ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
اسکلنگ، ری اسکلنگ اور اپ ا سکلنگ میں ٹرینروں کا رول ضروری اور نہایت اہم ہے:نریندر مودی
10 SEP 2020 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:10 ستمبر، 2020:
کوشل آچاریہ سمادر 2020 (کوشل آچاریہ ایوارڈز) کے دوسرے ایڈیشن کے دوران عالی مرتب وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہنرمندی کے نظام کی تیاری میں قابل ذکرکوششوں کیلئے ملک کے ٹرینروں سے خطاب کے سلسلے میں اپنی تحریر کردہ تقریرکو ساجھا کیا۔
92اسکل ٹرینروں کو 5زمروں –طویل مدتی ٹریننگ ، مختصر مدتی ٹریننگ ، جن شکساسنستھان، اپرنٹس شپ اور انٹرپرینیور شپ ٹریننگ کے تحت ایوارڈز دیے گئے۔
ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت (ایم ایس ڈی ای) نے آج کوشل آچاریہ سمادر 2020 (ایوارڈز) کے دوسرے ایڈیشن کیلئے ایک ڈیجیٹل کانکلیو کااہتمام کیا۔ اس موقع پر مختلف شعبوں کے ٹرینروں کو ملک کے ہنرمندی نظام تعمیرکرنے اور مستقبل کیلئے افرادی قوت تیارکرنےکیلئے ان کے غیرمعمولی تعاون کیلئے اعزازدیاگیا۔ اس موقع پرملک کے ٹرینروں کیلئے عالی جناب وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا تحریر کردہ پروگرام بھی ساجھا کیاگیا۔ وزیراعظم نے تابناک مستقبل کیلئےسازگار ہنرمندی کی تربیت کےساتھ یہ یقینی بنانے میں کہ آج کے نوجوانوں کی توقعات اور آرزوئیں بنی رہے،ٹرینروں کے سخت کوشش اور استقلال کی ستائش کی۔
اپنے تحریری خطاب میں وزیراعظم نے انعام یافتگان کو مبارکباد دی۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ دنیا کی ضرورت کے حساب سے ایک ہنرمند افرادی قوت تیار کرنا حکومت کی ترجیحات میں ہے۔ اس وژن کے ساتھ ایک ہنرمند تربیت یافتہ افرادی قوت یقینی بنانے کی سمت میں مثبت اور ٹھوس قدم اٹھائے گئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ آتم نربھر بھارت کی تعمیر آج تمام ہم وطنوں کا متحدہ عہد ہے۔ یہی وقت کی مانگ بھی ہے کیوں کہ تیزی سے بدلتی ہوئی دنیامیں مختلف شعبوں میں بہت بڑی تعداد میں ہنرمند اور تربیت یافتہ لوگوں کی ضرورت ہے۔ ہمارے نوجوان اور توانائی سے بھرپور افراد ملک کےلئے یہ ایک بڑاموقع ہے۔ موجودہ چیلنجوں میں اپنے ہنر کو نئی تصویر دیکر نوجوان آتم نربھر بھارت کی بہت بڑی طاقت بن سکتے ہیں۔ معنویت کے حامل بنے رہنے کیلئے اسکل، ری اسکل اور اپ اسکل پر ایک خصوصی زور دینا ضروری ہے۔ ایسے میں ہنراور تربیت کے کام میں مصروف عمل ٹرینروں کاکردار نہایت اہم ہے۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ مجھے یقین ہے کہ ایوارڈ یافتگان ٹرینرس اپنے کام کاج اور تجربے سے دیگرلوگوں کو بھی حوصلہ دیں گے ساتھ ہی ملک بھرکے ٹرینرس نوجوانوں کے مجموعی ہنر مندی کےفروغ کے لئے کوشش کرتےہوئے ملک کی تعمیر میں مستقل تعاون دیتے رہیں گے۔
آج منعقدہ ڈیجیٹل کنکلیو میں مختلف سیکٹروں کے کُل 92 ٹرینروں کو اعزاز سے نوازا گیا جو الگ الگ زمروں مثلاً انٹرپرینیورشپ ٹریننگ ،نیشنل اپرنٹس شپ پروموشنل اسکیم (این اے پی ایس)، جن سکشن سنستھان(جے ایس ایس)، پردھان منتری کوشل وکاس یوجنا (پی ایم کے وی وائی) کے تحت مختصر مدتی ٹریننگ، ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف ٹریننگ (ڈی جی ٹی) اور انڈسٹریل ٹریننگ سینٹر (آئی ٹی سی) سے تھے۔
