ਆਯੂਸ਼
ਗਾਂਧੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਮੌਕੇ ਨੈਚੂਰੋਪੈਥੀ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਲੜੀ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ
29 SEP 2020 11:54AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇੰਸਟੀਚਿਊਟ ਆਫ ਨੈਚੂਰੋਪੈਥੀ , ਪੁਨੇ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਫਿਲਾਸਫੀ ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਲੜੀ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ । ਇਹ ਲੜੀ ਸਵੈ ਸਿਹਤ ਜਿ਼ੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਹਾਤਮਾ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਮੌਕੇ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਨੈਚੂਰੋਪੈਥੀ ਦਿਵਸ 18 ਨਵੰਬਰ 2020 ਤੱਕ ਚੱਲੇਗੀ ।
ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਲੜੀ ਦਾ ਮਕਸਦ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਸੌਖੇ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਵੈ ਸਿਹਤ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਜਿ਼ੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਜਾਗਰੂਕ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ , ਜੋ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਕੋਲ ਉਪਲਬੱਧ ਹਨ । ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਇਲਾਜ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਜਾਗਰੂਕ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ । ਫੀਡਬੈਕ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਈਵ ਚੈਟਸ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੈਕਟੀਸ਼ਨਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ । ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਸਰੀਰਿਕ ਹੱਦਾਂ ਦੂਰ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ਹੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਬਲਕਿ ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰੋਂ ਵੀ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਇਸ ਲੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ ਹੈ । ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਤੰਦਰੂਸਤੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਫੈਲਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ , ਜਿਹਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਅੱਜ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਸੰਕਟ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਹੈ । ਗਾਂਧੀ ਜੀ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਪੱਕਾ ਯਕੀਨ ਸੀ ਕਿ ਸਵੈ ਸਿਹਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਜਿ਼ੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਹੈ ।
ਉੱਘੇ ਵਿਦਵਾਨ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸੱਦੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ ਜੋ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਤੇ ਚਾਨਣਾ ਪਾਉਣਗੇ । ਅਜਿਹੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਵਟਾਂਦਰਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਫੈਸ਼ਨਲਸ ਨੂੰ ਮਹਾਤਮਾ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਦੀ ਮਿਆਰੀ ਜਿ਼ੰਦਗੀ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਤੱਤਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣੂੰ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ।
ਇਹ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਖੋਜ ਫਾਉਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ , ਗਾਂਧੀ ਸਟਡੀਸ ਕੇਂਦਰ , ਗਾਂਧੀ ਭਵਨ , ਗਾਂਧੀ ਸਮਾਰਕ ਨਿਧੀ ਆਦਿ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ । ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਮਹਾਤਮਾ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਕਨੇਡੀਅਨ ਫਾਉਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਫਾਰ ਵਰਲਡ ਪੀਸ , ਗਾਂਧੀ ਇਨਫੋਰਮੇਸ਼ਨ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਜਰਮਨੀ , ਮਹਾਤਮਾ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਫਾਰ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਨਾਨ ਵਾਇਲੈਂਸ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਵਰਜੀਨੀਆ , ਯੂ ਐੱਸ ਏ , ਯੂ ਟੀ ਐੱਸ , ਸਿਡਨੀ , ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਤੋਂ ਮੰਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੰਨੇ ਬੁਲਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ ਹੈ ।
48 ਦਿਨ ਚੱਲਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਲੜੀ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਮਿੱਥੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ । ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ 18 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਰਚੂਅਲ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਨਾਲ ਖ਼ਤਮ ਹੋਣਗੇ । ਇਹ ਉਹ ਦਿਨ ਹੈ ਜਦੋਂ ਮਹਾਤਮਾ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਨੇਚਰ ਕੇਅਰ ਫਾਉਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਟਰਸਟ ਦੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਬਣੇ ਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਇਲਾਜ ਦੇ ਫਾਇਦਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਪਲਬੱਧ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਡੀਡ ਉੱਤੇ ਦਸਤਖ਼ਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਸਨ ।
ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਕਾਲਜ ਤੇ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਤੇ ਆਮ ਜਨਤਾ ਲਈ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਕੰਟੈਸਟ ਵੀ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ । ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇੰਸਟੀਚਿਊਟ ਆਫ ਨੈਚੂਰੋਪੈਥੀ ਦੀ ਇਹ ਪਹਿਲ, ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲ ਬਿਮਾਰੀ ਤੇ ਕਾਬੂ ਪਾਉਣਾ ਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀ ਨਾਲ ਮੇਲ ਖਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ । ਇਹ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਚਲਾਈ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ‘ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਫਾਰ ਇਮਿਯੁਨਿਟੀ’ ਨਾਲ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਇੱਕਮਿੱਕ ਹੈ ।

AYUSH
A series of webinars on Naturopathy to be organized on the occasion of Gandhi Jayanti
29 SEP 2020 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
National Institute of Naturopathy (NIN), Pune under Ministry of AYUSH will be organizing a series of webinars on Gandhian philosophy of Self Reliance through Self Health Reliance on Mahatma Gandhi’s 150th birth anniversary celebrations from 2nd Oct 2020 and which will go on till National Naturopathy Day, i.e., 18th Nov 2020.
The series of webinars would try to convey the message of Self health responsibility to people through simple Naturopathy modalities which are available easily to all of us. The aim of the program is to create awareness on Naturopathy practices with demonstrations. Feedback sessions will be strengthened through live chats and discussions with practitioners.
The virtual programmes will open up the physical boundaries, and participation in these programs is expected from across the country, and even beyond. There will be a special effort to spread the thoughts of Gandhiji on health and wellbeing, which are of special significance in the current COVID-19 crisis. Gandhi ji was convinced that self-health is an individual responsibility.
The series of webinars would try to convey the message of Self health responsibility to people through simple Naturopathy modalities which are available easily to all of us. The program proposes to create awareness on Naturopathy practices with demonstrations.
Eminent scholars from differ countries would be invited to speak on Mahatma Gandhi’s Insights on Health. Such discourses will be customised to sensitize health care professionals on the views of Mahatma Gandhi on various aspects of Health determinants for better public health.
The webinars shall be organized in partnership with Gandhian institutes in India like the Gandhi Research Foundation, Centre for Gandhian Studies, Gandhi Bhavan, Gandhi Smarak Nidhi etc. Reputed speakers from the International Gandhian Institutes like Mahatma Gandhi Canadian Foundation for World Peace, Gandhi Information Center, Germany, Mahatma Gandhi Center for Global Nonviolence, Virginia, USA, UTS, Sydney, Australia are also expected to join.
This 48-day program of webinars, starting from 2nd October 2020 shall have one session a day for a fixed hour of the day (IST). The webinars shall culminate with a finale –a virtual event on 18th November 2020, the Naturopathy Day. This is the day on which Mahatma Gandhi had become life time Chairman of the All India Nature Cure Foundation Trust and signed the deed with the object of making the benefits of Nature Cure available to all classes of people.
Alongside with webinars programs like online quiz competition for college and school students, social media contests for public etc shall also be organized. This initiative of NIN, Pune is in line with its vision of Ayush for disease prevention and health promotion. This is fully in consonance with the ongoing “Ayush for Immunity” campaign of the Ministry of AYUSH.