বাণিজ্য আৰু উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰতৰ উত্পাদক-বাণিজ্য : ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২০ৰ বাবে প্ৰাথমিক তথ্য
২০১৯ৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ ২৬.০২ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰৰ বিপৰীতে ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২০ত ভাৰতৰ বাণিজ্যিক ৰপ্টানীৰ পৰিমাণ ৫.২৭% বৃদ্ধিৰে হ’ল ২৭.৪০ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰ
২০১৯ৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ ৩৭.৬৯ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰৰ বিপৰীতে ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২০ত ভাৰতৰ বাণিজ্যিক আমদানীৰ পৰিমাণ ১৯.৬০% হ্ৰাসৰে হ’ল ৩০.৩১ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰ
২০১৯ৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ ১১.৬৭ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰৰ বিপৰীতে ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২০ত ভাৰতৰ শুদ্ধ বাণিজ্যিক ঘাটিৰ পৰিমাণ ৭৫.০৬% লক্ষ্যণীয় উথ্থানৰে হ’লগৈ ২.৯১ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰ
২০১৯ৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ ১৯ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰৰ বিপৰীতে ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২০ত ভাৰতৰ অনা পেট্ৰোলিয়াম, অনা মণি-মুকুতা আৰু আ-অলংকাৰ সামগ্ৰীৰ বাণিজ্যিক ৰপ্টানীৰ পৰিমাণ ১১.১২% ইতিবাচক বৃদ্ধিৰে হ’লগৈ ২১.১১ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰ
২০১৯ৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ ২৫.১৪ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰৰ বিপৰীতে ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২০ত ভাৰতৰ অনা তৈল, অনা সোণ সামগ্ৰীৰ বাণিজ্যিক আমদানীৰ পৰিমাণ ১৩.২৯% নেতিবাচক বৃদ্ধিৰে হ’লগৈ ২১.৮০ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰ
২০১৯ৰ তুলনাত ২০২০ৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত ৰপ্টানীৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ইতিবাচক উথ্থানৰ নিদৰ্শন দাঙি ধৰা ৫বিধ সামগ্ৰী হ’ল : অন্য খাদ্য দ্ৰব্য(৩০৪.৭১%), লো-আকৰ(১
02 OCT 2020 2:17PM by PIB Guwahati
২০১৯ৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ ২৬.০২ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰৰ বিপৰীতে ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২০ত ভাৰতৰ বাণিজ্যিক ৰপ্টানীৰ পৰিমাণ ৫.২৭% বৃদ্ধিৰে হয়গৈ ২৭.৪০ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰ। সেইদৰে ২০২০-২১ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষৰ এপ্ৰিল মাহৰ পৰা ছেপ্টেম্বৰ মাহৰ মাজৰ সময়ছোৱাত ভাৰতে ১২৫.০৬ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰ পৰিমাণৰ সামগ্ৰী ৰপ্টানী কৰে। অৱশ্যে এই পৰিমাণ পূৰ্বৱৰ্তি বৰ্ষৰ এই একেছোৱা সময়ত হোৱা ৰপ্টানী পৰিমাণতকৈ ২১.৪৩% কম আছিল। ইফালে, ২০১৯ৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ ৩৭.৬৯ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰৰ বিপৰীতে ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২০ত ভাৰতৰ বাণিজ্যিক আমদানীৰ পৰিমাণ ১৯.৬০% হ্ৰাসৰে হয়গৈ ৩০.৩১ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰ। সেইদৰে ২০২০-২১ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষৰ এপ্ৰিল মাহৰ পৰা ছেপ্টেম্বৰ মাহৰ মাজৰ সময়ছোৱাত ভাৰতে ১৪৮.