ৰেচম মন্ত্ৰালয়
টেক্সটাইল পাৰ্কৰ উন্নয়ন
17 SEP 2020 1:43PM by PIB Guwahati
সুসংহত টেক্সটাইল পাৰ্ক(এছআইটিপি)ৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে কৰ্মসূচী ৰূপায়ণ কৰিছে। চাহিদা নিৰ্ভৰ এই কৰ্মসূচীৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে টেক্সটাইল ইউনিট স্থাপনৰ বাবে বিশ্বমানৰ সুবিধা সৃষ্টি কৰা। প্ৰকল্প ব্যয়ৰ ৪০শতাংশ ভাৰত চৰকাৰে অনুদান হিচাপে দিব আৰু অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ, অসম, মণিপুৰ, মেঘালয়, মিজোৰাম, নগালেণ্ড, ত্ৰিপুৰা, ছিকিম, হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ, উত্তৰাখণ্ড আৰু জন্মু-কাশ্মীৰ আৰু লাডাখ কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ প্ৰথম ২টা প্ৰকল্পৰ ব্যয়ৰ ৯০শতাংশ পৰ্যন্ত অনুদান দিব ভাৰত চৰকাৰে। প্ৰতিখন টেক্সটাইল পাৰ্কৰ বাবে সৰ্বোচ্চ অনুদানৰ সীমা ৪০ কোটি টকা। স্থানীয় উদ্যোগ প্ৰতিনিধি, বিত্তীয় সংস্থা, ৰাজ্যিক উদ্যোগ আৰু আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিগম আৰু ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ অন্য সংস্থাৰ দ্বাৰা গঠিত দ্য স্পেচিয়েল পাৰপজ ভেইকল(এছপিভি) কোম্পানী আইনত নিবন্ধীকৃত এটি সংস্থা। এই সংস্থাই মন্ত্ৰালয়ক তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰস্তাৱ বিবেচনাৰ বাবে প্ৰত্যক্ষভাৱে চৰকাৰলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰিব। এইবাবে সুসংহত টেক্সটাইল পাৰ্ক(এছআইটিপি) এক চাহিদা নিৰ্ভৰ কৰ্মসূচী। কোনো ৰাজ্যৰ টেক্সটাইল ইণ্ডাষ্ট্ৰী ফেডাৰেশ্যনৰ কোনো দাবী বকেয়া নাই।
টেক্সটাইল মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ মেগা টেক্সটাইল পাৰ্ক গঢ়াৰ প্ৰস্তাৱটি বৰ্তমান আলোচনাৰ পৰ্যায়ত আছে।
বস্ত্ৰ শিল্পৰ প্ৰসাৰৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা কৰ্মসূচীসমূহ আৰু বস্ত্ৰ শিল্পৰ শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰদান কৰা ভাত্তাৰ বিস্তৃত বিৱৰণ তলত দিয়া হল-
১) চিলাই আৰু চিলোৱা কাপোৰ খণ্ডৰ উত্পাদন বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে লুধিয়ানা, কলকাতা আৰু তিৰুপুৰত এক পৃথক কৰ্মসূচী গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
২) বস্ত্ৰ শিল্পৰ প্ৰযুক্তিৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে এমেণ্ডেড টেকনলজী আপগ্ৰেডেশ্যন ফাণ্ড স্কীম ৰূপায়ণ কৰিছে। ২০১৬-২০২২ৰ মাজত ভাত্তাৰ পৰিমাণ ১৭,৮২২কোটি টকা। আশা কৰা হৈছে ইয়াৰ ফলত ১লাখ কোটি টকাৰ বিনিয়োগ হব আৰু ২০২২ৰ ভিতৰত ৩৫ লাখ ৬২হাজাৰ কৰ্মসংস্থান হব বস্ত্ৰ শিল্পৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত।
৩) বিনিয়োগ আৰু কৰ্মসংস্থান আৰু ৰপ্তানিৰ প্ৰসাৰৰ বাবে ২০১৬চনত চৰকাৰে এটি বিশেষ পেকেজ দিছিল ৬ হাজাৰ কোটি টকাৰ।
৪) বিশ্বমানৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ সুবিধাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে সৰ্বোচ্চ ৪০ কোটি টকা অনুদান দিছে টেক্সটাইল পাৰ্ক নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে।
৫) নেশ্যনেল হেণ্ডলুম ডেভেলপমেণ্ট প্ৰগ্ৰেম, কমপ্ৰেহেনচিভ হেণ্ডলুম ক্লাষ্টাৰ ডেভেলপমেণ্ট স্কীম, হেণ্ডলুম উইভাৰ কমপ্ৰেহেনচিভ ৱেলফেয়াৰ স্কীম আৰু য়াৰ্ণ ছাপ্লাই স্কীমৰ অধীনত আৰ্থিক সাহায্য দিয়া হয় কেঁচামাল, তাঁত,যন্ত্ৰপাতি, নক্সা উদ্ভাৱন, পণ্যৰ বৈচিত্ৰ্য, আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নয়ন, দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধি, বিপণন আৰু ঋণৰ বাবে সুবিধাজনক চৰ্ত।
৬) ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হস্তশিল্প উন্নয়ন কৰ্মসূচী আৰু সাৰ্বিক হস্তশিল্প গুচ্ছ কৰ্মসূচীৰ লক্ষ্য নক্সা প্ৰযুক্তিৰ উন্নয়ন, আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নয়ন, বিপণনত সাহায্য দিয়াৰ মাধ্যমেৰে হস্তশিল্পৰ উন্নয়ন।
৭) বিদ্যুত চালিত তাঁত ক্ষেত্ৰৰ বাবে বিশেষ কৰ্মসূচী যাৰ মাজত আছে প্ৰযুক্তি উন্নয়ন, আন্তঃগাঁথনি তৈয়াৰ আৰু ঋণৰ সুবিধা।
৮)ৰেচম শিল্পৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে গৱেষণা আৰু উন্নয়ন, প্ৰযুক্তি হস্তান্তৰ, বীজ সংস্থা আৰু সমন্বয়, বজাৰৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু গুণমানৰ প্ৰমাণ পত্ৰ দান আৰু ৰপ্তানি।
৯) কৃষকৰ আয় বৃদ্ধিত জড়িত জুট আইকেয়াৰ। যাৰ অন্ত ৫০ শতাংশ প্ৰমাণিত বীজ, উন্নত এগ্ৰনমিক কৃষি প্ৰক্ৰিয়া, মৰাপাট গছৰ জৈৱিক পুনৰব্যৱহাৰ ইত্যাদিৰ জৰিয়তে।
১০) উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ বস্ত্ৰ শিল্পৰ প্ৰসাৰত আন্তঃগাঁথনি, ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি আৰু বিপণনত সহায়ৰ বাবে নৰ্থ ইষ্ট ৰিজিয়ন টেক্সটাইল প্ৰমোচন স্কীম।
আজি ৰাজ্যসভাত কেন্দ্ৰীয় বস্ত্ৰমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মতী জুবিন স্মৃতি ইৰাণীয়ে এক লিখিত উত্তৰত এই তথ্য সদৰী কৰে।

Ministry of Textiles
Development of Textile Parks