انٹرپرینیورشپ ٹریننگ زمرے کے تحت تین ٹرینروں کو ایوارڈز دیے گئے۔ جن سکشن سنستھان کے تحت 15 ٹرینروں کو ایوارڈز دیے گئے۔ مختصر مدتی ٹریننگ کے تحت 14ٹرینروں کو جبکہ طویل مدتی ٹریننگ کے تحت 44 ٹرینروں کو ایوارڈز دیے گئے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی 15 کارپوریٹس کو بھی نیشنل اپرنٹس شپ پروموشنل اسکیم (این اے پی ایس)کے تئیں ان کے تعاون کیلئے ایوارڈز دیے گئے۔
ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور صنعتکاری کےوزیر جناب مہندر ناتھ پانڈے نے کہاہم اپنے ٹرینروں کی تعریف کرنے اوران کا حوصلہ بڑھانے کیلئے اپنے عالی مرتبت وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کاشکریہ اداکرتے ہیں، ہماری ثقافت میں گرو یا استاد کو دی گئی اہمیت طلباء کی زندگی کی آبیاری میں ان کے مختلف کردار کو اجاگر کرتاہے۔ اسی طرح ٹرینرس ہنرمندی نظام کو مضبوط کرنے اورہمارے نوجوانوں کےمستقبل کو صحیح سمت دینے میں اہم کردارنبھا رہےہیں۔ جیسے جیسے وقت بدل رہاہے ٹرینروں اور تجزیہ کاروں کا رول زیادہ اہم ہوتاجارہاہے کیوں کہ وہ مستقبل قریب میں صنعت کی مانگوں کو پوراکرنے میں نوجوانوں کیلئے روڈمیپ تیار کرتے ہیں۔ میں سبھی ایوارڈ فاتحین کو مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔ عالمی سطح پر ہنرمند افرادی قوت تیار کرنے کی سمت میں ان کے لگن کیلئے ہمیں اپنے ٹرینروں پر کافی فخر ہےجنہوں نےپچھلے پانچ برسوں میں کئی سنگ میل قائم کرنے میں مدد کی ہے۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ آتم نربھر بھارت کےوژن کو پوراکرنے کی سمت میں ہم اسکلنگ، اپ اسکلنگ اور ری اسکلنگ کے ساتھ اپنے ہدف کو جاری رکھیں گے۔
ہنرمندی کی وزارت کاکوشل آچاریہ سمادر (ایوارڈ) ایک سالانہ پروگرام ہے جوصنعتی تربیت نظام میں ٹرینروں کے تعاون کو تسلیم کرتا ہے۔ ایسااندازہ ہے کہ 2022 تک ہندوستان کو اسکلنگ ایکوسسٹم میں لگ بھگ 2.5 لاکھ ٹرینروں کی ضرورت ہوگی۔ اپنےاہم پروگرام پردھان منتری کوشل وکاس یوجنا (پی ایم کے وی وائی ) کے تحت ایم ایس جی ای ٹرینروں کیلئے ہنر کے اعلیٰ معیارات کو یقینی بنانے اوران کی صلاحیت سازی پر لگاتار کام کررہاہے جس سے وہ مستقبل قریب کی مانگوں کو پوراکرنے میں اہل ہوں۔
ہنرمندی کے ٹرینروں کی اہمیت اور معنویت پر زور دیتے ہوئے ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کے وزیرمملکت جناب راجکمار سنگھ نےکہا آج کاپروگرام اس دن کو خصوصی بناتاہے جہاں ہم سبھی ان لوگوں کی تعریف کررہےہیں جو ہمارے نوجوانوں کے رہنما رہے ہیں۔ میری رائے میں آج کا پروگرام کئی تکنیکی اعتبار سے صلاحیت اور تجربہ کے حامل افراد کیلئے ایک تحریک بھی ہے۔ میں ہندوستانی نوجوانوں کی صلاحیتوں کو جلابخشنےکیلئے سبھی ٹرینروں کی لگاتارکوشش کیلئے ان کی تعریف کرنا چاہوں گا۔ ایک ہنرمند ملک بنانےکی سمت میں اوریہ یقینی بنانے میں کہ ہم اس مشکل وقت سے جلد باہر نکل سکیں میں آپ کی غیرمعمولی کاوشوں اور عہد کیلئے آپ سبھی کو دلی مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔
نیشنل اسکلس کوالیفکیشن فریم ورک (این ایس کیو ایف) کے تحت ملک بھرکے 13462 آئی ٹی آئی ٹرینروں کو لیول ایک، دو اور تین میں مختصر مدتی ٹریننگ دی گئی۔صنعت اور چھوٹی تجارت کی ترقی کیلئے قومی ادارہ (این آئی ای ایس بی یو ڈی) ٹرینروں کیلئے انٹرپرینیورشپ اسکل فراہم کرنے میں سرگرم رول ادا کررہاہے۔
