திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில் முனைவோர் அமைச்சகம்
சர்வதேச நிறுவனங்களுடன் கூட்டு
14 SEP 2020 2:31PM by PIB Chennai
பஞ்சாயத்து, உள்ளூர் அளவில், மக்களின் விருப்பங்களை , திறன் மேம்பாடு நிறைவேற்றுவதை உறுதி செய்ய, மாவட்டத்தை மேம்படுத்த, திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் அமைச்சகம் முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கிறது. மாவட்ட ஆட்சியரின் கீழ் உள்ள மாவட்ட திறன் குழு, மாவட்ட திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டங்களை செயல்படுத்துவதோடு மட்டுமல்லாமல், சிறந்த விநியோகத்தை அமல்படுத்துவதையம் மேற்பார்வையிடும் என்று கருதப்படுகிறது.
திறன் மேம்பாடு நடவடிக்கைகளை செயல்படுத்த , மாவட்ட குழு, திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் அமைச்சகத்துடன் இணைந்து பணியாற்றும்.
‘சமக்ராசிக்ஷா’என்ற ஒருங்கிணைந்த திட்த்தின் கீழ், பள்ளி கல்வியில் தொழில் பயிற்சி திட்டத்தை கல்வித்துறை அமைச்சகம் அமல்படுத்தி வருகிறது. இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 11 மற்றும் 12ம் வகுப்புகளில் தொழில்கல்வி பாடங்கள் கற்றுக்கொடுக்கப்படுகின்றன.
தொழில் கல்வி மற்றும் பயிற்சிக்காக, திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் தேசிய திறன் மேம்பாடு நிறுவனம், ஜப்பான், ஐக்கிய அரபு எமிரேட்ஸ், ஸ்வீடன், சவுதி அரேபியா, ரஷ்யா, பின்லாந்து மற்றும் மொராக்கோ ஆகிய 8 நாடுகளுடன் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் செய்துள்ளது.
மக்களவையில் கேட்கப்பட்ட கேள்விக்கு, எழுத்துபூர்வமாக பதில் அளித்த, மத்திய திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் துறை அமைச்சர் ஆர்.கே.சிங் இத்தகவலை தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த செய்தி குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1653985 –

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Partnership with International Agencies
14 SEP 2020 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
To ensure that skilling fulfils the aspiration of the people at local level including Panchayat level, the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship is laying emphasis on empowering the District. It is envisaged that the District Skill Committee under the District Collector would not only facilitate development of district skill development plans but also oversee the implementations for better delivery. District Skill Committees would work closely with the Ministry to drive skill development initiatives. In order to strengthen resource support at District level, the Ministry has also introduced the Mahatma Gandhi National Fellowship (MGNF), an initiative designed and implemented by IIM Bangalore in collaboration with State Skill Development Missions (SSDMs), where fellows will be posted in the districts for 2 years and will work closely with the district administration to create specific State Skill Development Plans. Relevant local and state level programs will also receive additional funding under the SANKALP scheme of MSDE, beyond the already allocated state incentive grants. Ministry of Education is implementing the Scheme of Vocationalisation of School Education under the umbrella of ‘SamagraShiksha – an integrated scheme for school education’. Under the scheme a vocational subject is offered for Classes IX to XII along with the general education to provide necessary vocational skills for variety of occupations along with awareness about the benefits of vocational education. The National Skill Development Corporation under the Ministry has signed Memorandum of Understanding (MOUs) with 8 countries viz, Japan, UAE, Sweden, Saudi Arabia, Sweden, Russia, Finland and Morocco for cooperation in the field of vocational education and training.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Shri R.K. Singh in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.