৬৯ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰ পৰিমাণৰ সামগ্ৰী আমদানী কৰে। অৱশ্যে এই পৰিমাণ পূৰ্বৱৰ্তি বৰ্ষৰ এই একেছোৱা সময়ত হোৱা আমদানী ২৪৮.০৮বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰৰ তুলনাত ৪০.০৬% কম আছিল। সেই হিচাপত ২০১৯ৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ ১১.৬৭ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰৰ বিপৰীতে ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২০ত ভাৰতৰ শুদ্ধ বাণিজ্যিক ঘাটিৰ পৰিমাণ ৭৫.০৬% লক্ষ্যণীয় উথ্থানৰে হয়গৈ ২.৯১ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰ।
২০১৯ৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ ১৯ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰৰ বিপৰীতে ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২০ত ভাৰতৰ অনা পেট্ৰোলিয়াম, অনা মণি-মুকুটা আৰু আ-অলংকাৰ সামগ্ৰীৰ বাণিজ্যিক ৰপ্টানীৰ পৰিমাণ ১১.১২% ইতিবাচক বৃদ্ধিৰে হয়গৈ ২১.১১ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰ। সেইদৰে ২০২০-২১ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষৰ এপ্ৰিল মাহৰ পৰা ছেপ্টেম্বৰ মাহৰ মাজৰ সময়ছোৱাত ভাৰতে ১০৪.৩৫ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰ পৰিমাণৰ সামগ্ৰী ৰপ্টানী কৰে। অৱশ্যে এই পৰিমাণ পূৰ্বৱৰ্তি বৰ্ষৰ এই একেছোৱা সময়ত হোৱা ৰপ্টানী পৰিমাণ ১১৮.৬৫ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰতকৈ ১২.০৫% কম আছিল।
২০১৯ৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ ২৫.১৪ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰৰ বিপৰীতে ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২০ত ভাৰতৰ অনা তৈল, অনাৰ সোণ সামগ্ৰীৰ বাণিজ্যিক আমদানীৰ পৰিমাণ ১৩.২৯শতাংশ নেতিবাচক বৃদ্ধিৰে হলগৈ ২১.৮০ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰ।
২০১৯ৰ তুলনাত ২০২০ৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত ৰপ্টানীৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ইতিবাচক উথ্থানৰ নিদৰ্শন দাঙি ধৰা ৫বিধ সামগ্ৰী হ : অন্য খাদ্য দ্ৰব্য(৩০৪.৭১%), লো-আকৰ(১০৯.৫২%), চাউল(৯২.৪৪%), তৈল ভোজন(৪৩.৯০%), কাৰ্পেট(৪২.৮৯%)।
সেইদৰে, ২০১৯ৰ তুলনাত ২০২০ৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত আমদানীৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নেতিবাচক উথ্থানৰ নিদৰ্শন দাঙি ধৰা ৫বিধ সামগ্ৰী হল : ৰূপ(-৯৩.৯২%), কপাহ অপৰিশোধিত/পেলনীয়া (-৮২.০২%), নিউজ প্ৰিণ্ট(-৬২.৪৪%), সোণ(-৫২.৮৫%), পৰিবহণ উপকৰণ(-৪৭.০৮%)।
উত্পাদক বাণিজ্য : প্ৰাথমিক তথ্য, ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২০
সংক্ষিপ্ত মূল্য মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰত
মুঠ
অনা পেট্ৰোলিয়াম
অনা পেট্ৰোলিয়াম আৰু মণি-মুকুতা-আ-অলংকাৰ
2019-20
2020-21
% পৰিৱৰ্তন
2019-20
2020-21
% পৰিৱৰ্তন
2019-20
2020-21
% পৰিৱৰ্তন
ৰপ্টানী
26.02
27.4
5.27
22.59
23.81
5.44
19.00
21.11
11.12
আমদানী
37.69
30.31
-19.6
28.61
24.49
-14.41
25.14
21.80
-13.29
ঘাটি
-11.67
-2.91
-75.06
-6.02
-0.67
-88.87
-6.14
-0.68
-88.85
শীৰ্ষ সামগ্ৰী গোটৰ পৰিৱৰ্তন মূল্য মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰত
শীৰ্ষ বৃদ্ধি
শীৰ্ষ অৱনমন
সামগ্ৰী গোট
মূল্যৰ
পৰিৱৰ্তন
% পৰিৱৰ্তন
সামগ্ৰী গোট
মূল্যৰ
পৰিৱৰ্তন
% পৰিৱৰ্তন
ৰপ্টানী
ঔষধ-পাতি
438.88
24.36
মণি-মুকুতা, আ-অলংকাৰ
-884.54
-24.66
চাউল
345.77
92.44
হাতে কটা সুতা/কাপোৰ ইত্যাদি
-36.09
-9.13
আভিযান্ত্ৰিক সামগ্ৰী
244.16
3.73
সামুদ্ৰিক উত্পাদন
-34.40
-5.41
আমদানী
ইলেক্ট্ৰনিক সামগ্ৰী
196.73
3.46
পেট্ৰোলিয়াম, খাৰুৱা তেল আৰু অন্যন্য সামগ্ৰী
