பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
டி ஆர் டி ஓ-வின் இன்னுமொரு தொழில் ஆதரவு நடவடிக்கை
24 SEP 2020 4:28PM by PIB Chennai
தொழில்களுக்கு ஆதரவு அளிப்பதற்கான இன்னும் ஒரு நடவடிக்கையாக, பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங்கின் ஒப்புதலோடு,
டி ஆர் டி ஓ மற்றும் ஏ டி வி பி-யின் வளர்ச்சி ஒப்பந்தங்களுக்கான செயல்திறன் பாதுகாப்பு தேவை தளர்த்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
டி ஆர் டி ஓ கொள்முதல் கையேடு பி எம் 2016-இல்
திருத்தப்பட்டுள்ள பத்தி 12.5-இல் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளபடி வளர்ச்சி ஒப்பந்தங்களுக்கு மட்டுமே இது பொருந்தும்.
அதே சமயம், உத்திரவாத காலகட்டத்தில் டி ஆர் டி ஓ மற்றும் ஏ டி வி பி-யின் நலனைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்காக வெற்றிகரமான வளர்ச்சி பங்குதாரரிடம் இருந்து உத்திரவாத பத்திரம் பெறப்படும்.
ஆதரவு தொழில்களுக்கு இந்த நடவடிக்கை இன்னுமொரு முக்கியமான மைல்கல் என்று
டி ஆர் டி ஓ டாக்டர் ஜி சதீஷ் ரெட்டி கூறியுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த செய்தி குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1658680
*

Ministry of Defence
Another Industry Support Measure by DRDO
24 SEP 2020 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
As another measure to support industry, requirement of "Performance Security" for the "Development Contracts" by DRDO and ATVP has been waived as per the approval of Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh. This will apply to development contracts only, as defined in para 12.5 of the DRDO Procurement Manual, PM 2016, as amended. However, Warranty Bond would continue to be obtained from successful development partner to cover the DRDO/ ATVP interest during the warranty period.
This provision will be applicable for all RFPs issued in respect of development contracts after the date of issue of this amendment that is 23 September 2020. All ongoing cases of development contracts in which Request for proposal (RFP)/ contract has already been issued may continue to be regulated as per the provisions contained in the issued RFP/ contract.
Secretary DD R&D and Chairman DRDO Dr G Satheesh Reddy stated that it is another important milestone to support Industry.