Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar unveiled Sahakar Pragya
Training will be imparted in primary cooperative institutions with 45 new training modules
Cooperatives should play a role in making villages and poor farmers AtmaNirbhar: Shri Tomar
24 NOV 2020 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Rural Development, Panchayat Raj and Food Processing Industries, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar todayunveiled Sahakar Pragya.The 45 new training modules of Sahakar Pragya of the National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC) will impart training to primary cooperative societies in rural areas of the country along with Lakshmanrao Inamdar National Cooperative Research and Development Academy (Linac).Sahakar Pragya embodies enhancing NCDC’s training capacity by 18fold through an elaborate network of 18 Regional Training Centres across the country by the dedicated, Laxmanrao Inamdar National Academy for Cooperative Research and Development (LINAC) set up and fully funded by NCDC.
On this occasion, Mr. Tomar called upon the cooperative sector to play a role in making the village-poor-farmers Atma Nirbhar.Shri Tomar said that today India boasts a huge network of over 8.50 lakh cooperative societies with about 290 million members and around94% of the farmers in India are member of at least one cooperative society. He said that cooperatives have a major role in Atma Nirbhar Bharat and it lends strength to farmers to minimize risks in agriculture and allied sectors and act as shield against exploitation by unscrupulous traders.
Shri Tomarfurther added that there are more than 2.53 lakh gram panchayats in the country, through which the Government is working to ensure that every household has access to basic amenities like toilets, electricity, water, cooking gas, etc.He further said that there are 86 percent small farmers in the country, who cannot invest in farming on their own, the government is focusing on developing facilities like cold storage at village level for them, so that farmers are not forced to sell their produce at low prices.
Shri Tomarsaid that NCDC has emerged as a financial powerhouse giving the client cooperatives a wide range of products and services. So far it has advanced loans to the tunes of Rs 1.58 lakh crores to cooperative societies of various categories across the country.Sahakar Pragya is the latest in the series of farmer focused steps by NCDC.
These 45 training modules pf Sahakar Pragya to be delivered at LINAC and its countrywide network of Regional Training Centres will address the need for training of Primary cooperatives, FPO-Cooperatives and Self Help Groups federating.The training programmes will be supported under NCDC schemes,10000 FPO formation scheme of Government of India,Agri Infra Fund scheme of Government of India , PM-FME scheme of Min of Food Processing Industry, Dairy Infra Dev Fund scheme of Government of India, Fisheries Infra Dev Fund scheme of Government of India, PM MatsyaSampada Yojana of Government of India, Min of Rural Dev schemes State/UT schemes Other organizations’ schemes.
NCDC has been created for the purpose of planning and promoting programmes for the production, processing, marketing, storage, export and import of agricultural produce, foodstuffs, industrial goods, livestock, certain other commodities and services like hospital & healthcare and education etc. on cooperative principles. It extends financial assistance to cooperatives at all the three tiers, Primary, District and Apex / Multi-State.
Known for hand-holding cooperatives across the country with funding and project ideas, NCDC has been proactive in delivering innovative solutions for the cooperative sector. In the series of initiatives by NCDC had earlier launched the SahakarCooptube NCDC Channel with the aim to involve youth in the cooperative movement. Formation of new cooperatives is a prerequisite for bringing new life and dedication in the realm of cooperative movement. NCDC’s guidance videos in different languages covering local requirements of 18 States on SahakarCooptubestrengthens the major initiative of Government of India to promote and form 10,000 FPOs.
