Ministry of Defence
India and Japan sign agreement on Reciprocal Provision of Supplies and Services between Forces of both countries
10 SEP 2020 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
India and Japan signed an Agreement between the two countries concerning Reciprocal Provision of Supplies and Services between the Armed Forces of India and The Self-Defense Forces of Japan. The agreement was signed here yesterday by Defence Secretary Dr Ajay Kumar and Ambassador of Japan Mr Suzuki Satoshi.
This agreement establishes the enabling framework for closer cooperation between the Armed Forces of India and Japan in reciprocal provision of supplies and services while engaged in bilateral training activities, United Nations Peacekeeping Operations, Humanitarian International Relief and other mutually agreed activities.
The agreement will also enhance the interoperability between the Armed Force of India and Japan thereby further increasing the bilateral defence engagements under the Special Strategic & Global Partnership between the two countries.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
கூட்டு பயிற்சியில் பொருட்கள் மற்றும் சேவைகளை இரு நாட்டு படைகள் பரஸ்பரம் வழங்க இந்தியா மற்றும் ஜப்பான் ஒப்பந்தம்
10 SEP 2020 12:08PM by PIB Chennai
கூட்டு பயிற்சியில், பொருட்கள் மற்றும் சேவைகளை இரு நாட்டு படைகள் பரஸ்பரம் வழங்குவது தொடர்பாக இந்தியா மற்றும் ஜப்பான் ஆகியவை ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டன. பாதுகாப்புத்துறை செயலாளர் டாக்டர் அஜய் குமார் மற்றும் ஜப்பான் தூதர் திரு.சுசுகி சதோஷி ஆகியோர் இடையே இந்த ஒப்பந்தம் நேற்று கையெழுத்தானது.
இருதரப்பு கூட்டு பயிற்சி நடவடிக்கைகள், ஐ.நா அமைதிப் பணி நடவடிக்கைகள், சர்வதேச நிவாரண நடவடிக்கைகள் போன்றவற்றில் ஈடுபடும்போது, பொருட்கள் மற்றும் சேவைகளை இருநாட்டு ராணுவப் படைகள் பரஸ்பரம் பரிமாறிக் கொள்வதில் ஒத்துழைப்புடன் செயல்பட இந்த ஒப்பந்தம் வழிவகுக்கிறது.
இந்தியா-ஜப்பான் ராணுவ படைகள் இடையே நடைபெறும் செயல்பாடுகள் மற்றும் இரு நாடுகள் இடையே சிறப்பு யுக்தி மற்றும் உலகளாவிய ஒத்துழைப்பு நடவடிக்கையின் கீழ் இரு நாட்டு ராணுவப் படைகள் மேற்கொள்ளும் நடவடிக்கைகளை இந்த ஒப்பந்தம் மேம்படுத்தும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த செய்தி குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1652911