रक्षा मंत्रालय
दक्षिणी नौसेना कमान ने संविधान दिवस मनाया
26 NOV 2020 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
दक्षिणी नौसेना कमान, कोच्चि में 71वें संविधान दिवस समारोह के रूप में, दक्षिणी नौसेना कमान मुख्यालय के तहत जहाजों और प्रशिक्षण प्रतिष्ठानों समेत सभी इकाइयों ने सभी सेवारत और असैनिक कर्मियों के लिए संविधानकी प्रस्तावना और मौलिक कर्तव्यों का पाठ किया।
नेवी चिल्ड्रन स्कूल और केंद्रीय विद्यालय के छात्रों के लिए एक विशेष ऑनलाइन सत्र आयोजित किया गया था, ताकि उन्हें संविधान में निहित सिद्धांतों की बारे में जानकारी दी जाए और भारतीय नागरिक के रूप में उन्हें कर्तव्यों की याद दिलाई जा सके।
भारत की संविधान सभा ने26 नवंबर, 1949 को भारतीय संविधान को अंगीकार किया था। इस उपलक्ष्य में हर साल 26 नवंबर को संविधान दिवस मनाया जाता है। भारत का संविधान 26 जनवरी,1950 को लागू हुआ था।

Ministry of Defence
SOUTHERN NAVAL COMMAND CELEBRATES SAMVIDHAN DIVAS
26 NOV 2020 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of 71st Constitution Day celebrations at Southern Naval Command, Kochi, all units under Headquarters Southern Naval Command, including ships and training establishments, carried out a reading of the Preamble and the Fundamental Duties enshrined in the Constitution for all serving and civilian personnel.
A special session for students of Navy Children School and Kendriya Vidyalaya was conducted online, to reiterate to them the principles enshrined in the Constitution and remind them of their duties as citizens of India.
Constitution Day, also known as Samvidhan Divas, is celebrated across the country on 26 November every year to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India on this day in 1949 by the Constituent Assembly of India. The Constitution of India came into effect on 26 January 1950.