امور داخلہ کی وزارت
سرحد پار کی دراندازی
15 SEP 2020 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
داخلی امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب نتیانند رائے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ جموں وکشمیر میں دہشت گردوں کی طرف سے دراندازی کی لگاتار کوششوں کی سرحد پار سے مدد اور اعانت کی جاتی ہے۔ گزشتہ 12 مہینے کے دوران (اگست 2019 جولائی 2020) ماہانہ اعتبار سے جموں وکشمیر میں نیٹ دراندازی اور دراندازی کی کوششوں کی تعداد نیچے دیے گئے۔
نمبر شمار
ماہ
دراندازی کی کوشش
نیٹ دراندازی
1.
اگست 2019
48
32
1.
ستمبر 2019
40
36
1.
اکتوبر 2019
26
12
1.
نومبر 2019
6
0
1.
دسمبر 2019
9
3
1.
جنوری 2020
3
3
1.
فروری 2020
0
0
1.
مارچ 2020
3
3
1.
اپریل 2020
23
18
1.
مئی 2020
8
4
1.
جون 2020
0
0
1.
جولائی 2020
10
0
میزان
176
111
انہوں نے بتایا کہ ہندوستان کی زمینی سرحدیں ریگستانوں، پہاڑوں، جنگلوں اور دریاؤں کے علاوہ ناہموار علاقوں سے گھری ہوئی ہیں۔ حکومت نے ایک کثیر رخی طریقہ کار اپنایا ہے تاکہ سرحد پار کی دراندازی کو روکا جاسکے اور اپنے علاقوں کا تحفظ کیا جاسکے۔ ان اقدامات میں بین الاقوامی سرحد پر بارڈر گارڈنگ فورسز کی تعینات، گشت کرکے سرحدوں کی مؤثر نگرانی، ناکاز بچھانا یا قائم کرنا، سرحدوں پر آبزرویشن پوسٹ کا قیام، بارڈر آؤٹ پوسٹ کی میپنگ، نگرانی کے آلات کی تعیناتی، انٹلی جینس نیٹ ورک کو مستحکم کرنا، سرحد پر خار دار تار لگانا اور فلڈ لائٹس شامل ہیں۔
..............
م ن، ح ا، ع ر
15-09-2020
U-5421

Ministry of Home Affairs
Cross Border Intrusion
15 SEP 2020 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
Regular attempts for infiltration by terrorists in Jammu and Kashmir are sponsored and supported from across the border. The number of attempts of infiltration and estimated net infiltration in Jammu and Kashmir, month-wise, during the last 12 months (August 2019 – July 2020) are given below:
S. No.
Month
Infiltration attempts
Net estimated infiltration
1.
August 2019
48
32
1.
September 2019
40
36
1.
October 2019
26
12
1.
November 2019
6
0
1.
December 2019
9
3
1.
January 2020
3
3
1.
February 2020
0
0
1.
March 2020
3
3
1.
April 2020
23
18
1.
May 2020
8
4
1.
June 2020
0
0
1.
July 2020
10
0
TOTAL
176
111
India’s land borders are characterized by deserts, mountains, forests and riverine terrain. Government of India has adopted a multi-pronged approach to stop cross-border intrusions and secure our territories, which inter-alia include deployment of Border Guarding Forces along the International Borders, effective domination of the borders by patrolling, laying Nakas, manning observation posts along the borders, vulnerability mapping of Border Out Posts (BOPs), deployment of surveillance equipment, strengthening of intelligence network, erection of border fencing & floodlighting and deployment of technological solutions in non-feasible areas like riverine gaps, etc.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to question in the Lok Sabha today.