Finance Commission
Finance Commission presents copy of its report to the Prime Minister
16 NOV 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Chairman and Members of the 15th Finance Commission today presented a copy of the Commssion’s report for the period 2021-22 to 2025-26, to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The Commission had submitted its report to the President of India on 4 November 2020.
Chairman Shri N K Singh along with Members of the Commission, Shri Ajay Narayan Jha, Prof. Anoop Singh, Dr. Ashok Lahiri and Dr. Ramesh Chand along with Secretary to the Commission Shri Arvind Mehta were present at the presentation.
The Commission will present its Report to the Union Finance Minister tomorrow.
The Report will be placed on the Table of the House along with Explanatory Memorandum by way of ATR as prescribed under the Constitution.

ఆర్థిక సంఘం
ఆర్థిక సంఘం నివేదిక ప్రతిని ప్రధానికి సమర్పించిన సభ్యులు
16 NOV 2020 5:37PM by PIB Hyderabad
2021-22 నుంచి 2025-26 కాలానికి, ఆర్థిక సంఘం నివేదిక ప్రతిని 15వ ఆర్థిక సంఘం సభ్యులు ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీకి సమర్పించారు. ఈనెల 4వ తేదీన రాష్ట్రపతికి కూడా నివేదిక ప్రతిని అందించారు.
15వ ఆర్థిక సంఘం ఛైర్మన్‌ శ్రీ ఎన్‌.కె.సింగ్‌, సభ్యులు అజయ్‌ నారాయణ్‌ ఝా, ప్రొ.అనూప్‌ సింగ్‌, డా.అశోక్‌ లాహిరి, డా.రమేష్‌ చంద్‌, కార్యదర్శి అరవింద్‌ మెహతా ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొన్నారు.
ఆర్థిక సంఘం, తమ నివేదికను కేంద్ర ఆర్థిక మంత్రికి మంగళవారం అందించనుంది.
రాజ్యాంగంలో నిర్దేశించిన ప్రకారం ఏటీఆర్‌ పద్ధతిలో, వివరణాత్మక మెమోరాండంతో పాటు ఈ నివేదికను పార్లమెంటులో ప్రవేశపెడతారు.