ٹیماسیک فاؤنڈیشن اورسنگاپور پالیٹکنک جیسے بین الاقوامی اداروں کےساتھ ساتھ کارپوریٹس اور یونیورسٹیوں نے ٹرینروں اور تجزیہ کاروں کی صلاحیت سازی کے پروگرام میں مدد کی ہے۔ قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کے نئے ڈھانچے کے تحت اساتذہ تعلیمی نظام میں بنیادی اصلاحات کے مرکزمیں ہیں۔ اسکلنگ ایجنڈے میں تربیت فراہم کرنے والوں کو کامیابی کے ساتھ شامل کرنےکیلئےاسکل انڈیاہنرمندی کی ترقی کو رفتار دینے کیلئے ٹرینروں اورتجزیہ کاروں کو مستحکم بنانےکیلئے مختلف کارپوریٹس کے ساتھ ملکرکام کررہاہے۔
یوٹیوب : https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzNfVNX5yLEUhIRNZJKniHg
-----------------------
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO:5303

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Role of Trainers are Essential & Crucial in Skilling, Reskilling and Upskilling: Shri NarendraModi
10 SEP 2020 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
Honorable Prime Minister ShriNarendraModishares his written address to the nation’s trainers for their remarkable efforts in building the skilling ecosystem during the second edition of KaushalacharyaSamadar 2020 (Kaushalacharya Awards)
92 skill trainers awarded under the five categories- Long term training, short term training, Jan ShikshaSansthan, apprenticeship and entrepreneurship training
The Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) today organized a digital conclave for the second edition of KaushalacharyaSamadar 2020 (Awards). The trainers across different sectors were felicitated for their exceptional contribution in building country’s skilling ecosystem and preparing a future-ready workforce. The occasion had a written address shared by Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s message for the country’s trainers, appreciating their persistent hard work and the tenacity in ensuring that the aspirations of today’s youth are kept alive, with apt skill training for their bright tomorrow.
In his written address, Honorable Prime Minister congratulated all the awardees. He stated that it is the government’s skill agenda to create a workforce that matches the global demands and with this vision, several efforts have been undertaken to enable a strong skill development ecosystem. The whole nation has come together under the ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat’ mission and it is also the need of the hour to be self- reliant for every Indian, as we live in the changing times. There are many sectors witnessing the growing demand for skilled youth. This is an opportunity for our young workforce to convert the present challenges into opportunities and become the strong pillars of ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat’. It is integral that we lay enough emphasis on skilling, reskillingand upskilling. In this endeavor, the role of trainers and experts is most essential and crucial. Hon’ble Prime Minister said that it is my belief that the trainers who are awarded today will inspire many others and will continue to contribute immensely in the lives of our youth and the country’s development.
