Finance Commission
Finance Commission presents copy of its report to the Prime Minister
16 NOV 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Chairman and Members of the 15th Finance Commission today presented a copy of the Commssion’s report for the period 2021-22 to 2025-26, to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The Commission had submitted its report to the President of India on 4 November 2020.
Chairman Shri N K Singh along with Members of the Commission, Shri Ajay Narayan Jha, Prof. Anoop Singh, Dr. Ashok Lahiri and Dr. Ramesh Chand along with Secretary to the Commission Shri Arvind Mehta were present at the presentation.
The Commission will present its Report to the Union Finance Minister tomorrow.
The Report will be placed on the Table of the House along with Explanatory Memorandum by way of ATR as prescribed under the Constitution.

वित्त आयोग
वित्त आयोगाने आपल्या अहवालाची प्रत पंतप्रधानांकडे केली सुपूर्द
16 NOV 2020 7:54PM by PIB Mumbai
15 व्या वित्त आयोगाचे अध्यक्ष एन. के. सिंग आणि सदस्यांनी आज आपल्या आयोगाच्या 2021-22 ते 2025-26 या कालावधीसाठी असलेल्या अहवालाची प्रत पंतप्रधान श्री. नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्याकडे सुपूर्द केली.आयोगाने आपला अहवाल दिनांक 4 नोव्हेंबर 2020 रोजी राष्ट्रपतींकडे सादर केला होता.
अध्यक्ष श्री. एन.के.सिंग यांच्यासह आयोगाचे सदस्य श्री. अजय नारायण झा, प्रा.अनुप सिंग, डॉ. अशोक लाहीरी आणि डॉ. रमेश चंद आणि त्यांच्या सोबत आयोगाचे सचिव श्री. अरविंद मेहता या सादरीकरणाच्यावेळी उपस्थित होते.
आयोग आपला हा अहवाल उद्या केंद्रीय अर्थमंत्र्यांसमोर सादर करेल.
हा अहवाल त्यानंतर सदनातील पटलावर घटनेत सांगितल्याप्रमाणे) कृती अहवालाच्या स्वरूपात स्पष्टीकरणात्मक निवेदनासह मांडला जाईल.