மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
தேசிய பாதுகாப்புபடை அகாடமி (NDA) மற்றும் கடற்படை அகாடமி தேர்வு முடிவுகள் - I & II
09 OCT 2020 7:01PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசு தேர்வாணயைம் (யுபிஎஸ்சி) கடந்த செப்டம்பர் 6ம் தேதி நடத்திய, தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு படை அகாடமி(NDA) மற்றும் கடற்படை அகாடமி எழுத்து தேர்வுகள் 2020(I) & (II) முடிவுகளின் அடிப்படையில் கீழே குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ள பதிவு எண்களுடன் கூடிய விண்ணப்தாரர்கள், முப்படை தேர்வு வாரிய (SSB) நேர்காணலுக்கு தகுதி பெற்றுள்ளனர். இந்த முடிவுகள் யுபிஎஸ்சி இணையதளத்திலும் www.upsc.gov.in. வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
எஸ்எஸ்பி நேர்காணலின் போது, தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்ட விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள், தங்கள் ஒரிஜினல் சான்றிதழ்களை சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும். ஒரிஜினல் சான்றிதழ்களை மத்திய அரசு தேர்வாணயத்துக்கு விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் அனுப்ப கூடாது. மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, யுபிஎஸ்சி ‘சி’ நுழைவு வாயில் அருகேயுள்ள உதவி மையத்தை நேரடியாகவும், 011-23385271/011-23381125 / 011-23098543 என்ற போன் எண்களிலும், வேலை நாட்களில் காலை 10 மணி முதல் மாலை 5 மணி வரை தொடர்பு கொள்ளலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை பார்க்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1663206

UPSC
Declaration of Written Result of NDA and Naval Academy Examination- I & II
09 OCT 2020 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (I) & (II) 2020 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 06th September, 2020 as a common Examination, candidates with the under mentioned Roll Nos. have qualified for Interview by the Services Selection Board (SSB) of the Ministry of Defence for Admission to Army, Navy and Air Force Wings of the National Defence Academy for the 145th Course and for the 107th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) and for the 146th Course, and for the 108th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2021. The result is also available at Union Public Service Commission’s Website www.upsc.gov.in
“Candidates are also requested to submit original certificates of Age and Educational Qualification to respective Service Selection Boards (SSBs) during the SSB interview.” The candidates must not send the Original Certificates to the Union Public Service Commission. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate “C” of the Commission, either in person or on telephone numbers 011-23385271/011-23381125 / 011-23098543 between 10:00 hrs and 17:00 hours on any working day.
The mark-sheets of the candidates will be put on the Commission’s website within fifteen (15) days from the date of publication of the final result (after concluding SSB Interviews) and will remain available on the website for a period of thirty (30) days.
Click here for results I
Click here for results II