وزارت دفاع
جنوبی بحری کمان نے سمودھان دِوَس منایا
26 NOV 2020 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،26 نومبر ، جنوبی بحری کمان، کوچی میں 71ویں یوم آئین کی تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر جنوبی بحری کمان کے صدر دفتر کے تحت تمام یونٹوں نے، جس میں جہاز اور تربیتی ادارے بھی شامل تھے، تمام فوجی اور سویلین افراد کے لیے آئین کا ابتدائیہ اور آئین میں درج بنیادی حقوق پڑھے۔
بحریہ کے بچوں کے اسکول اور کیندریہ ودیالیہ کے طلبا کے لیے ایک خصوصی جلسہ آن لائن منعقد کیا گیا جس کا مقصد ان کے لیے آئین میں درج اصولوں کا اعادہ کرنا اور بھارت کے شہریوں کے طور پر ان کے فرائض کی انھیں یاد دلانا تھا۔
یوم آئین ، جسے سمودھان دِوَس کے طور پر بھی جانا جاتا ہے، پورے ملک میں ہر سال 26 نومبر کو منایا جاتاہے جس کا مقصد بھارت کی آئین ساز ا سمبلی کی طرف سے 1949 میں اِسی دن بھارت کے آئین کو منظور کیے جانے کی یاد منانا ہے۔ بھارت کا آئین 26 جنوری 1950 کو نافذ ہوا تھا۔

Ministry of Defence
SOUTHERN NAVAL COMMAND CELEBRATES SAMVIDHAN DIVAS
26 NOV 2020 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of 71st Constitution Day celebrations at Southern Naval Command, Kochi, all units under Headquarters Southern Naval Command, including ships and training establishments, carried out a reading of the Preamble and the Fundamental Duties enshrined in the Constitution for all serving and civilian personnel.
A special session for students of Navy Children School and Kendriya Vidyalaya was conducted online, to reiterate to them the principles enshrined in the Constitution and remind them of their duties as citizens of India.
Constitution Day, also known as Samvidhan Divas, is celebrated across the country on 26 November every year to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India on this day in 1949 by the Constituent Assembly of India. The Constitution of India came into effect on 26 January 1950.