17 SEP 2020 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Government is implementing Scheme for Integrated Textile Park (SITP) which is demand driven and it provides support for creation of world-class infrastructure facilities for setting up of textile units, with a Government of India grant upto 40% of the project cost and Government of India grant upto 90% of the project cost for first two projects (each) in the States of Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Tripura, Sikkim, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand and Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir and Union Territory of Ladakh; with ceiling limit of Rs. 40.00 crores for each textile park. The Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV) formed by the representatives of local industry, Financial Institutions, State Industrial and Infrastructural Corporations and other agencies of State and Central Governments registered as a Corporate Body under Companies Act would submit their proposal directly to the Ministry for consideration. SITP is thus a demand driven scheme. No representation is pending from Textile ‘Industry’ Federation from any State for development of textile industry and textile parks in their State.
Further, the proposal to set up Mega Textile Parks by the Ministry of Textiles is at the stage of discussion.
The details of programmes initiated by Government to boost the textile industry and the incentives given for textile workers are placed below:-
(i) Knitting and Knitwear Sector: In order to boost production in knitting and knitwear clusters, Government has launched a separate scheme for development of Knitting and Knitwear Sectorto boost production in knitting and knitwear cluster at Ludhiana, Kolkata and Tirupur.
(ii) Government is implementing Amended Technology Up-gradation Fund Scheme (ATUFS) for technology up-gradation of the textile industry to incentivize production with an outlay of Rs.17,822 crore during 2016-2022. It is expected to attract investment of Rs.1 lakh crore and generate 35.62 lakhs employment in the textile sector by 2022.
(iii) Government has launched a special package of Rs.6000 crore in 2016 to boost investment, employment and exports in the garmenting and made-ups sector with the following components viz., (i) full refund is provided under Remission of State Levies (ROSL) to the exporters for the State level taxes; (ii) production linked additional incentive of 10% is provided under the Amended Technology Up-gradation Fund Scheme (ATUFS).
(iv) Scheme for Integrated Textile Park (SITP): Government of India grant with a ceiling limit of Rs. 40 crore for setting up textiles parks for creation of world class infrastructure facilities for setting up of textile units.
(v) National Handloom Development Programme, Comprehensive Handloom Cluster Development Scheme, Handloom Weaver Comprehensive Welfare Scheme and Yarn Supply Schemes under which financial assistance is provided for raw material purchase, looms and accessories, design innovation, product diversification, infrastructure development, skill upgradation, marketing of handloom products & loans at concessional rate etc. for enhancing production and boost the textile sector.
(vi) National Handicrafts Development Programme (NHDP) and Comprehensive Handicraft Cluster Development Schemes aims at holistic development of handicrafts clusters through integrated approach by providing support on design, technology up-gradation, infrastructure development, market support etc.
(vii) PowerTex India: A comprehensive scheme for Powerloom sector with components relating to Powerloom up-gradation, infrastructure creation, concessional access to credit, etc.
(viii) Silk Samagra – An integrated Scheme for development of silk industry with components of research & development, transfer of technology, seed organization and coordination, market development, quality certification and export.
(ix) Jute ICARE for increasing the income of farmers by at least 50% through promotion of certified seeds, better agronomic practices, use of microbial reusing of Jute plant, retting to produce quality of jute, increase productivity and to reduce the cost of jute production for the jute farmers.
(x) North East Region Textile Promotion Scheme (NERTPS) for promoting textiles industry in the NER by providing infrastructure, capacity building and marketing support to all segments of textile industry.
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Textiles Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani in Rajya Sabha today.