Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Launch of New, Impactful, Immunity Boosting Products From The Forest Fresh, Organic Range on Tribes India
07 DEC 2020 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
Continuing to expand its product range and make it more attractive, while enabling millions of tribal enterprises access to larger markets, Tribes India has added 46 more new tribal products, mainly in the Forest Fresh and Organic range, into its catalogue this week. TRIFED has added a large number of immunity boosting products, produce in the Forest Fresh and Organics range and tribal arts and handicrafts to its Tribes India range in the last month. All the new products introduced in the past few weeksare available in 125 Tribes India outlets, Tribes India mobile vans and also on online platforms such as the Tribes India E-marketplace (tribesindia.com) and e-tailers.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Pravir Krishna, Managing Director, TRIFED said, “Tribes India endeavours to impact and transform tribal lives and improve their livelihoods.Go Vocal for Local Go Tribal is the mantra that TRIFED goes by as it works in benefitting tribals and improving their livelihoods across the country.Introducing these new products sourced from tribes all over India into the range is yet another step in this direction.
Sourced from different parts of the country, among theproducts launched today, include healthy tasty cookies in various flavours such as coconut, til, almond, besanand butter, made by Oraon tribes of Jharkhand. 10 products in the organics products range have been sourced from the Malayali tribe in Tamil Nadu. These include organic whole bajra, organic horsegram, organic millet biscuits, organic millet rice varieties, turmeric powder and a herbal soap. From the Khond tribes of Odisha, 5 products have been sourced this week. These include organic agarbattis made from sal resin, organic methi powder pounded by more than 300 tribal women from Odisha, sunthi (dry ginger) powder, dhania powder and panchphutana (tadka / garnish masala). Natural, forest fresh honey direct from the Maria, Mudia and Gond tribes of Chhattisgarh have also been included. This honey is pure and has no added ingredients. Van Tulsi Honey, which has been certified is a highlight of today’s launch. Other products includeDesi ghee, turmeric essential oil, and desi rice and sweet potato chips. 6 products were included from the state of Rajasthan. These are essentially herbal products, amla juice, and khajur basket and saunf. From Ahmedabad, 10 Ayurvedic products have been included. These include Amalakki powder, harda powder, rasayan powder, brahmi powder, Ashwagandha powder and Amrutha. All these are immunity boosting, organic produce sourced from various tribes of Gujarat.
Go Vocal for Local Go Tribal is the mantra that TRIFED under Ministry of Tribal Affairs goes by as it works in benefitting thetribals and their livelihoods across the country. The recently launched Tribes India e-marketplace, India’s largest handicraft and organic products marketplaceshowcases tribal produce and handicrafts, making them accessible to customers across the country.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
