স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
মন্ত্রিসভার দুটি সিদ্ধান্ত সম্পর্কে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করলেন স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
14 OCT 2020 8:18PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভার বৈঠকে আজ যে দুটি সিদ্ধান্ত গৃহীত হয়েছে সে সম্পর্কে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ।
একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইটে শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর তথা লাদাখের জন্য দীনদয়াল অন্ত্যোদয় রাষ্ট্রীয় আজীবিকা মিশনের আওতায় যে ৫২০ কোটি টাকার বিশেষ প্যাকেজ অনুমোদন করা হয়েছে তা গ্রামাঞ্চলের ১০ লক্ষ মহিলার ক্ষমতায়নের পাশাপাশি, সেখানকার অর্থনীতির বিকাশে সহায়ক হবে এবং গ্রামের মহিলারা জীবন-জীবিকার একাধিক পন্থা খুঁজে পেয়ে নিজেদেরকে আত্মনির্ভর করে তুলবে।
স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী আরও বলেন, ভারতীয় শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থায় 'স্টারস' কর্মসূচিটি একটি মাইলফলক হয়ে উঠতে চলেছে। মোদী মন্ত্রিসভা ৫,৭১৮ কোটি টাকার এই কর্মসূচিটি রূপায়ণের সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে। জাতীয় শিক্ষানীতি উদ্দেশ্যগুলির সঙ্গে সাযুজ্য রেখে এই কর্মসূচিতে গুণমান-ভিত্তিক শিক্ষণ ব্যবস্থার ওপর গুরুত্ব দেওয়া হবে।
শ্রী শাহ বলেন, প্রথাগত বাধা-বিপত্তি ভেঙে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীর সরকার যে 'স্টারস' কর্মসূচি রূপায়ণের সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে তা কার্যকর হলে শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থায় আমূল পরিবর্তন আসবে এবং শিক্ষার গুণমান বৃদ্ধির পাশাপাশি, শিক্ষক-শিক্ষিকাদের দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধিতে সহায়ক হবে। সেইসঙ্গে, সমগ্র বিদ্যালয়-শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থার গুণমানের ওপর আরও বেশি গুরুত্ব দেওয়া সম্ভব হবে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah Expressed his Gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on Two Cabinet Decisions
The Special Package of Rs. 520crore Under Deen Dayal Antyodaya Rashtriya Ajeevika Mission for Jammu & Kashmirand Ladakhwill Give a Huge Boost to the Economy and Empower Over 10 lakh Women in Rural Areas
“A Landmark Day in the Indian Education Sector! Modi Cabinet has Approved the Implementation of The 'Strengthening Teaching-Learning and Results for States (Stars) Project' Worth Rs. 5,718 Crore”
“Breaking the Orthodox Barriers, PM Modi’s Government’s stars Project Will Be Based on Learning with Understanding and will Help Improve Quality Of Education”
14 OCT 2020 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah in a series of tweets expressed his gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on two Cabinet decisions taken today.
Shri Amit Shah said the special package of Rs. 520crore under the Deen Dayal Antyodaya Rashtriya Ajeevika Mission for Jammu & Kashmirand Ladakh will give a huge boost to the economy and empower over 10lakh women in rural areas by giving them livelihood and making them self-reliant.
The Union Home Minister said the STARS project is“A landmark day in the Indian education sector! The Modi cabinet has approved the implementation of the 'Strengthening Teaching-Learning and Results for States (STARS) project' worth Rs. 5,718 crore. Aligned with the objectives of NEP, it will focus on Quality Based Learning Outcomes.
Shri Amit Shad added that “Breaking the orthodox barriers, Prime Minister Modi’s government’s STARS project will be based on learning with understanding. It will help in improving the quality of education by providing capacity building exercises for the teachers and focusing on monitoring of the school education system.”