امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21۔2020 کے دوران ایم ایس پی آپریشن
27 OCT 2020 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 27 اکتوبر:
جاری خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن (کے ایم ایس) 2020-21 میں حکومت اپنے موجودہ ایم ایس پی اسکیموں کے مطابق کسانوں سے اپنے ایم ایس پی پر خریف 2020-21 فصلوں کی خریداری جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے جیسا کہ پچھلے سیزن میں کیا گیا تھا۔
مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں، پنجاب ، ہریانہ ، اترپردیش ، تمل ناڈو ، اتراکھنڈ ، چندی گڑھ ، جموں و کشمیر ، کیرالہ اور گجرات میں خریف 2020-21 کے لئے دھان کی خریداری آسانی سے جاری ہے جس میں 26.10.2020 تک 159.55 ایل ایم ٹی سے زیادہ دھان کی خریداری کی گئی ہے جو کہ پچھلے سال کے مقابلے 18.61 فیصد کا اضافہ ہے۔ 159.55 ایل ایم ٹی کی کل خریداری میں سے صرف پنجاب نے 107.81 ایل ایم ٹی کا تعاون کیا ہے جو کہ کل خریداری کا 67.57 فیصد ہے۔
تقریباً 13.64 لاکھ کسان پہلے سے ہی30123.73کروڑ کی ایم ایس پی ویلیو کے ساتھ جاری کے ایم ایس خریداری آپریشن سے فیضیاب ہوئے ہیں۔
مزید یہ کہ ریاستوں کی طرف سے دی گئی تجویز کی بنیاد پر تمل ناڈو ، کرناٹک ، مہاراشٹر ، تلنگانہ ، گجرات ، ہریانہ ، اتر پردیش ، اڈیشہ ، راجستھان اور آندھراپردیش جیسی ریاستوں کے لئے پرائس سپورٹ اسکیم (پی ایس ایس) کے تحت خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2020 کے لئے 45.10 ایل ایم ٹی دال اور تلہن کی خریداری کی منظوری دی گئی تھی۔ مزید برآں، آندھراپردیش، کرناٹک، تمل ناڈو اور کیرالہ کے لئے 1 اعشاریہ 23 ایل ایم ٹی کوپرا (بارہ مہینے کی فصل) کی خریداری کی منظوری بھی دی گئی تھی۔
دیگر ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کے لئے پی ایس ایس کے تحت دالوں ، تلہن اور کوپرا کی خریداری کے لئے تجاویز کی وصولی پر بھی منظوری دی جائے گی تاکہ ان فصلوں کے ایف اے کیو گریڈ کی خریداری براہ راست اندراج شدہ کسانوں سے سال 2020-21 کے لئے مشتہر شدہ ایم ایس پی پر کی جاسکے۔
26.10.2020 تک حکومت نے اپنے نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ مونگ ، ارد اور مونگ پھلی کی پھلیوں کی 1543.11 ایم ٹی کی خریداری کی ہے ، جس کی ایم ایس پی ویلیو 10.08 کروڑ روپے ہے اور جس سے تمل ناڈو ، مہاراشٹر اور ہریانہ میں 1247 کسانوں نے فائدہ اٹھایا ہے۔ اسی طرح 52 اعشاریہ 40 کروڑ کی ویلیو کے ایم ایس پی والے 5089 ایم ٹی کوپرا (بارہ مہینے کی فصل) کی خریداری کی گئی ہے جس سے کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو میں 3961 کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔ کوپرا اور ارد کے سلسلے میں زیادہ تر بڑی پیداواری ریاستوں میں شرحیں ایم ایس پی سے زیادہ ہیں۔
ایم ایس پی کے تحت بیج کاٹن (کپاس) کی خریداری کی سرگرمیاں پنجاب، ہریانہ ، راجستھان اور مدھیہ پردیش میں آسانی سے جاری ہیں۔ 26.10.2020 تک 398683 کپاس کے گانٹھوں جن کی قیمت 117675 لاکھ روپئے ہے کی خریداری کی گئی ہے اور اس سے 76512 کسانوں کو فائدہ ملا ہے۔

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
MSP Operations during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21
27 OCT 2020 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
In the ongoing Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21, Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes, as was done in previous seasons.
Paddy procurement for Kharif 2020-21 is progressing well in the procuring States and UTs of Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Uttarakhand, Chandigarh, Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala and Gujarat with purchase of over 159.55 LMTs of paddy upto 26.10.2020 against the last year corresponding purchase of 134.52 LMT which is an increase of 18.61 % over last year. Out of the total purchase of 159.55 LMT, Punjab alone has contributed 107.81 LMT which is 67.57 % of total procurement.
About 13.64 Lac farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement operations with MSP value of Rs. 30123.73 crore.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 45.10 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS). Further, sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (theperennialcrop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh,Karnataka,Tamil Naduand
Kerala was also given.
For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuringagencies.
Upto 26.10.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 1543.11 MT of Moong, Urad and Groundnut Pods having MSP value of Rs.10.08 Crores benefitting 1247 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra and Haryana. Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu. In respect of Copra and Urad, rates are ruling above MSP in most of the major producing States. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals in respect of Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds.
Seed cotton (Kapas) procurement operations under MSP are going on smoothly in the States of Punjab Haryana, Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh. Till 26.10.2020 a quantityof 398683 cotton balesvaluing Rs.117675 lakhhas been procured benefitting 76512 farmers.