-3263.53
-35.92
লো-আকৰ অন্যান্য খনিজ সামগ্ৰী
176.14
42.80
যান্ত্ৰিক, বৈদ্যুতিক আৰু অনা-বৈদ্যুতিক সামগ্ৰী
-1302.57
-36.76
চিকিত্সা তথা ঔষধী সামগ্ৰী
136.37
27.58
পৰিবহণ উপকৰণ
-772.33
-47.08

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
INDIA’S MERCHANDISE TRADE: Preliminary Data for September, 2020
India’s merchandise exports in September 2020 were USD 27.40 billion, as compared to USD 26.02 billion in September 2019, a positive growth of 5.27%
India’s merchandise imports in September 2020 was USD 30.31 billion, as compared to USD 37.69 billion in September 2019, a decline of 19.60%
India is net importer in September 2020, with a trade deficit of USD 2.91 billion, as compared to trade deficit of USD 11.67 billion in September 2019, a substantial improvement of 75.06%
Value of non-petroleum and non-gems and jewellery exports in September 2020 was USD 21.11 billion, as compared to USD 19 billion in September 2019, a positive growth of 11.12%
Non-oil and non-gold imports were USD 21.80 billion in September 2020, as compared to non-oil and non-gold imports of USD 25.14 billion in September 2019, a negative growth of 13.29%
Top 5 commodities of export which have recorded positive growth during September 2020 vis-à-vis September 2019 are: Other cereals (304.71%), Iron ore (109.52%),
Rice (92.44%), Oil meals (43.90%), Carpet (42.89%)
Top 5 commodity groups of import showing negative growth in September 2020 over the corresponding month of last year are: Silver (-93.92%), Cotton Raw and Waste (-82.02%), Newsprint (-62.44%), Gold (-52.85%), Transport equipment (-47.08%)
02 OCT 2020 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
India’s merchandise exports in September 2020 were USD 27.40 billion, as compared to USD 26.02 billion in September 2019, showing a positive growth of 5.27 per cent. Exports during April-September 2020-21 were USD 125.06 billion, exhibiting a negative growth of 21.43 per cent over the same period last year. The value of merchandise imports in September 2020 was USD 30.31 billion, as compared to USD 37.69 billion in September 2019, a decline of 19.60 per cent. Merchandise imports during April-September 2020-21 were USD 148.69 billion, as compared to USD 248.08 billion during the same period last year, exhibiting a negative growth of 40.06 per cent. India is thus a net importer in September 2020, with a trade deficit of USD 2.91 billion, as compared to trade deficit of USD 11.67 billion, showing a substantial improvement of 75.06 per cent.
In September 2020, the value of non-petroleum exports was USD 23.81 billion, registering a positive growth of 5.44 per cent over September 2019. The value of non-petroleum and non-gems and jewellery exports in September 2020 was USD 21.11 billion, as compared to USD 19.00 billion in September 2019, registering a positive growth of 11.12 per cent. The cumulative value of non-petroleum and non-gems and jewellery exports in April-September 2020-21 was USD 104.35 billion, as compared to USD 118.65 billion for the corresponding period in 2019-20, exhibiting a decrease of 12.05 per cent.
