பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய கடற்படை அகாடமியின் தேர்ச்சியடைந்தோர் அணிவகுப்பு நவம்பர் 28 அன்று நடக்கவிருக்கிறது
26 NOV 2020 6:23PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய கடற்படை அகாடமியின் இலையுதிர்கால தேர்ச்சியடைந்தோர் அணிவகுப்பு நவம்பர் 28, சனிக்கிழமையன்று நடக்கவிருக்கிறது.
கொவிட் நடத்தை விதிமுறைகளை கருத்தில் கொண்டு, பயிற்சி பெற்றவர்களின் பெற்றோர்கள் மற்றும் விருந்தினர்கள் ஆகியோர் பங்கு பெறாமல் இந்த நிகழ்வு நடக்கவிருக்கிறது.
இதற்கிடையே, மாலத்தீவு கடலோர காவல் படையின் கப்பலான எம் என் டி எஃப் சி ஜி எஸ் ஹூராவீயின் புத்தாக்கத்தை இந்திய கடற்படை வெற்றிகரமாக செய்துள்ளது. விசாகப்பட்டினத்தில் உள்ள கடற்படை தளத்தில் இந்த பணி செய்து முடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
71-து இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பு தினமான இன்று, கொச்சியில் உள்ள கடற்படை தென்மண்டல தலைமையகத்தில் விழா ஒன்றுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது.
அரசியல் சாசனத்தின் முன்னுரை மற்றும் அடிப்படை உரிமைகளை கடற்படை அலுவலர்கள் வாசித்தனர். பள்ளி மாணவர்களுக்கான சிறப்பு நிகழ்ச்சி ஒன்றும் இணையம் மூலம் நடத்தப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்புகளை காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1676114

Ministry of Defence
PASSING OUT PARADE TO BE HELD AT INDIAN NAVAL ACADEMY ON 28 NOVEMBER 2020
26 NOV 2020 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Naval Academy (INA), Ezhimala will hold its Passing out Parade (POP) for Autumn Term 2020 on Saturday, 28 November 2020. The POP will be conducted without the presence of parents and guests of trainees, considering the precautions to be followed during COVID-19 crisis. Trainees comprising Midshipmen of 99th Indian Naval Academy Course (B.Tech and MSc) and Cadets of 30th Naval Orientation Course (Extended) will pass out as Officers on successful completion of their ab-initio training. Two trainees of the Sri Lanka Navy will also pass out this term.
Trainees of Indian Naval Academy’s four years B.Tech degree course will be awarded their degrees by Vice Admiral M A Hampiholi, AVSM, NM, Commandant, INA during the convocation ceremony on 27 November 2020. The passing out courses were administered the Oath of Allegiance by Rear Admiral Tarun Sobti, VSM, Deputy Commandant and Chief Instructor, INA on 25 November 2020. To commemorate the sacrifices of the brave soldiers of the country, a Wreath Laying Ceremony was conducted at the War Memorial “Prerna Sthal” of INA on 25 November 2020. A spectacular outdoor training demonstration on 26 November 2020 by the trainees and INA band shall also add to the grandeur of the events conducted during this period.
General Manoj Mukund Naravane, PVSM, AVSM, SM, VSM, ADC, Chief of the Army Staff will be the Reviewing Officer for the Passing Out Parade on 28 Nov 20.