விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
2020-21 காரீப் பருவத்திற்கான சந்தைப்படுத்துதலில் தமிழகம் உள்ளிட்ட மாநிலங்களில் நெல் கொள்முதல் சுமூகமாக நடந்துக் கொண்டிருக்கிறது
06 NOV 2020 5:14PM by PIB Chennai
2020-21 காரீப் பருவத்திற்குத் தேவையான சந்தைப்படுத்துதல் தொடங்கப்பட்டதையடுத்து கடந்த காலங்களைப் போலவே இந்த வருடமும் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில், விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து அரசு பயிர்களைக் கொள்முதல் செய்கிறது.
தமிழ்நாடு, பஞ்சாப், ஹரியானா, உத்தரப் பிரதேசம், தெலங்கானா, உத்தராகண்ட், சண்டிகர், ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர், கேரளா, குஜராத் மற்றும் ஆந்திர பிரதேசம் ஆகிய மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் 2020-21 காரீப் பருவத்திற்கான நெல் கொள்முதல் சுமூகமாக நடைபெற்று வருகிறது.
இந்த மாநிலங்களில் நவம்பர் 5-ஆம் தேதி வரை 236.30 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் நெல் கொள்முதல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது கடந்த ஆண்டின் 197.60 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன்னை விட 19.58 சதவீதம் கூடுதலாகும். மொத்தக் கொள்முதலில், பஞ்சாபிலிருந்து மட்டும் 166.97 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் (70.66%) நெல் கொள்முதல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. ஏற்கனவே சுமார் 19.98 லட்சம் விவசாயிகள் ரூபாய் 44612.89 கோடியைப் பெற்று பயனடைந்துள்ளனர்.
மேலும், நவம்பர் 5-ஆம் தேதி வரை அரசு தன் முதன்மை முகமைகளின் மூலம் ரூபாய் 145.68 கோடி குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில்27,105.64 மெட்ரிக் டன் பாசிப் பயறு, உளுந்து, நிலக்கடலை மற்றும் சோயாபீன் ஆகியவற்றை தமிழ்நாடு, மகாராஷ்டிரா, குஜராத், ஹரியானா மற்றும் ராஜஸ்தானைச் சேர்ந்த 16387 விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்துள்ளது. இது கடந்த ஆண்டு பருப்பு வகைகள் மற்றும் எண்ணெய் வித்துக்களின் கொள்முதலான 15699.90 மெட்ரிக் டன்னை விட 72.64 சதவீதம் அதிகமாகும்.
இதேபோல 52.40 கோடி ரூபாய் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில், 5089 மெட்ரிக் டன் கொப்பரையைக் கர்நாடகா மற்றும் தமிழகத்தில் உள்ள 3961 விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்துள்ளது.
பஞ்சாப், ஹரியானா, ராஜஸ்தான், மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் மற்றும் தெலங்கானா ஆகிய மாநிலங்களில் பருத்தி கொள்முதல் சுமுகமாக நடைபெற்று வருகிறது.
நவம்பர் 5-ஆம் தேதி வரை ரூபாய் 263613 லட்சம் மதிப்பில் 909659 பேல்கள், 175184 விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1670672

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
MSP Operations during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21
Punjab has contributed 166.97 LMT which is 70.66% of total Paddy Procurement
06 NOV 2020 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
In the ongoing Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21, Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes.
Paddy procurement for Kharif 2020-21 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States & UTs of Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Telangana, Uttarakhand, TamilNadu, Chandigarh, J&K, Kerala, Gujarat & Andhra Pradesh with purchase of over 236.30 LMTs of paddy upto 05.11.2020 against the last year corresponding purchase of 197.60 lac MT showing an increase of 19.58 % over last year. Out of the total purchase of 236.29 LMT, Punjab alone has contributed 166.97 LMT which is70.66% of total procurement.
About 19.98 Lac farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 44612.89 Crore.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 45.10 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS). Further, sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 05.11.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 27,105.64 MT of Moong, Urad, Groundnut Pods and Soyabean having MSP value of Rs.145.68 Crores benefitting 16387 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Haryana and Rajasthan as against the last year corresponding purchase of 15699.90 MT which is an increase of 72.64% for pulses and oilseeds.
Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu upto 5.11.2020 as against the last year corresponding purchase of 293.34 MT of copra. In respect of Copra and Urad, rates are ruling above MSP in most of the major producing States. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals in respect of Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds.
Procurement operations of seed cotton (Kapas) under MSP are going on smoothly in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan Madhya Pradesh and Telangana. Till 05.11.2020 a quantity of 909659 cotton bales valuing Rs.263613 lakh has been procured benefitting 175184 farmers