நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் 2020- 21 கரீப் பருவத்திற்கான சந்தைப்படுத்துதல்
08.10.2020 வரை, நெல் கொள்முதல் கடந்த ஆண்டின் 17.7 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன்னைவிட இவ்வாண்டு 26.3 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன்னாக 48 சதவீதம் உயர்வு
3.28 கோடி ரூபாய் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் 455.60 மெட்ரிக் டன் அவரையும், 52.5 கோடி ரூபாய் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் 5079 மெட்ரிக் டன் கொப்பரையும் கொள்முதல்
3314.55 லட்சம் ரூபாய் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் 11755 பேல்கள் பருத்தி கொள்முதல்
09 OCT 2020 5:02PM by PIB Chennai
2020- 21 கரீப் பருவத்திற்குத் தேவையான சந்தைப்படுத்துதல் ஏற்கனவே தொடங்கிவிட்டது. கடந்த காலங்களைப் போலவே இந்த வருடமும் அதே குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து அரசு பயிர்களைக் கொள்முதல் செய்கிறது.
• 8.10.2020 வரையில் அனைத்து மாநிலங்களில் இருந்தும் நெல் பயிருக்கான கொள்முதல் கடந்த ஆண்டு இருந்த 17.7 இலட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன்னிலிருந்து இவ்வாண்டு 26.3 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன்னாக உயர்ந்துள்ளது. இது 48 சதவீத வளர்ச்சியாகும்.
• நடைபெற்றுவரும் கரீப் பருவத்திற்கான கொள்முதலில், பஞ்சாபில் அக்டோபர் 8, 2020 வரை கடந்த ஆண்டின் 1.6 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன்னை விட இந்த வருடம் 15.99 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன்னாக 900 சதவீத வளர்ச்சியை எட்டியுள்ளது.
• தமிழகத்தில் கடந்த வருடம் 370 மெட்ரிக் டன்னாக இருந்த நெல் கொள்முதல் இந்த வருடம் 9517 மெட்ரிக் டன்னாக உயர்ந்துள்ளது. இதேபோல் உத்தரப்பிரதேசத்தில் சென்ற ஆண்டு 92 மெட்ரிக் டன்னாக இருந்த நெல் கொள்முதல் இந்த வருடம் 4423 மெட்ரிக் டன்னாக உயர்ந்திருக்கிறது.
மேலும் மாநிலங்களின் கோரிக்கையை ஏற்று 30. 70 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் பருப்பு மற்றும் எண்ணெய் விதைகளை தமிழ்நாடு, கர்நாடகா, மகாராஷ்டிரா, குஜராத், ஹரியானா, உத்திரப்பிரதேசம் மற்றும் ஆந்திர பிரதேசம் மாநிலங்களில் கொள்முதல் செய்ய ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. மேலும் 1.23 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் கொப்பரையை ஆந்திர பிரதேசம் கர்நாடகா தமிழ்நாடு மற்றும் கேரளா மாநிலங்கள் கொள்முதல் செய்யவும் ஒப்புதல் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
8.10.2020 வரை அரசு தன் முதன்மை முகமைகளின் மூலம் 3.28 கோடி ரூபாய் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் 455.60 மெட்ரிக் டன் அவரை கொள்முதல் செய்துள்ளது. இதனால் தமிழ்நாடு மற்றும் ஹரியானாவில் உள்ள 324 விவசாயிகள் பயனடைவார்கள். மேலும் கர்நாடகா மற்றும் தமிழகத்தைச் சேர்ந்த 3961 விவசாயிகள் பயனடையும் வகையில் 52.40 கோடி ரூபாய் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் 5089 மெட்ரிக் டன் கொப்பரை கொள்முதல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த அக்டோபர் 1ஆம் தேதி தொடங்கிய பருத்தி விதைகளுக்கான கொள்முதல், அக்டோபர் 8ஆம் தேதி வரை 3314.55 லட்ச ரூபாய் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் 11755 பேல்களை இந்திய பருத்தி நிறுவனம் 2404 விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1663157

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
MSP operation during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21
As on 08.10.2020, total procurement of Paddy across all States increased by 48% from 17.7 LMT last year to 26.3 LMT this year
455.60 MT of Moong having MSP value of Rs. 3.28 Crores and 5089 MT of copra having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore procured
Cotton procurement has reached a quantity of 11755 bales for a value of Rs 3314.55 lakh under MSP
09 OCT 2020 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The arrival of Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21 has already commenced and Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes as done in previous seasons.
• As on 08.10.2020, total procurement of Paddy across all States in India increased by 48% from 17.7 LMT last year to 26.3 LMT this year.
• In the ongoing Kharif Season, Punjab registered unprecedented increase of procurement from 1.76 LMT last year to 15.99 LMT this year as on 08.10.2020, which is more than 900% of the Kharif procurement so far as compared to last year.
• During the ongoing Kharif Season, in Tamil Nadu, Paddy procurement was 9517 MT as against 320 MT on 08.10.2019. Similarly, in Uttar Pradesh, Paddy procurement so far in KMS 2020-21 has been 4423 MT this year as against 92 MT last year on October 8. Thus, both States have seen significant jump in procurement.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 30.70 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds for Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh and Andhra Pradesh. In addition, sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the State of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under Price Support Scheme (PSS) so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 08.10.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 455.60 MT of Moong having MSP value of Rs. 3.28 Crores benefitting 324 farmers in Tamil Nadu and Haryana. Similarly, 5089 MT of copra having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu against the sanctioned quantity of 1.23 LMT for Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala. In respect of Copra and Urad, rates are ruling at or above MSP. Respective State Governments are making arrangements for commencement of procurement in respect of Moong and other Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds.
The Procurement of seed cotton (Kapas) during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 has started from 1st October, 2020 and cumulative procurement as on 8th October, 2020 by Cotton Corporation of India has reached a quantity of 11755 bales under MSP for a value of Rs 3314.55 lakh benefitting 2404 farmers.