امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2020-21 میں ہریانہ اور پنجاب میں دھان / چاول کی جلد خریداری
26 SEP 2020 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
دھان اور چاول کےلئے خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن(کے ایم ایس) 2020-21 یکم اکتوبر 2020 سے سبھی خریداری والی ریاستوں میں شروع ہونے کے لئے تیار ہے اور ریاستی خریداری ایجنسیاں بشمول ایف سی آئی آسانی سے خریداری کے کاموں کو انجام دینے کےلئے تیار حالت میں ہے۔
تاہم ، ہریانہ اور پنجاب کی 'منڈیوں' میں دھان کی جلدی آمد کے پیش نظر ، حکومت ہند نے ان دونوں ریاستوں میں دھان / چاول کے لئے خریداری کے کاموں کو فوری طور پر آج سے یعنی 26 ستمبر 2020 سے نافذ کرنے کے لئے منظوری دے دی ہے،تاکہ کاشتکاروں کو کم از کم امدادی قیمت (ایم ایس پی) پر جلد از جلد اپنی پیداوار فروخت کرنے میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔ ہریانہ اور پنجاب میں 26 ستمبر 2020 سے دھان / چاول کی خریداری کے کام شروع کرنے کے احکامات جاری کردیئے گئے ہیں۔

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Early procurement of Paddy / Rice in Haryana and Punjab in KMS 2020-21
26 SEP 2020 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21 for paddy / rice is already scheduled to commence in all the procuring States w.e.f. 1st of October, 2020 and State Procuring Agencies including FCI are in a state of readiness for smoothly undertaking procurement operations.
However, in view of early arrival of paddy in the ‘mandies’ of Haryana and Punjab, Government of India has approved the commencement of procurement operations for paddy / rice immediately in both these States from today i.e. with effect from 26th September, 2020 to ensure that farmers are facilitated in selling their produce at Minimum Support Price (MSP) expeditiously. Orders for commencement of procurement operations for paddy /rice from 26th September, 2020 in Haryana and Punjab have been issued.