ٹرائبلس انڈیا پر فاریسٹ فریش ، آرگینک رینج کی نئی موثر، بیماریوں سے لڑنے کی صلاحیت (قوف مدافعت) کو مضبوط کرنے والی مصنوعات لانچ کی گئی
07 DEC 2020 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،7 دسمبر 2020/لاکھوں قبائلی انٹرپرائزیز کو بڑے بازار میں پہنچ کے قابل بناتے ہوئے اور ساتھ ہی اپنی مصنوعات کی حد بڑھاکر ، انہیں اور بھی دلکش بناتے ہوئے ، ٹرائبلس انڈیا نے اس ہفتے اپنی فہرست میں 46 مزید قبائلی مصنوعات جوڑی ہیں، جو کہ خاص طور سے فاریسٹ فریش اور آرگینک رینج سے ہیں۔ گزشتہ ماہ ٹریفیڈ نے اپنے ٹرائبس انڈیا ر ینج میں فوریسٹ فریش اور آرگینک رینج میں بنائی گئی قوت مدافعت صلاحیت بڑھانے والی مصنوعات اور قبائلی فن اور دستکاری کی بڑی تعداد شامل کی تھیں۔ گزشتہ کچھ ہفتوں میں جاری کی گئی تمام مصنوعات 125 ٹرائبس انڈیا آؤٹ لیٹس ، ٹرائبس انڈیا موبائل وین اور آن لائن پلیٹ فارم جیسے کہ ٹرائبس انڈیا ای مارکیٹ پلیس (tribesindia.com) اور ای-ٹیلسرپر دستیاب ہیں۔
اس موقع پر بات چیت کرتے ہوئے ٹرائفیڈ کے منیجنگ جناب پرویر کرشن نے کہا ،’’ٹرائبس انڈیا قبائلیوں کی زندگی کو متاثر کرنے اور بدلنے نیز ان کی معیار زندگی میں بہتری لانے کے لئے کوشاں رہتی ہے۔ ٹرائفیڈ گو کل فار لوکل گو ٹرائبس کے منتر پر کام کرتا ہے کیونکہ یہ قبائلی لوگوں کی بہبود کے لئے کام کرتا ہے اور ان کی معیار زندگی میں سدھار کرتا ہے۔ پورے ہندستان کے قبائلی لوگوں کے ذریعہ تیار ان مصنوعات کو رینج میں شامل کرنا اس سمت میں اٹھایا گیا ایک اور قدم ہے‘‘ْ۔
ملک کے مختلف حصوں سے آئی یہ مصنوعات جنہیں آج لانچ کیا گیا ، ان میں جھارکھنڈ کے اوراؤ قبیلے کے ذریعہ تیار کئے گئے مختلف فلیورس ، جیسے کہ ناریل، تل، بادام، بیسن اور مکھن کے ذائقے دار کوکیز شامل ہیں۔ آرگینک مصنوعات رینج میں دس مصنوعات تمل ناڈو میں ، ملیالی قبیلے سے لی گئی ہیں۔ ان میں آرگینک ثابت باجرہ، آرگینک چنا، آرگینک باجرے کے بسکٹ، آرگینک باجرے کے چاول کی ورائیٹی، ، ہلدی پاؤڈر اور ہربل صابن شامل ہیں۔ اوڈیشہ کی کھونڈ قبیلے سے اس ہفتے پانچ مصنوعات شامل کی گئی ہیں۔ ان میں سال ریزن سے بنی آرگینک اگربتی، اوڈیشہ کی 300 سے زیادہ قبائلی خواتین کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ آرگینک میتھی پاؤڈر ، سونٹھ، (سوکھی ادرک) پاؤڈر، دھنیا پاؤڈر، اور پنچ پھوٹن (تڑکا/گارنش مسالہ) شامل ہیں۔ چھتیس گڑھ کے گونڈ ،موڈیا اور ماریہ قبیلے کی جانب سے راست قدرتی، فوریسٹ فریش شہد بھی شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ شہد خالص ہے اور اس میں کوئی بھی انگریڈینڈ نہیں ملا یا گیا ہے۔ آج کے لانچ کی خاص دلچسپی رہی ون تلسی شہد ، جو کہ مصدقہ بھی ہے دیگر مصنوعات میں دیسی گھی، ہلدی والا تیل، دیسی چاول اور شکر قندی کے چپس شامل ہیں۔ راجستھان سےبھی چھ مصنوعات کو شامل کیا گیا ہے ۔ یہ ہربل مصنوعات ، آولا جوس، کھجور کی ٹوکری اور سونف ہیں۔ احمد آباد سے 10 آیورویدک مصنوعات شامل کی گئی ہیں۔ ان میں آنولے کے پاوڈر، ہردا پاؤڈر، رسائن پاؤڈر، برہمنی پاوڈر ، اشوگندھا پاؤڈر اور امریتا شامل ہیں۔ یہ تمام قوت مدافعت کو کی صلاحیت کو بڑھانے والے آرگینک مصنوعات ہیں جنہیں گجرات کے مختلف قبائلیوں سے لایا گیا ہے۔
قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے تحت ٹرائفیڈ گو ووکل فار لوکل گو ٹرائبل منتر پر کام کرتا ہے کیونکہ یہ پورے ملک میں قبائلی لوگوں کو اور ان کے گذر بسر کو فائدہ پہنچانے کا کام کرتا ہے۔ حال ہی میں لانچ ہوئے ہندستان کی سب سے بڑے دستکاری اور آرگینک مصنوعات کے بازار ٹرائبس انڈیا ای-مارکیٹ پلیس نے قبائلی مصنوعات اور دستکاری کی نمائش کی جس سے یہ پورے ملک کے صارفین تک پہنچ سکیں۔