A total of 92 trainers from diverse backgrounds across geographies from different categories such as Entrepreneurship training, National Apprenticeship Promotional Scheme (NAPS), Jan ShikshanSansthan (JSS), Short Term Training under Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY), Long Term Training under Directorate General of Training (DGT) and Industrial Training Centres (ITI) were felicitated at the digital conclave held today.
Under Entrepreneurship Training Category, 3 trainers were awarded, 15 trainers under Jan SikshanSansthan. Further, 14 trainers were awarded under the Short Term Training and 44 were awarded under Long Term Training along with 15 corporates who were recognized and awarded for their contribution towards National Apprenticeship Promotional Scheme (NAPS).
Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey, Minister for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, said “We thank our honorable Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for sharing a note of appreciation for our excellent trainers and building their morale. The importance given to a ‘guru’ or a teacher in our culture showcases the integral role they play in shaping the lives of the students. Similarly, the skill trainers are playing an important part in accelerating the skilling ecosystem and in molding the future of our youth in the right direction. As the times are transforming, the role of trainers and assessors is becoming more crucial as they pave the roadmap for our young generating in meeting the industry demands of near future. I would like to congratulate all the awardees and we are extremely proud of our trainers for their devotion towards creating a globally competitive skilled workforce, helped us accomplish several milestones in the last five years. I am confident that we will continue our pursuit of excellence and with skilling, upskilling, and reskilling get closer to fulling the vision of Aatmnirbhar Bharat.”
The Skill Ministry’s ‘KaushalacharyaSamadar’ (Awards), an annual event, embraces and recognizes the contribution made by skill trainers in the vocational training ecosystem. By 2022 it is estimated India will need about 2.5 lakh trainers across the skilling ecosystem. Under its flagship program Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY), MSDE has been working relentlessly to ensure high standards of skilling for trainers and on their capacity building, so they are able to meet the demands of near future.
Emphasizing on the relevance of skill trainers, Shri Raj Kumar Singh, Minister of State for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, said, “Today’s event marks a special day where we celebrate all those who have been the guiding light for our youth. In my opinion, today’s event is an inspiration for many technically equipped and experienced people to become a part of the Skill India Mission. I would like to applaud the efforts of all the trainers for their perseverance and consistent efforts in harnessing the innate capabilities of Indian youth. My heartiest congratulations to all of you for your incredible commitment towards building a skilled nation and ensuring that we successfully sail through these testing times. The role of trainers is fundamental in nation-building and we will ensure that our trainers continue to receive adequate support and quality training for creating best-in-class talent to make India the Skill Capital of the world.”
During the current pandemic, it is with the help of these trainers that ITIs and JSS institutions played a vital role in our fight against COVID-19 through their research and innovation. ITI, Berhampur developed UVC Sanitizer and ITI Cuttack an Automatic Sanitizer Dispensing Machine. Also, JSS and other institutions have developed a special type of robot, automatic sanitizer machine PPE kits, etc, to make significant contribution towards the society.
Besides Training of Craft Instructors, DGT has collaborated with various industry partnerslike IBM, SAP, Cisco, Accenture and Quest Alliance to further empowering the trainers across ITIs and NSTIs. With support from NASSCOM, Capacity Building through Instructor Training (ToT) is also being driven at the ITIs while close to 7000 instructors have been trained under Adobe spark.
Under the National Skills Qualification Framework (NSQF) -13462 ITI Instructors were trained across the country in Short Term Training on NSQF Compliance in Level I, II and III. The National Institute for Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development (NIESBUD) is actively engaged in providing Entrepreneurship Skills for the Trainers.
Corporates and universities along with international organizations like Temasek Foundation and Singapore Polytechnic have helped in bolstering capacity-building programs for trainers and assessors. Under the new framework of National Education Policy 2020 also, the teacher is at the center of the fundamental reforms in the education system. In order to successfully engage training providers in the skilling agenda, Skill India has further collaborated with various corporates to strengthen the trainers and assessors in skill development to continue the momentum.
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzNfVNX5yLEUhIRNZJKniHg