Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
MSP Operations during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21
Punjab has contributed 166.97 LMT which is 70.66% of total Paddy Procurement
06 NOV 2020 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
In the ongoing Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21, Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes.
Paddy procurement for Kharif 2020-21 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States & UTs of Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Telangana, Uttarakhand, TamilNadu, Chandigarh, J&K, Kerala, Gujarat & Andhra Pradesh with purchase of over 236.30 LMTs of paddy upto 05.11.2020 against the last year corresponding purchase of 197.60 lac MT showing an increase of 19.58 % over last year. Out of the total purchase of 236.29 LMT, Punjab alone has contributed 166.97 LMT which is70.66% of total procurement.
About 19.98 Lac farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 44612.89 Crore.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 45.10 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS). Further, sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 05.11.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 27,105.64 MT of Moong, Urad, Groundnut Pods and Soyabean having MSP value of Rs.145.68 Crores benefitting 16387 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Haryana and Rajasthan as against the last year corresponding purchase of 15699.90 MT which is an increase of 72.64% for pulses and oilseeds.
Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu upto 5.11.2020 as against the last year corresponding purchase of 293.34 MT of copra. In respect of Copra and Urad, rates are ruling above MSP in most of the major producing States. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals in respect of Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds.
Procurement operations of seed cotton (Kapas) under MSP are going on smoothly in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan Madhya Pradesh and Telangana. Till 05.11.2020 a quantity of 909659 cotton bales valuing Rs.263613 lakh has been procured benefitting 175184 farmers

লৌউ-শিংউ মন্ত্রালয়
২০২০-২১গী খারিফ মার্কেতিং সিজনদা এম.এস.পি. চৎনরগনি
পঞ্জাবনা অপুনবা ফৌ ফংবদা ৭০.৬৬% ওইদুনা মেত্রীক তোন লাখ ১৬৬.৯৭ পীরি
06 NOV 2020 5:14PM by PIB Imphal
চৎলিবা খারিফ মার্কেতিং সিজন (কে.এম.এস.) ২০২০-২১ অসিদা সরকারনা ২০২০-২১গী খারিফকী মহৈ-মরোং অসি লৌমীদগী হান্ননা লৈখ্রবা এম.এস.পি.গী স্কীমগুম্না এম.এস.পি.দা ফংবা হৌরে।
খারিফ ২০২০-২১গী ফৌ ফংবা অসি অপনবা লৈতনা ফংলিবা স্তেতশিং/য়ু.তি.শিং অদুদি ঞ্জাব, হারিয়ানা, উত্তর প্রদেশ, তেলঙ্গনা, উত্তরাখন্দ, তামিল নাদু, চান্দিগর, জে. অমসুং কে., কেলরা, গুজরাত অমসুং অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ অসিদগী ০৫.১১.২০২০ ফাওবদা মেত্রীক তোন লাখ ২৩৬.৩০ লৈদুনা মমাং চহিগী মেত্রীক তোন লাখ ১৯৭.৬০ লৈখিবা অদুদগী ১৯.৫৮%হেনবা উৎলিষ অপুনবা লৈবা মেত্রীক তোন লাখ ২৩৬.২৯ অসিদগী ঞ্জাবনা মেত্রীক তোন লাখ ১৬৬.৯৭ পীদুনা মথন্তনা ৭০.৬৬%পীরি।
চাওরাক্না লৌমী লাখ ১৯.৯৮ হান্ননা হৌজিক চৎথরিবা কে.এম.এস.অসিদগী এম.এস.পি. ভেল্যুদা লুপা করোর ৪৪৬১২.৮৯ কান্নবা ফংখ্রে।
মখা তানা স্তেতশিংনা হায়রকপগী মতুং ইন্না তামিল নাদু, কর্নাতকা, মহারাস্ত্রা, তেলঙ্গনা, গুজরাত, হারিয়ানা, উত্তর প্রদেশ, ওরিশা, রাজস্থান অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ অসিদগী প্রাইস সপ্পোর্ত স্কীম (পি.এস.এস.)কী মখাদা খারিফ মার্কেতিং সিজন ২০২০গী হৱাই অমসুং থাও মরু মেত্রীক তোন লাখ ৪৫.১০ ফংবগী অয়াবা পীরে। মখা তানা স্তেতশিংদগী হায়বদি অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ, কর্নাতকা, তামিল নাদু অমসুং কেরলা অসিদগী কোপ্রা মেত্রীক তোন লাখ ১.২৩ ফংবগী কাইথখ্রে। অতৈ অতোপ্পা স্তেত/য়ু.তি.শিংগী ওইনা হৱাই, থাওমরু অমসুং কোপ্রা অসি পি.এস.এস.কী মখাদা প্রোপোজেল লাকপগা অয়াবা অসি পীগনি।
০৫.১১.২০২০ ফাওবদা সরকারনা মখোয়গী নোদেল এজেন্সিগী খুত্থাংদা মুং, উরাদ, গ্রাউন্দনত পোদ অমসুং সোয়াবিন অসি এম.এস.পি. ভেল্যুদা লুপা করোর ১৪৫.৬৮ ওইবা মেত্রীক তোন ২৭,১০৫.৬৪ অসি তামিল নাদু, মহারাস্ত্রা, গুজরাত, হারিয়ানা অমসুং রাজস্থানগী লৌমীশিংদা কান্নবা পীদুনা মসিগা মান্নবা মতম মমাং চহিদা ওইবা মেত্রীক তোন ১৫৬৯৯.৯০ লৈখিবা অদুদগী ৭২.৬৪ % হেল্লি।
মসিগা মান্ননা, এম.এস.পি. ভেল্যু লুপা করোর ৫২.৪০গী কোপ্রা মেত্রীক তোন ৫০৮৯ অসি কর্নাতকা অমসুং তামিল নাদুগী লৌমী ৩৯৬১দা ৫.১১.২০২০ ফাওবদা কান্নবা ফংহল্লি। কোপ্রা অমসুং উরাদকী ওইনা রেৎ অসি এম.এস.পি. হেন্দুনা স্তেত অয়াম্বদা লৈরি। মরী লৈনবা স্তেত/য়ু.তি.শিং অসি সরকারনা তঙাইফদবশি শিল লাংলি।
এম.এস.পি.গী মখাদা লশিং মরু (কাপাস) ঞ্জাব, হারিয়ানা, রাজস্থান, মধ্যা প্রদেশ অমসুং তেলঙ্গনা স্তেত্তা ফজনা চৎলি। ০৫.১১.২০২০ ফাওবদা লশিং বেল ৯০৯৬৫৯ অসি লুপা লাখ ২৬৩৬১৩গী ভেল্যু অসি লৌমী ১৭৫১৮৪দা কান্নবা পীখি।