திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில் முனைவோர் அமைச்சகம்
5 டிரில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர் பொருளாதாரம் மற்றும் தற்சார்பு இந்தியா தொலைநோக்கை அடைவதற்கு திறன், மறு திறன், திறன் மேம்பாடு, மற்றும் தொழிற்சாலைகளுடன் இணைக்கும் திறன் ஆகியவை தேவை: டாக்டர் மகேந்திர நாத் பாண்டே
07 OCT 2020 6:18PM by PIB Chennai
பிஎச்டி வர்த்தக மற்றும் தொழில் சபையின் 115வது கூட்டத்துக்கு, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி சார்பிலும், தனது சார்பாகவும் மத்திய திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில் முனைவு அமைச்சர் டாக்டர். மகேந்திரநாத் பாண்டே வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார். பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திரமோடியின் ஆற்றல்மிக்க தலைமையையும், கொவிட்-19 நெருக்கடி நேரத்தில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட விரிவான நடவடிக்கைகளைப் அவர் பாராட்டினார்.
திறன் இந்தியா என்ற கருத்து, உள்நாட்டிலும், வெளி நாடுகளிலும், தடம் பதித்து வருவதாக டாக்டர் மகேந்திரநாத் பாண்டே கூறினார். கடந்த 7 மாத கொவிட் தொற்று காலத்தில், தங்களது புதுமையான கருத்துக்களை வழங்க, நமது கல்வி அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் திறன் துறைகள் ஒன்றிணைந்தன என அவர் கூறினார். 5 டிரில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர் பொருளாதார இலக்கை அடைவதற்கும் மற்றும் தற்சார்பு இந்தியா தொலைநோக்கை நோக்கி செல்வதற்கும் திறன், மறு திறன், திறன் மேம்பாடு, மற்றும் தொழிற்சாலைகளுடன் இணைக்கும் திறன் ஆகியவை முக்கியம் என டாக்டர் மகேந்திர பாண்டே கூறினார்.
தற்சார்பு திறன் தொழிலாளி மற்றும் வேலை அளிப்போரின் ஒன்றிணைக்கும் திட்டத்தின் (ASEEM) அவசியம் குறித்தும் டாக்டர் மகேந்திரநாத் பாண்டே குறிப்பிட்டார். திறன் இந்தியா திட்டம், பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சி பாதைக்கான தொலைநோக்கு மற்றும் தற்சார்பு இந்தியா போன்ற சாதனைகளை அடைவதில், திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில் முனைவு அமைச்சகத்துக்கு ஆதரவு அளிப்பதில் பிஎச்டி வர்த்தக சபை முக்கிய பங்காற்ற முடியும் என டாக்டர் மகேந்திர பாண்டே நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1662400

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Skilling, re-skilling, up-skilling and industry-connect skilling necessary for achieving the vision of USD 5 trillion economy and a self-reliant India, says Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey
07 OCT 2020 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey, Minister of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Government of India, on behalf of Hon’ble Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi ji and his own behalf today congratulated PHD Chamber on its 115th Annual Session. He praised the dynamic leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi and appreciated the extensive measures undertaken in tough COVID-times.
DrPandeysaid that Skill India is a concept that has been making a footprint, both in and outside India. He said that all our ecosystem of education and skill departments in every state and district came together to contribute with their innovative ideas during the last 7 months of the COVID pandemic.He opined for skilling, re-skilling and up-skilling, skill training centres, industry connect skilling and industry demand skilling are important for achieving the vision of a USD 5 trillion economy and making India self-reliant, going forward.
Dr. MahendraNathPandey mentioned about the importance of Atmanirbhar Skilled Employee Employer Mapping (ASEEM), a database to bridge the gap of demand and supply of skilled workforce across the sectors.Dr. Pandey was affirmative that PHD Chamber could play a significant role in supporting the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship and the Government has a whole, in achieving its Skilled India mission and overall vision of high economic trajectory and self- reliant India.
With a vision to make India Skill capital of the world, the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship has worked towards making more than 5 crore people skilled in the country since 2014-15. Also, the Ministry signed various MOUs on skill development with different countries, worked on recognition of Indian skilled youth in the world, amplified apprenticeship programme, among others.