In September 2020, Oil imports were USD 5.82 billion, as compared to USD 9.09 billion in September 2019, a decline by 35.92 per cent. Oil imports in April-September 2020-21 were USD 31.85 billion, as compared to USD 65.20 billion, showing a decline of 51.14 per cent. Non-oil imports in September 2020 were estimated at USD 24.48 billion, as compared to USD 28.61 billion in September 2019, showing a decline of 14.41 per cent. Non-oil imports in April-September 2020-21 were USD 116.83 billion, as compared to USD 182.88 billion, registering a decline of 36.12 per cent during the same period of the last year. Non-oil and non-gold imports were USD 21.80 billion in September 2020, recording a negative growth of 13.29 per cent, as compared to non-oil and non-gold imports of USD 25.14 billion in September 2019. Non-oil and non-gold imports were USD 104.85 billion in April-September 2020-21, recording a negative growth of 32.64 per cent, as compared to non-oil and non-gold imports of USD 155.66 billion in April-September 2019-20.
Major commodities of export which have recorded positive growth during September 2020 vis-à-vis September 2019 are: Other cereals (304.71%), Iron ore (109.52%), Rice (92.44%), Oil meals (43.90%), Carpet (42.89%), Ceramic products and glassware (35.92%), Oil seeds (35.42%), Cereal preparations and miscellaneous processed item (33.54%), Drugs and pharmaceuticals (24.36%), Handicrafts excl handmade carpet (21.40%), Meat, dairy and poultry products (19.96%), Jute mfg. including floor covering (18.62%), Cotton yarn/fabs./madeups, handloom products etc. (14.82%), Tobacco (11.09%), Rmg of all textiles (10.21%), Spices (10.07%), Plastic and linoleum (6.50%), Petroleum products (4.17%), Engineering goods (3.73%), Organic and inorganic chemicals (2.87%), Coffee (0.79%) and Electronic goods (0.04%).
Major commodities of export which have recorded negative growth during September 2020 vis-à-vis August 2019 are Cashew (-44.25%), Gems & Jewellery (-24.66%), Man-made yarn/fabs./made-ups etc. (-9.13%), Mica, Coal & other ores, minerals including processed minerals (-7.86%), Marine products (-5.41%), Leather & leather products (-3.67%), Fruits and vegetables (-3.00%), and Tea (-2.64%).
Major commodity groups of import showing negative growth in September 2020 over the corresponding month of last year are: Silver (-93.92%), Cotton Raw and Waste (-82.02%), Newsprint (-62.44%), Gold (-52.85%), Transport equipment (-47.08%), Leather & leather products (-43.80%) and Sulphur & Unroasted Iron Pyrts (-40.47%).
MERCHANDISE TRADE : Preliminary Data, September 2020
Summary Value in USD Billion
Total
Non-Petroleum
Non- Petroleum and Non-Gems &Jewellery
2019-20
2020-21
% change
2019-20
2020-21
% change
2019-20
2020-21
% change
Exports
26.02
27.4
5.27
22.59
23.81
5.44
19.00
21.11
11.12
Imports
37.69
30.31
-19.6
28.61
24.49
-14.41
25.14
21.80
-13.29
Deficit
-11.67
-2.91
-75.06
-6.02
-0.67
-88.87
-6.14
-0.68
-88.85
Change by top Commodity Groups Value in USD Million
Top Increase
Top Decline
Commodity group
Change in value
% change
Commodity group
Change in value
% change
Export
DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS
438.88
24.36
GEMS AND JEWELLERY
-884.54
-24.66
RICE
345.77
92.44
MAN-MADE YARN/FABS./MADEUPS ETC
-36.09
-9.13
ENGINEERING GOODS
244.16
3.73
MARINE PRODUCTS
-34.40
-5.41
Import
ELECTRONIC GOODS
196.73
3.46
PETROLEUM, CRUDE & PRODUCTS
-3263.53
-35.92
METAL FERROUS ORES & OTHER MINERALS
176.14
42.80
MACHINERY, ELECTRICAL & NON-ELECTRICAL
-1302.57
-36.76
MEDCNL. & PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS
136.37
27.58
TRANSPORT EQUIPMENT
-772.33
-47.08