UPSC
Declaration of Written Result of NDA and Naval Academy Examination- I & II
09 OCT 2020 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (I) & (II) 2020 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 06th September, 2020 as a common Examination, candidates with the under mentioned Roll Nos. have qualified for Interview by the Services Selection Board (SSB) of the Ministry of Defence for Admission to Army, Navy and Air Force Wings of the National Defence Academy for the 145th Course and for the 107th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) and for the 146th Course, and for the 108th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2021. The result is also available at Union Public Service Commission’s Website www.upsc.gov.in
“Candidates are also requested to submit original certificates of Age and Educational Qualification to respective Service Selection Boards (SSBs) during the SSB interview.” The candidates must not send the Original Certificates to the Union Public Service Commission. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate “C” of the Commission, either in person or on telephone numbers 011-23385271/011-23381125 / 011-23098543 between 10:00 hrs and 17:00 hours on any working day.
The mark-sheets of the candidates will be put on the Commission’s website within fifteen (15) days from the date of publication of the final result (after concluding SSB Interviews) and will remain available on the website for a period of thirty (30) days.
Click here for results I
Click here for results II

یو پی ایس سی
این ڈی اے اور نیول اکیڈمی کے امتحان- I اور II کے تحریری نتیجہ کا اعلان
09 OCT 2020 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 09 اکتوبر: یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعے 06 ستمبر، 2020 کو مشترکہ امتحان کے طور پر منعقد کرائے گئے نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور نیول اکیڈمی امتحان (I) اور (II) 2020 کے تحریری حصہ کے نتیجہ کی بنیاد پر، مندرجہ ذیل رول نمبر والے امیدواروں نے، 2021 سے شروع ہونے جا رہے نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی کے آرمی، نیوی اور ایئر فورس ونگ کے 145ویں کورس اور 107ویں انڈین نیول اکیڈمی کورس (آئی این اے سی) اور 146ویں کورس، اور 108ویں انڈین نیول اکیڈمی کورس (آئی این اے سی) میں داخلہ کے لیے وزارتِ دفاع کے سروس سلیکشن بورڈ (ایس ایس بی) کے ذریعے انٹرویو کے لیے کوالیفائی کر لیا ہے۔ یہ نتیجہ یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ: www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہے۔
’’امیدواروں سے یہ درخواست بھی کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ ایس ایس بی انٹرویو کے دوران متعلقہ سروس سلیکشن بورڈز (ایس ایس بی) میں اپنی عمر اور تعلیمی لیاقت کا اصلی سرٹیفکیٹ جمع کریں۔‘‘ امیدواروں کو اپنا اصلی سرٹیفکیٹ یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کو نہیں بھیجنا چاہیے۔ کسی قسم کی مزید معلومات کے لیے، امیدوار کام کے کسی بھی دن صبح 10 بجے سے شام کے 5 بجے تک کمیشن کے دروازہ ’’سی‘‘ کے قریب موجود فیسی لٹیشن کاؤنٹر پر خود جا سکتے ہیں یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271/011-23381125 / 011-23098543 سے رابطہ کر سکتے ہیں۔
امیدواروں کی مارکس شیٹ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر (ایس ایس بی انٹرویو ختم ہونے کے بعد) فائنل ریزلٹ کی اشاعت کی تاریخ کے پندرہ (15) دنوں کے اندر ڈال دی جائے گی اور یہ ویب سائٹ پر تیس (30) دنوں تک موجود رہے گی۔
نتیجہ I کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں
نتیجہ II کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں