امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
تین ریاستوں ہریانہ ، پنجاب اوراترپردیش سے 197136 میٹرک ٹن دھان کی خرید
ہریانہ میں کاٹن سیزن 2020 کے دوران ایم ایس پی پرکپاس کی خرید
02 OCT 2020 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،02؍اکتوبر:21-2020میں پنجاب ، ہریانہ اوراترپردیش جیسی ریاستوں میں دھان کی خرید تیزی سے جاری ہے ۔ 1.102020تک خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020کے دوران اب تک 197136میٹرک ٹن دھان کی خریدہوئی۔ اس سے 15705کسان مستفید ہوئے اوراس کی ایم ایس پی قیمت 372.194کروڑروپے ہے ۔ آئندہ ہفتوں کے دوران دھان کی خرید میں مزید تیزی آنے کا امکان ہے ۔
کپاس سیزن 21-2020کا یم اکتوبر سے آغازہوچکاہے ۔ کاٹن کارپوریشن آف انڈیا ایم ایس پی کی بنیاد پرخریداری شروع کرچکی ہے ۔ ہریانہ میں یکم اکتوبر، 2020 سے ہی کپاس کی خریداری شروع ہوچکی ہے ۔

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Around 1,97,136 MT Paddy procured in three States of Haryana, Punjab and Uttar Pradesh in KMS 2020-21
Cotton purchase on MSP for Cotton Season 2020-21 started in Haryana
02 OCT 2020 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
Paddy procurement for 2020-21 is progressing smoothly and has commenced so far in 3 states viz Punjab, Haryana and UP. As on 01.10.2020, cumulative procurement of Paddy in KMS 2020-21 is 1,97,136 MT. The total no of farmers benefitted are 15,705 and total MSP outflow is Rs372.194 crore. The pace of paddy procurement shall pick up in a week’s time.
Cotton season 2020-21 started from 1st October. Cotton Corporation of India has geared up its infrastructure for MSP procurement. MSP Purchase started in Haryana on 01st October 2020.