Working with the ideals mooted by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for Doubling the Farmers’ Income, Stand Up India and Skilling India, NCDC has earlier launched various initiatives and programmes like SAHAKAR-22 to develop cooperatives in Focus 222 districts, including aspirational districts, Nurturing Primary Level Cooperatives, SAHAKAR MITRA – Scheme on Internship Programme, YUVA SAHAKAR- Start Up Scheme in Cooperatives and AYUSHMAN SAHAKAR- for creation of healthcare infrastructure and services.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
جناب نریندرسنگھ تومرنےسہکارپرگیہ کی نقاب کشائی کی
یہ ٹریننگ 45نئے ٹریننگ ماڈیول کے ساتھ پرائمری کوآپریٹواداروں میں دی جائے گی
گاوں اورغریب کسانوں کو بااختیاربنانے کے لئے کوآپریٹواہم رول اداکرسکتے ہیں :جناب تومر
24 NOV 2020 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 24 ؍نومبر:دیہی ترقی ، پنچایتی راج ، خوراک پروسیسنگ صنعت اور زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر، جناب نریندرسنگھ تومرنے آج سہکارپرگیہ کی نقاب کشائی کی ۔ نیشنل کوآپریٹوڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این سی ڈی سی ) کے سہکارپرگیہ کے 45نئے ٹریننگ ماڈیول لکشن راؤ انعامدارنیشنل کوآپریٹوریسرچ اورڈیولپمنٹ اکادمی کے ساتھ ملک کے دیہی علاقوں میں پرائمری کو آپریٹوسوسائٹیز کوٹریننگ دیں گے ۔ سہکارپرگیہ ادارے این سی ڈی سی کے ذریعہ قائم کردہ اورجاری فنڈ کے ذریعہ چلائے جارہے لکشمن راؤ انعامدارنیشنل اکادمی فارکوآپریٹوریسراینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ
(ایل آئی این اے سی ) کے ذریعہ ملک بھرمیں وسیع پیمانے پرچلائے جارہے 18علاقائی تربیت سینٹروں میں این سی ڈی سی کی ٹریننگ کی صلاحیت کو18گناتک فروغ دیں گی ۔
اس موقع پر جناب تومرگاوں اور غریب کسانوں کو بااختیاربنانے میں کوآپریٹوشعبے سے ایک اہم رول اداکرنے کی اپیل کی ۔جناب تومرنے کہاکہ آج بھارت 8.50لاکھ سے زیادہ کی کوآپریٹوسوسائٹیز کے زبردست نیٹ ورک کو چلارہاہے جس میں 290ملین ممبران اورہندوستان کے تقریبا94فیصدکسان کم از کم ایک کوآپریٹوسوسائٹی کے ممبرہیں ۔ انھوں نے کہاکہ آتم نربھربھارت میں کوآپریٹوکا اہم کردارہے اوریہ اتحادی شعبوں اور زراعت میں درپیش خطرات کو کم کرنے میں کسانوں کو مضبوطی فراہم کرتے ہیں اوربے ایمان تاجروں کے استحصال سے بچانے میں شیلڈ کا کام کرتے ہیں ۔
جناب تومرنے مزید کہاکہ ملک میں 2.53لاکھ سے زیادہ گرام پنچایتیں ہیں ، جن کے ذریعہ حکومت اس بات کو یقینی بنانے پرکام کررہی ہے کہ ہرکنبے کو بنیادی ضروریات حاصل ہوں جیسے بیت الخلاء ،بجلی ، پانی ، کھاناپکانے والی گیس وغیرہ ۔انھوں نے مزید کہاکہ ملک میں تقریبا86فیصد چھوٹے کسان ہیں ، جو خوداپنے دم پرزراعت میں سرمایہ کاری نہیں کرسکتے ، حکومت ان کے لئے گاوں کی سطح پرکولڈاسٹوریج جیسی سہولیات مہیاکرنے پرتوجہ دے رہی ہے ، جس سے کسان کم قیمت پراپنی پیداوارفروخت کرنے کے لئے مجبورنہیں ہوں گے ۔
