Ministry of Defence
MoD invites Logo Designs to commemorate victory of Indian Armed Forces in 1971 Indo - Pak war; Winner to be awarded Rs. 50,000/- cash prize.
05 NOV 2020 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
In December 1971, Indian Armed Forces achieved a stellar victory over Pakistan which led to the creation of Bangladesh. 16 December 2021 marks the 50th year of the famous victory and the year 2021 is being celebrated as the Swarnim Vijay Varsh. Several events are being planned, during the year commencing from December 2020 till 16 December 2021. Ministry of Defence proposes to commission a distinct Logo which will uniquely identify all events connected to the Swarnim Vijay Varsh celebrations. Towards that end Ministry of Defence invites Logo Designs from Indian Citizens. Contestants may adhere to following guidelines while designing the logo:-
(a) Logo should be so designed that participation of all three Services i.e Indian Army, Indian Navy and Indian Air Force be depicted.
(b) Logo should commemorate achievements of our Armed Forces rather than mocking / maligning our adversary.
(c) Weapon / equipment, if depicted in logo, should be the one in use by the Indian Armed Forces during 1971 War.
(d) All quotes used in logo to be bilingual (English and Hindi).
The last date of submission of entries is 11 November 2020. The winning logo will be awarded a cash prize of Rupees 50,000/-(Rs. Fifty thousand only). Details about the Terms and Conditions, Technical Criteria and Selection Process can be accessed at the following link https://www.mygov.in/task/logo-design-contest-swarnim-vijay-varsh/ .

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
1971 இந்தியா-பாகிஸ்தான் போர் வெற்றியை நினைவு கூறும் லோகோ போட்டி, பரிசு ரூ.50,000
05 NOV 2020 6:09PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியா-பாகிஸ்தான் இடையே கடந்த 1971ம் ஆண்டு டிசம்பர் மாதம் நடந்த போரில் இந்தியா வெற்றி பெற்றது. இதனால் பங்களாதேஷ் உருவானது. இந்த போர் வெற்றியின் 50வது ஆண்டு வரும் டிசம்பர் 16ம் தேதி கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது. இதை முன்னிட்டு இந்தாண்டு டிசம்பர் முதல், அடுத்தாண்டு டிசம்பர் 16ம் தேதி வரை பல்வேறு நிகழ்ச்சிகள் நடத்தத் திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதற்காக லோகோ(அடையாள சின்னம்ஒன்றை உருவாக்க பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சகம் விரும்புகிறது. இதற்கான லோகோவை, இந்தியர்களிடமிருந்து பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சகம் வரவேற்கிறது. இந்தப் போட்டியில் கீழ்க்கண்ட வழிகாட்டுதல்களைப் பின்பற்றி லோகோ உருவாக்க வேண்டும்: -
* முப்படையின் பங்களிப்பை வெளிக்காட்டும் விதத்தில் லோகோ உருவாக்கப்பட வேண்டும்.
* நமது படைகளின் சாதனைகளை நினைவு கூறும் வகையில் லோகோ இருக்க வேண்டும்.
* ராணுவ தளவாடங்கள் பயன்படுத்தப்பட்டால், அவை 1971ம் ஆண்டு போரில் இந்திய ராணுவம் பயன்படுத்தியதாக இருக்க வேண்டும்.
* அதில் இடம் பெறும் வாசகங்கள் ஆங்கிலம் மற்றும் இந்தியில் இருக்க வேண்டும்.
லோகோவை சமர்ப்பிக்க நவம்பர் 11ம் தேதி கடைசி நாள். தேர்வில் வெற்றி பெறும் லோகோவுக்கு ரூ.50 ஆயிரம் பரிசு வழங்கப்படும். இதற்கான முழு விவரங்கள், நிபந்தனைகள் போன்றவற்றை கீழேயுள்ள இணைப்பில் காணலாம்.
https://www.mygov.in/task/logo-design-contest-swarnim-vijay-varsh/ .
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைப் பார்க்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1670380