Election Commission
ECI appoints Shri M K Das as Special Police Observer for Bye-Elections to Legislative Assembly of Madhya Pradesh
16 OCT 2020 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
Election Commission of India has appointed Sh. Mrinal Kanti Das (IPS 1977 Retd.) as Special Police Observer for the upcoming Bye-Elections to the Legislative Assembly of Madhya Pradesh.
As Special Police Observer, Sh. M K Das is assigned to observe the conduct of bye-elections and poll preparedness, especially with regard to security related issues.
It may be recalled that given his formidable domain expertise and impeccable track record, Sh. M K Das, who retired as Director General of Manipur Police, was also deputed as Special Police Observer for General Election to the Legislative Assembly of NCT of Delhi, 2020. Earlier, he was deputed in the same capacity for Tripura and Mizoram during the 2019 Lok Sabha Elections, and also the Jharkhand Assembly elections of 2019.

ইলেক্সন কমিসন
ই.সি.আই.না শ্রী এম. কে. দাসপু মধ্য প্রদেশ এলজিস্লেতিব এসেমব্লীগী মরক্কী- মীখলগী স্পিসিএল পুলিস ওবজর্বর ওইনা হাপখ্রে
16 OCT 2020 8:56PM by PIB Imphal
ইলেক্সন কম্মিসন ওব ইন্দিয়ানা শ্রী ম্রিনাল কান্তি দাস (আই.পি.এস. ১৯৭৭ রিতায়র্দ)পু মধ্য প্রদেশ এলজিস্লেতিব এসেমব্লীগী মরক্কী- মীখলগী স্পিসিএল পুলিস ওবজর্বর ওইনা হাপখ্রে।
স্পিসিএল পুলিস ওবজর্বর ওইনা শ্রী এম.কে. দাপু মরক্কী মীখল অসিগী থবক থৌরমশিং অমসুং মীখলগী শেম শারিবশিং মরুওইনা সেক্যুরিতীগা মরী লৈনবা থবকশিং য়েংশিন্নবা শিন্নখি।
নীংশিংবা য়াই, মহাক্কী দোমেন এক্সপর্তাইস অমসুং অশোই অঙাম য়াওগন্দবা থবক্কী রেকোর্দ য়েংদুনা দিরেক্তর জেনরেল ওব পুলিস ওইনা থবক্তগী পোত্থাখ্রবা শ্রী এম.কে. দাসপু দিল্লীগী এন.সি.তি., ২০২০ লেজিস্লেতিব এসেমব্লী জেনরেল ইলেক্সন্দসু স্পিসিএল পুলিস ওবজর্বর ওইনা হাপখি। মমাংদা, মহাকপু ত্রিপুর অমসুং মিজোরমগী লোক সভা মীখল, ২০১৯ অমসুং ঝার্খন্দ এসেমব্লী মীখল, ২০১৯দা হায়রিবা থৌ অসি পুহনখি।