நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
காரீப் சந்தை காலம் 2020-21-ல் 159.55 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் நெல் மத்திய அரசு கொள்முதல்
27 OCT 2020 4:31PM by PIB Chennai
காரீப் சந்தை காலம் 2020-21ல் பஞ்சாப், ஹரியானா, உத்தரப் பிரதேசம், தமிழகம், உத்தரகாண்ட், சண்டிகர், ஜம்மு மற்றும் காஷ்மீர், கேரளா மற்றும் குஜராத் ஆகிய மாநிலங்களில் இருந்து கடந்த 26ம் தேதி வரை, 159.55 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் நெல் கொள்முதல் செய்யப்பட்டது. கடந்தாண்டு இதே காலத்தில் மொத்தம் 134.52 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் நெல் கொள்முதல் செய்யப்பட்டது. இதனால் தற்போதைய நெல் கொள்முதல் 18.61% அதிகரித்துள்ளது. இந்தாண்டு மொத்த நெல் கொள்முதல் 159.55 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன்னில், பஞ்சாப் மாநிலம் மட்டும் 107.81 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் பங்களிப்பை அளித்துள்ளது. இது மொத்த கொள்முதலில் 67.57%.
தற்போதைய காரிப் சந்தைக் காலத்தில் சுமார் 13.64 லட்சம் விவசாயிகள், ரூ.30,123.73 கோடி பணம் பெற்று ஏற்கனவே பயனடைந்துள்ளனர்.
மேலும், மாநிலங்கள் விடுத்த வேண்டுகோள்படிதமிழகம், கர்நாடகா, மகாராஷ்டிரா, தெலங்கானா, குஜராத், ஹரியானா, உத்தரப் பிரதேசம், ஒடிசா, ராஜஸ்தான் மற்றும் ஆந்திர பிரதேசம் ஆகிய மாநிலங்களில் இருந்து 45.10 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் பருப்பு மற்றும் எண்ணெய் வித்துக்களை ஆதரவு விலையில் கொள்முதல் செய்ய ஒப்புதல் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. மேலும், ஆந்திர பிரதேசம், கர்நாடகா, கேரளா மற்றும் தமிழகத்திலிருந்து 1.23 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் கொப்பரை தேங்காய் கொள்முதல் செய்யவும் ஒப்புதல் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
தமிழகம், மகாராஷ்டிரா மற்றும் ஹரியானாவைச் சேர்ந்த 1247 விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து கடந்த 26ம் தேதி வரை 1543.11 மெட்ரிக் டன் பாசி பயறு, உளுந்து மற்றும் வேர்க்கடலையை ரூ.10.08 கோடி குறைந்த பட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் அரசு முகமைகள் கொள்முதல் செய்துள்ளன.
பஞ்சாப், ஹரியானா, ராஜஸ்தான் மற்றும் மத்திய பிரதேம் ஆகிய மாநிலங்களில் இருந்து கடந்த 26ம் தேதி வரை 76,512 விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து 3,98,683 பருத்தி பேல்கள் கொள்முதல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1667849

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
MSP Operations during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21
27 OCT 2020 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
In the ongoing Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21, Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes, as was done in previous seasons.
Paddy procurement for Kharif 2020-21 is progressing well in the procuring States and UTs of Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Uttarakhand, Chandigarh, Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala and Gujarat with purchase of over 159.55 LMTs of paddy upto 26.10.2020 against the last year corresponding purchase of 134.52 LMT which is an increase of 18.61 % over last year. Out of the total purchase of 159.55 LMT, Punjab alone has contributed 107.81 LMT which is 67.57 % of total procurement.
About 13.64 Lac farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement operations with MSP value of Rs. 30123.73 crore.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 45.10 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS). Further, sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (theperennialcrop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh,Karnataka,Tamil Naduand
Kerala was also given.
For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuringagencies.
Upto 26.10.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 1543.11 MT of Moong, Urad and Groundnut Pods having MSP value of Rs.10.08 Crores benefitting 1247 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra and Haryana. Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu. In respect of Copra and Urad, rates are ruling above MSP in most of the major producing States. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals in respect of Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds.
Seed cotton (Kapas) procurement operations under MSP are going on smoothly in the States of Punjab Haryana, Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh. Till 26.10.2020 a quantityof 398683 cotton balesvaluing Rs.117675 lakhhas been procured benefitting 76512 farmers.