UPSC
Result of Combined Geo-Scientist (Main)Examination-2020
26 NOV 2020 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination-2020 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 17th to 18th October, 2020, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Interview/Personality Test.
2. The candidature of these candidates is PROVISIONAL subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates would be required to produce the original certificates in support of their claim relating to age, educational qualifications, community, physical disability etc. at the time of the Personality Test. They are, therefore, advised to keep the said certificates ready.
3. In accordance with the Rules of examination, all these candidates are required to fill up the Detailed Application Form (DAF) which will be available on the Commission’s Website http://www.upsc.gov.in and submit the same ONLINE along with the scanned copies of certificates. The DAF will be available on the website of the Commission from 14.12.2020 to 24.12.2020 till 6.00 P.M. Important instructions regarding filling up of the DAF and submitting the same ONLINE to the Commission will also be available on the website. The candidates who have been declared successful have to first get themselves registered on the relevant page of the website before filling up the ONLINE Detailed Application Form. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination-2020 published in the gazette of India, dated5 25.09.2019.
4. The instructions for filling up DAF available on the website along with the Rules of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination-2020 must be read carefully with regard to the certificates that are to be produced at the time of Interview. The candidate will be solely responsible for not producing sufficient valid proof in support of his/her age, date of birth, educational qualifications, caste (SC/ST/OBC), EWS and physically disability status. The qualified candidates must bring all the original certificates during the Interview/Personality Test for verification
5. Schedule of Interviews of candidates, who have qualified for the Personality Test will be published in due course of time on the Commission’s Website. The exact date of interview will, however, be intimated to the candidates. The candidates are advised to check their e-mail also for further information.
6. No request for change in the date and time of Personality Test intimated to the candidates will be entertained under any circumstances.
7. The mark-sheets of candidates who have not qualified, will be put on the Commission’s Website within 15 days from the date of publication of the final result (after conducting Personality Test) and will remain available on the Website for a period of 60 days. The candidates can access the marks-sheet after keying in their Roll Numbers and date of birth. The printed/hard copies of the Marks Sheet would, however, be issued by UPSC to the candidates based on specific request accompanied by a self addressed stamped envelope. Candidates desirous of obtaining printed/hard copies of the marks sheets should make the request within thirty days of the display of the marks on the Commission’s Website, beyond which such requests would not be entertained.
8. The candidates are advised to notify changes in their address, if any, to the Commission immediately through letters or e-mails.
9. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its Campus. Candidate may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M to 5.00 P.M in person or over telephone Nos. (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
Click here for Results:

یو پی ایس سی
مشترکہ جیو سائنٹسٹ (مین)امتحان 2020 کے نتائج
26 NOV 2020 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،26نومبر 2020/یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ 17 سے 18 اکتوبر 2020 تک منعقدہ مشترکہ جیو –سائنٹسٹ 1۔امتحان، 2020 کے تحریری امتحان کے نتیجے کی بنیاد پر درج ذیل انرولمنٹ نمبر والے امیدواروں نے انٹرویو /انفرادی تربیت کے لئے امیدواری حاصل کرلی ہے۔
