ৰাসায়নিক আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
২০২৩ৰ ভিতৰত সাৰ উৎপাদনত আত্ম-নিৰ্ভৰশীল হ’ব ভাৰতঃ শ্ৰী গৌড়া
৪০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিনিয়োগেৰে নতুন সাৰ উৎপাদন কেন্দ্ৰ স্থাপন কৰা হ’বঃ শ্ৰী গৌড়া
শ্ৰী গৌড়াই মাটিৰ উৰ্বৰতা অটুট ৰখাৰ বাবে ভাবি-চিন্তিহে ইউৰিয়া ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবলৈ কৃষকক আহ্বান জনায়
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আইএফএফচিঅ’ৰ নেন’ প্ৰয়োগক প্ৰশংসা কৰি ইয়াক গেম চেঞ্জাৰ আখ্যা দিয়ে
নেন’ সাৰ ২৫-৩০% সস্তা, মাটিৰ উৰ্বৰা শক্তি অটুট ৰাখি ১৮-৩৬%অধিক কৃষি উৎপাদনো বৃদ্ধিঃ শ্ৰী গৌড়া
13 SEP 2020 3:55PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰসায়ন আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ডি.ভি. সদানন্দ গৌড়াই কয় যে ২০২৩ৰ ভিতৰত সাৰ উৎপাদনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতবৰ্ষ আত্ম-নিৰ্ভৰশীল হ’ব। আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত আঁচনিৰ অধীনত প্ৰায় ৪০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিনিয়োগেৰে দেশত নতুন সাৰ উৎপাদন কেন্দ্ৰ স্থাপন কৰা হ’ব, যাতে আমদানিৰ ওপৰত দেশৰ নিৰ্ভৰশীলতা হ্ৰাস হয়।
শ্ৰী গৌড়াই কৰ্ণাটকৰ কৃষকৰ বাবে আইএফএফচিঅ’-ই আয়োজন কৰা ‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল ভাৰত আৰু বহনক্ষম কৃষি’ শীৰ্ষক এক ৱেবিনাৰত অংশ লয়। তেওঁ কয়, “প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ আত্ম- নিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত মিছন অনুসৰি, স্থানীয় উদ্যোগক উদগণি যোগাবলৈ আমি সকলো সাৰ কোম্পানীক গেছ-ভিত্তিক প্ৰযুক্তিলৈ সলনি কৰি আছো। শেহতীয়াকৈ আমি ৪টা ইউৰিয়া প্ৰকল্প পুনৰ উদ্ধাৰ কৰিছো। ২০২৩ৰ ভিতৰত আমি সাৰ উৎপাদনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আত্ম-নিৰ্ভৰ হোৱা উচিত।"
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে চৰকাৰে জৈৱিক আৰু নেন’ সাৰ উৎপাদনক উদগণি যোগাইছে, যিহেতু সেইবোৰ ২৫ৰ পৰা ৩০ শতাংশ পৰ্যন্ত সস্তা। একেদৰে এই সাৰে মাটিৰ উৰ্বৰা শক্তি অটুট ৰাখে আৰু ১৮ৰ পৰা ৩৫ শতাংশ পৰ্যন্ত কৃষিৰ উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধি কৰে। তেওঁ আইএফএফচিঅ’ৰ নেন’ প্ৰয়োগৰ শলাগ লৈ ইয়াক গেম চেঞ্জাৰ আখ্যা দিয়ে। তেওঁ জানিবলৈ দিয়ে যে নেন’ সাৰ দেশৰ প্ৰায় ১২,০০০ কৃষিক আৰু কৃষি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ত বিনামূলীকা বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছিল আৰু তেওঁলোকে ইতিবাচক সঁহাৰি আগবঢ়াইছে।
শ্ৰী গৌড়াই কৃষকক ইউৰিয়া ব্যৱহাৰত সাৱধান হোৱাৰ আহ্বান জনায়, যিহেতু ইউৰিয়াৰ অত্যধিক ব্যৱহাৰে কৃষি পথাৰৰ উৰ্বৰা শক্তি বিনষ্ট কৰে।
জুম এপছৰ মাধ্যমেৰে কৰ্ণাটকৰ প্ৰায় ১৫০০গৰাকী কৃষকে ৱেবিনাৰত অংশ লয়।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
India will be self-reliant in the production of fertilizers by 2023 : Shri Gowda
New Fertilizer units being setup with an investment of 40,000 crore rupees : Shri Gowda
Shri Gowda Asks farmers to use Urea judiciously to sustain soil health
The Minister lauds IFFCO’s Nano experiment and called it a game changer
Nano Fertilizers 25-30 % cheaper; results in 18-36% higher agricultural produce maintaining soil health : Shri Gowda
13 SEP 2020 3:55PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda said, by 2023 India will be self-reliant in the production of fertilizers as under “Atma Nirbhar Bharat” programme new fertilizer manufacturing units are being setup with an investment of Rs 40,000 crore in the country to reduce dependency on import.
Shri Gowda was addressing a webinar on “Self-Reliant India and Sustainable Agriculture ”organized by IFFCO for the farmers of Karnataka. He said, “As per Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s Atma Nirbhar Bharat vision to promote indigenous industries, we are converting all fertilizer companies to gas based technology. Recently we have revived four urea plants (Ramagundam, Sindhri, Barouni and Gorkhpur) in India. By 2023 we should become self –sufficient in the production of Fertilizers."
Union Minister informed that Government is encouraging the production of organic and Nano fertilizers in the country as they are 25 to 30 per cent cheaper and give 18 to 35 per cent higher yield and keep the soil in good health. He lauded the IFFCO’s Nano experiment and called it a game changer. He informed that Nano fertilizers distributed freely to 12,000 farmers and agriculture universities across the country have given positive feedback.
Shri Gowda asked farmers to use Urea judiciously as excessive use of Urea may spoil the soil health. He advised farmers to use fertilizers according to their soil health cards.
He praised the efforts of IFFCO, during the COVID pandemic period for not only keeping regular supply of fertilizers but also organising campaigns by distributing masks, sanitizers and hand gloves to mitigate the spread of COVID . He also thanked other fertilizers companies and Railway department for playing important role in timely supply of fertilizer during the COVID pandemic period.
More than 1500 farmers from Karnataka took part in the Webinar through zoom. Managing Director IFFCO, Dr. U S Awasthi, Marketing Director Yogendra Kumar, IFFCO Karnataka marketing manager Dr. Narayanaswamy , agriculture scientists from University of Agricultural Sciences, Bangalore and other eminent dignitaries also participated in the Webinar..