நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
கரீப் பருவத்திற்காக, அக்டோபர் 13ஆம் தேதி வரை 10,500.72 கோடி ரூபாய் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் 55.61 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் நெல், 4.80 லட்சம் விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது
14 OCT 2020 6:17PM by PIB Chennai
2020- 21 கரீப் பருவத்திற்கான சந்தைப்படுத்துதலுக்காக, இந்திய உணவு நிறுவனம் பிற அரசு முகமைகளுடன் இணைந்து கொள்முதல் செய்யும் நெல்லுக்கு, பஞ்சாப், ஹரியானா, தமிழ்நாடு, உத்திரப்பிரதேசம், கேரளா மற்றும் ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் மாநிலங்களில் பெரும் வரவேற்பு கிடைத்துள்ளது. இதேபோல் பிற மாநிலங்களிலும் நெல்லின் கொள்முதல் விரைவில் தொடங்கும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
அக்டோபர் 13ஆம் தேதி வரை 10,500.72 கோடி ரூபாய் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் 55.61 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் நெல், 4.80 லட்சம் விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
அக்டோபர் 13ஆம் தேதி வரை அரசு தன் முதன்மை முகமைகளின் மூலம் 4.82 கோடி ரூபாய் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் 669.74 மெட்ரிக் டன் அவரை விதையும் உளுந்தும் தமிழ்நாடு, மகாராஷ்டிரா மற்றும் ஹரியானாவைச் சேர்ந்த 611 விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்துள்ளது. இதேபோல 52.40 கோடி ரூபாய் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் 5089 மெட்ரிக் டன் கொப்பரையைக் கர்நாடகா மற்றும் தமிழகத்தில் உள்ள 3961 விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்துள்ளது.
கடந்த அக்டோபர் 1ஆம் தேதி தொடங்கிய பருத்தி விதைகளுக்கான கொள்முதல், அக்டோபர் 14ஆம் தேதி வரை 17860.56 லட்சம் ரூபாய் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் 63262 பேல்களை, இந்திய பருத்தி நிறுவனம் 13077 விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1664425

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
MSP operation during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21
Upto 13.10.2020, the progressive procurement of paddy has crossed 55.61 LMT, procured through over 4.80 Lac farmers with MSP value of ₹10,500.72 Crores
14 OCT 2020 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
The arrival of Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21 has already commenced and Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes as was done in previous seasons.
Paddy procurement through FCI and other government agencies for KMS 20-21 has picked up fast in some of the procuring regions like Punjab, Haryana, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh, Kerala and J&K. It is expected to start in other procuring states soon. Upto 13.10.2020, the progressive procurement of paddy has crossed 55.61 LMT, procured through over 4.80 Lac farmers with MSP value of ₹10,500.72 Crores.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 41.67 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds for Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh. Further, sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the State of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under Price Support Scheme (PSS) so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuringagencies.
Upto 13.10.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 669.74 MT of Moong and Urad having MSP value of Rs. 4.82 crores benefitting 611 farmers in Tamil Nadu Maharashtra and Haryana. Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu . In respect of Copra and Urad, rates are ruling above MSP in most of the major producing States. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals in respect of Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds.
The Procurement of seed cotton (Kapas) during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 has started from 1st October, 2020 and cumulative procurement as on 14th October, 2020 by Cotton Corporation of India has reached a quantity of 63262 bales under MSP for a value of Rs 17860.56 lakh benefitting 13077 farmers.