UPSC
Declaration of Written Result of NDA and Naval Academy Examination- I & II
09 OCT 2020 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (I) & (II) 2020 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 06th September, 2020 as a common Examination, candidates with the under mentioned Roll Nos. have qualified for Interview by the Services Selection Board (SSB) of the Ministry of Defence for Admission to Army, Navy and Air Force Wings of the National Defence Academy for the 145th Course and for the 107th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) and for the 146th Course, and for the 108th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2021. The result is also available at Union Public Service Commission’s Website www.upsc.gov.in
“Candidates are also requested to submit original certificates of Age and Educational Qualification to respective Service Selection Boards (SSBs) during the SSB interview.” The candidates must not send the Original Certificates to the Union Public Service Commission. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate “C” of the Commission, either in person or on telephone numbers 011-23385271/011-23381125 / 011-23098543 between 10:00 hrs and 17:00 hours on any working day.
The mark-sheets of the candidates will be put on the Commission’s website within fifteen (15) days from the date of publication of the final result (after concluding SSB Interviews) and will remain available on the website for a period of thirty (30) days.
Click here for results I
Click here for results II

কেন্দ্রীয়লোকসেবাআয়োগ
জাতীয় প্রতিরক্ষা একাডেমি(এন ডি এ) এবং নৌ একাডেমির(এন এ) নিয়োগের লিখিত পরীক্ষা ১ এবং ২ এর ফল প্রকাশ করা হয়েছে
09 OCT 2020 7:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লী, ৯ই অক্টোবর, ২০২০
গত ৬ই সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২০ তে ইউনিয়ন পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশনের নেওয়া জাতীয় প্রতিরক্ষা একাডেমি এবং নৌ একাডেমিতে নিয়োগের সাধারন লিখিত পরীক্ষা ১ এবং ২ এর ফল প্রকাশ করা হয়েছে। এই ফলাফলের ভিত্তিতে নিম্নে উল্লেখিত প্রার্থীরা প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রকের অধীন সার্ভিস সিলেকশন বোর্ডে,সেনাবাহিনী,নৌবাহিনী এবং বিমানবাহিনীতে নিয়োগের জন্য সাক্ষাৎকার বা মৌখিক পরীক্ষার জন্য যোগ্যতা অর্জন করেছেন। ২০২১ সালে শুরু হওয়া জাতীয় প্রতিরক্ষা একাডেমির ১৪৫ তম কোর্স,১০৭ তম ভারতীয় নৌ একাডেমি কোর্স (আই এন এ সি) এবং ১৪৬ তম কোর্স এবং ১০৮ তম আই এন এ সি কোর্সের জন্য সফল প্রার্থীরা বিবেচিত হবেন।ইউনিয়ন পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশনের ওয়েবসাইট www.upsc.gov.in.এ পরীক্ষার ফলাফল তুলে দেওয়া হয়েছে।
এস এস বির সাক্ষাৎকারের সময় নির্দিষ্ট বোর্ডের কাছে প্রার্থীদের বয়স এবং শিক্ষাগত যোগ্যতার মূল বা আসল সার্টিফিকেট পেশ করার অনুরোধ করা হচ্ছে। প্রার্থীদের মূল বা আসল সার্টিফিকেট ইউনিয়ন পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশনে না পাঠাতে বলা হয়েছে। আরও তথ্যের জন্য প্রার্থীরা কমিশনের 'C' গেটের কাছে অনুসন্ধান কেন্দ্রে ব্যক্তিগত ভাবে যোগাযোগ করতে পারেন বা সকাল ১০ টা থেকে বিকাল ৫ টা পর্যন্ত দুরাভাস নম্বর 011-23385271/011-2338125/011-23098543 এ যোগাযোগ করতে পারেন।
এস এস বির সাক্ষাৎকারের শেষে চূড়ান্ত ফলাফল প্রকাশের পর সফল প্রার্থীদের মার্ক-শিট ১৫ দিনের মধ্যে কমিশনের ওয়েবসাইটে তুলে দেওয়া হবে। এই ফলাফল ওয়েবসাইটে ৩০ দিন পর্যন্ত প্রদর্শিত থাকবে।