4
102.4
146.8
146.7
124.0
158.3
फरवरी
131.0
97.4
145.8
145.0
117.3
153.4
मार्च
134.4
72.6
125.7
117.6
83.2
121.7
औसत
अप्रैल-अक्टूबर
124.4
108.6
94.6
62.0
135.1
108.6
135.6
107.4
124.1
84.7
143.1
134.6
पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि के दौरान वृद्धि
अक्टूबर*
-6.0
-3.3
-22.4
3.3
8.7
0.8
-9.7
7.8
-18.9
17.6
-3.3
7.5
अप्रैल-अक्टूबर
0.2
-12.7
-12.1
-34.5
9.4
-19.6
-2.7
-20.8
-7.2
-31.7
3.9
-5.9
* अक्टूबर 2020 के लिए आंकड़े त्वरित अनुमान हैं..
नोट: जुलाई'20 और सितंबर'20 के महीनों के लिए सूचकांक अद्यतन उत्पादन डेटा को शामिल करते हैं।
विवरण IV: औद्योगिक उत्पादन का सूचकांक - (2-अंकीय स्तर)
(आधार: 2011-12=100)
उद्योग
विवरण
भारिता
अप्रैल'20
मई'20
जून'20
जुलाई'20
अगस्त'20
सितंबर'20
अक्टूबर'20
कोड
10
खाद्य पदार्थों का विनिर्माण
5.3025
94.3
98.0
102.7
111.0
108.2
110.6
114.8
11
पेय पदार्थों का विनिर्माण
1.0354
7.2
54.9
83.9
78.9
76.5
84.2
82.0
12
तंबाकू उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.7985
0.3
40.7
91.6
102.0
90.2
87.1
87.9
13
वस्त्रों का विनिर्माण
3.2913
11.0
40.2
63.1
93.9
94.7
103.2
107.0
14
परिधानों का विनिर्माण
1.3225
9.7
62.6
105.9
112.5
122.2
121.7
120.9
15
चमड़े और संबंधित उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.5021
1.7
52.4
99.7
110.7
105.9
121.6
114.4
16
फर्नीचर को छोड़कर लकड़ी और कार्क के उत्पादों का विनिर्माण;
0.1930
4.7
39.6
74.0
83.0
83.7
116.4
110.0
17
कागज और कागज उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.8724
21.7
50.3
82.9
67.0
78.1
65.9
73.0
18
रिकॉर्डिड मीडिया की छपाई और रिप्रोडक्शन
0.6798
23.1
52.6
70.2
68.5
64.9
68.3
70.0
19
कोक और परिष्कृत पेट्रोलियम उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
11.7749
87.7
95.9
104.5
109.4
100.6
103.2
109.3
20
रसायन और रासायनिक उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
7.8730
53.0
95.9
117.3
122.2
119.2
125.4
127.4
21
फार्मास्यूटिकल्स, औषधीय रसायन और वनस्पति उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
4.9810
93.6
234.3
237.1
243.1
223.0
236.9
239.2
22
रबड़ और प्लास्टिक उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
2.4222
29.4
69.5
91.6
100.6
99.0
107.8
109.7
23
अन्य गैर धातु खनिज उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
4.0853
16.9
91.2
110.4
105.4
96.2
103.9
116.9
24
बुनियादी धातुओं का विनिर्माण
12.8043
40.3
103.2
131.5
153.1
159.1
158.1
165.1
25
मशीनरी और उपकरण को छोड़कर गढ़े धातु उत्पादों के विनिर्माण
2.6549
3.7
44.2
67.3
82.0
83.8
92.2
95.8
26
कंप्यूटर, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक और ऑप्टिकल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
1.5704
12.6
64.5
114.8
144.9
146.8
151.9
150.8
27
बिजली के उपकरणों का विनिर्माण
2.9983
5.6
31.6
61.7
82.6
93.7
126.5
132.0
28
मशीनरी और उपकरण एन.ई.सी का विनिर्माण..
4.7653
9.1
44.6
80.2
85.6
91.6
108.3
110.1
29
मोटर वाहन, ट्रेलरों और सेमी-ट्रेलरों का विनिर्माण
4.8573
0.7
20.7
53.7
73.5
84.8
98.8
108.9
30
अन्य परिवहन उपकरणों का विनिर्माण
1.7763
0.2
22.8
72.3
108.4
135.5
162.4
168.3
31
फर्नीचर का विनिर्माण
0.1311
1.4
60.5
144.8
157.0
181.4
169.4
167.2
32
अन्य विनिर्माण
0.9415
10.7
28.6
51.7
50.0
57.1
67.5
83.3
05
खनन
14.3725
78.8
87.6
85.7
87.5
83.7
87.6
98.0
10-32
विनिर्माण
77.6332
42.1
84.4
107.1
118.5
118.3
125.7
130.7
35
विद्युत
7.9943
125.6
150.6
156.2
166.3
162.7
166.4
162.2
सामान्य सूचकांक
100
54.0
90.2
107.9
117.9
116.9
123.5
128.5
नोट:*अगस्त2020, सितंबर 2020 और अक्टूबर2020 के लिए आंकड़े त्वरित अनुमान हैं