جناب تومرنے کہاکہ این سی ڈی سی ایک اقتصادی پاورہاؤس کے طورپرابھررہاہے جو کوآپریٹوکلائنٹ کو خدمات اورمصنوعات کاوسیع نیٹ ورک فراہم کرتاہے ۔ اب تک اس میں ملک بھرمیں مختلف زمروں میں کوآپریٹوسوسائٹیز کو 1.58لاکھ کروڑروپے کے قرض مہیاکئے ہیں ۔سہکارپرگیہ ،این سی ڈی سی کی جانب سے کسانوں پرمرکوز اقدامات کی فہرست میں سب سے نئی ہے ۔
سہکارپرگیہ کے یہ 45ٹریننگ ماڈیول پی ایف ، ایل آئی این اے سی میں دیئے جائیں گے اورملک گیرسطح پر اس کے علاقائی ٹریننگ سینٹر پرائمری کوآپریٹو،پی ایف او کوآپریٹواور اپنی مدد آپ گروپوں کی ضرورت پر زوردیں گے ۔ یہ ٹریننگ پروگرام ، بھارتی حکومت کے تحت 10000ایف پی او فارمیشن اسکیم ، بھارتی حکومت کی ایگری انفرافنڈ اسکیم ،وزارت خوراک پروسیسنگ صنعت کے ، پی ایم –ایف ایم ای اسکیم ، بھارتی حکومت کے ڈیری انفراترقیاتی فنڈ اسکیم ، بھارتی حکومت فشریز انفراترقیاتی فنڈ اسکیم ، بھارتی حکومت کے پی ایم متسیہ سمپدایوجنا، دیہی ترقی کی وزارت کی اسکیم ، ریاستی /مرکزکے زیرانتظام علاقوں کی اسکیم اور دیگر ادارو ں کی اسکیموں کو این سی ڈی سی اسکیم سے حمایت حاصل ہے ۔
این سی ڈی سی کو آپریٹو اصولوں کی بنیاد پر زرعی پیداوار، کھانے کی اشیا، صنعتی اشیا، لائیواسٹاک اوردیگر اشیااورخدمات جیسے اسپتال اور صحت کی دیکھ بھال اورتعلیم وغیرہ کی پلاننگ اورفروغ کے پروگرام ،پروسیسنگ ، مارکیٹنگ، اسٹوریج ، برآمدات اور درآمدات کے مقصد سے بنایاگیاتھا۔اس نے کوآپریٹوز کو سبھی تینوں مرحلوں جیسے پرائمری، ضلعی اور اعلیٰ /کثیرریاستی سطح پر اقتصادی مدد مہیاکی ہے ۔
ملک بھرمیں فنڈ اور پروجیکٹ سے متعلق مشوروں سے کوآپریٹوکی مدد کے لئے جانے والااین سی ڈی سی کو آپریٹوشعبے کو اختراعی حل پیش کرنے میں پیش پیش ہے ۔ این سی ڈی سی کے ذریعہ کی گئی پہلوں کی فہرست میں سہکارکو آپٹیوب این سی ڈی سی چینل کی شروعات کو آپریٹوتحریک میں نوجوانوں کی شمولیت کے مقصد سے کی گئی تھی ۔ نئے کوآپریٹوکا قیام نئی زندگی اور کوآپریٹوکی تحریک کے دائرے میں ایک ضروری شرط ہے ۔سہکارکو آپٹیوب پر مختلف زبانوں میں این سی ڈی سی کی گائیڈنس ویڈیو 18ریاستوں میں علاقائی ضروریات کا احاطہ کرتے ہیں جس سے بھارتی حکومت کے ذریعہ 10000پی ایف اوز کے قیام اورفروغ کے لئے کئے جارہے اہم اقدامات کو مضبوطی ملتی ہے ۔
کسانوں کی آمدنی دوگناکرنے ، اسٹینڈاپ انڈ یا اوراسکلنگ انڈیاکے لئے وزیراعظم نریندرمودی کے ذریعہ پیش کئے گئے نظریات پرکام کرتے ہوئے ، این سی ڈی سی نے اس سے پہلے مختلف اقدامات اورپروگراموں جیسے سہکار-22جس سے خواہشمند ضلعوں سمیت 222ضلعوں ، پرائمری سطح کے کوآپریٹوکاقیام ، انٹرن شپ پروگرام پرمبنی سہکارمترااسکیم ،یو وا سہکار-کوآپریٹومیں اسٹارٹ اپ اسکیم اور صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے بنیادی ڈھانچے اورخدمات کی تیاری کے لئے آیوشمان سہکارکی شروعات کی ہے ۔