Finance Commission
Finance Commission presents copy of its report to the Prime Minister
16 NOV 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Chairman and Members of the 15th Finance Commission today presented a copy of the Commssion’s report for the period 2021-22 to 2025-26, to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The Commission had submitted its report to the President of India on 4 November 2020.
Chairman Shri N K Singh along with Members of the Commission, Shri Ajay Narayan Jha, Prof. Anoop Singh, Dr. Ashok Lahiri and Dr. Ramesh Chand along with Secretary to the Commission Shri Arvind Mehta were present at the presentation.
The Commission will present its Report to the Union Finance Minister tomorrow.
The Report will be placed on the Table of the House along with Explanatory Memorandum by way of ATR as prescribed under the Constitution.

مالیاتی کمیشن
مالیاتی کمیشن نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کو اپنی رپورٹ کی ایک نقل پیش کی
16 NOV 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
15ویں مالیاتی کمیشن کے چیئرمین اور ممبروں نے آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو 22-2021 سے لے کر 26-2025 تک کی مدت کے لئے کمیشن کی رپورٹ کی ایک نقل پیش کی۔ کمیشن نے 4 نومبر 2020 کو صدر جمہوریہ ہند کو اپنی رپورٹ پیش کی تھی۔
کمیشن کے چیئرمین جناب این کے سنگھ اور کمیشن کے ممبران جناب اجے نارائن جھا، پروفیسر انوپ سنگھ، ڈاکٹر اشوک لہری اور ڈاکٹر رمیش چندر کے ساتھ ساتھ کمیشن کے سکریٹری جناب اروند مہتا بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
کمیشن کل مرکزی وزیر خزانہ کو اپنی رپورٹ پیش کرے گا۔
یہ رپورٹ آئین کے مطابق اے ٹی آر کے طریقے سے وضاحتی میمورنڈم کے ساتھ ایوان میں بھی پیش کی جائے گی۔
...............................................................
م ن، ح ا، ع ر
U-7285