2۔ ان سبھی امیدواروں کی امیدواری ان کے ہر طرح سے اہل پائے جانے کے بعد عارضی ہے۔ امیدواروں کو اپنی عمر، تعلیمی قابلیت، کمیونٹی، جسمانی معذوری (ڈیس ایبلٹی) وغیرہ کے اپنے دعویٰ کی حمایت میں ذاتی جانچ کے وقت بنیادی اسناد پیش کرنے ہوں گے۔ یعنی انہیں اپنی مذکورہ سرٹی فکیٹ تیار رکھنے کا مشورہ دیا جاتاہے۔
3۔ تعلیم کے ضوابط کے مطابق ، ان سبھی امیدواروں سے امید کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ http://www.upsc.gov.in پر دستیاب تفصیلی ایپلی کیشن فورم (ڈی اے ایف) کو بھر لیں اور اسناد کی اسکین کی گئی کاپیوں سمیت اسے آن لائن جمع کرادیں۔ تفصیلی ایپلی کیشن فارم (ڈی اے ایف) کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر مورخہ 14 دسمبر 2020 سے مورخہ 24 دسمبر 2020 شام 6 بجے تک دستیاب رہیں گے۔ ڈی اے ایف کو بھرنے اسے کمیشن میں آن لائن جمع کرنے سے متعلق اہم ہدایات بھی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب رہیں گی۔کامیاب امیدواروں کو آن لائن تفصیلی درخواست فارم بھرنے سے پہلے ویب سائٹ کے متعلقہ صفحہ پر اپنے آپ کو رجسٹرڈ کرنا ہوگا۔ اس کے علاوہ، امیدواروں کو مورخہ 25 ستمبر 2019 کے انڈین گزٹ میں شائع شدہ مجموعی جیو سائنٹسٹ امتحان ، 2020 کے ضوابط کو دیکھنا کا مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے۔
4۔امیدوار انٹرویو کے وقت پیش کئے جانی اسناد کے سلسلہ میں مشترکہ جیو سائنٹسٹ امتحان، 2020 کے ضوابط کے ساتھ ساتھ ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب تفصیلی درخواست فارم بھر نے سے متعلق ہدایات کو دھیان سے پڑھ لیں۔ امیدوار اپنی عمر، تاریخ پیدائش، تعلیمی قابلیت، ذات ، (درج فہرست ذات/ درج فہرست قبائل/دیگر پسماندہ طبقات) ای ڈبلیو ایس اور جسمانی معذوری کی حالت کی حمایت میں مناسب سرٹی فکیٹ پیش نہیں کرپانے کے لئے خود ذمہ دار ہوگا۔ کوالیفائیڈ امیدوار انٹرویو /ذاتی تربیت کے وقت ، تصدیق کے لئے اپنے تمام بنیادی سرٹی فکیٹ ساتھ لائیں۔
5۔ذاتی تربیت کے لئے کوالیفائیڈ امیدواروں کے دستخط کا انرولمنٹ کے مطابق پروگرام کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر اسی وقت دستیاب کرا دیا جائے گا۔ تاہم انٹرویو کی اصل تاریخ کی اطلاع امیدواروں کو مہیا کردی جائے گی۔ زیادہ معلومات کے لئے امیدواروں کو اپنا ای میل دیکھتے رہنے کی بھی صلاح دی جاتی ہے۔
6۔ امیدواروں کو بتائی گئی تاریخ اور وقت میں تبدیلی کرنے سے متعلق درخواست پر کسی بھی حالت میں غور نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
7۔جن امیدواروں نے اس امتحان میں کوالیفائی نہیں کیا ہے ، ان کے نمبر یا رزلٹ کارڈ حتمی نتیجے شائع ہونے کی تاریخ سے 15 دن کے اندر ذاتی تربیت کے انعقاد کے بعد کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر پیش کردیئے جائیں گے اور یہ نمبر مارکس رزلٹ کارڈ ویب سائٹ پر 60دنوں کی مدت کے لئے دستیاب رہیں گے۔ امیدوار اپنا انرولمنٹ اور تاریخ پیدائش لکھنے کے بعد رزلٹ کارڈ حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ تاہم ، یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ امیدواروں کو رزلٹ کارڈ کی پرنٹیڈ کاپیاں امیدواروں سے ڈاک ٹکٹ لگے خود کا پتہ لکھے ہوئے لفافہ سمیت ان کے ذریعہ خصوصی درخواست موصول ہونے پر بھیجے جائیں گے۔ رزلٹ کارڈ کی پرنٹ کاپیاں حاصل کرنے کے خواہش مند امیدواروں کو ایسے درخواست کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر رزلٹ کارڈوں کے دکھائے جانے کے 30 دن کے اندر کرنا چاہئے ، اس کے بعد ایسے کسی درخواست پر غور نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
8۔ امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ اگر ان کے پتے میں کوئی تبدیلی ہوئی ہے تو اس کی اطلاع کمیشن کو مراسلہ یا ای میل کے ذریعہ سے فوری طور پر مہیا کریں۔
9۔ یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے احاطہ میں ایک سہولت کاؤنٹر قائم کیا گیا ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان/نتیجے کے سلسلہ میں کسی بھی طرح کی معلومات /وضاحت اس کاؤنٹر سے ذاتی طور سے یا ٹیلی فون نمبر (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543۔ کام کاجی دنوں میں صبح دس بجے سے شام پانچ بجے تک حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔
نتائج کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں۔
م ن۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-7628