Ministry of Electronics & IT
The top finalists under ‘AatmaNirbhar Bharat App Innovation Challeng’e to show their apps live in a Mega Hackathon tomorrow
06 AUG 2020 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
A Mega Hackathon will be organised on August 7, 2020, where the top finalists selected under The ‘AatmaNirbhar Bharat App Innovation Challenge’ across categories will be showcasing their Apps. The Mega Hackathon will be streamed LIVE from 12 PM – 5 PM on Social Media platforms of MyGov India and Digital India.
The ‘AatmaNirbhar Bharat App Innovation Challenge’, was launched by the Prime Minister Narendra Modi on July 4, 2020 which saw participation from 6,940 tech entrepreneurs and start-ups across the country. The mega Challenge had entries for 9 different categories namely Business, eLearning, Entertainment, Games, Health, News, Office and Work from Home, Others and Social.
Jury members comprising of experts from Industry, Academia and Government evaluated the Apps, shortlisted after screening, through presentations made over 5 days from July 31 – August 4, 2020. The Jury had a challenging time in selecting the finalists as budding entrepreneurs from all over the country had displayed novel solutions across all domains.
On August 7, 2020, the top finalists across categories will be showcasing their Apps through a Mega Hackathon which will be streamed LIVE from 12 PM – 5 PM on Social Media platforms of MyGov India and Digital India.
The Challenge has seen excellent Apps that have the potential of being leaders in their categories. Many of the Apps have been developed by women entrepreneurs who have shown how innovation and technology can help create value and successful enterprises. The AatmaNirbhar Bharat App Innovation Challenge has been a huge opportunity for tech developers to participate from not only metropolitan cities but also Tier 2 and 3 towns. This Challenge is envisaged to showcase India as one of the leading App developing countries globally.

மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
ஆத்மநிர்பர் எனப்படும் தற்சார்பு இந்தியா செயலி படைப்பு சவாலின் இறுதியில் தெரிவு செய்யப்பட்டவர்கள், நாளை (7.8.20) மாபெரும் ஹேக்கத்தானில் தங்கள் படை ப்புகளை நேரில் காண்பிக்க உள்ளனர்
06 AUG 2020 8:45PM by PIB Chennai
தற்சார்பு இந்தியா செயலி படைப்பு சவாலின் இறுதியில் பல்வேறு பிரிவுகளில் தெரிவு செய்யப்பட்டவர்கள், நாளை (7.8.20) ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள மாபெரும் ஹேக்கத்தானில் தங்கள் படைப்புகளை நேரில் காண்பிக்க உள்ளனர். மைகவ் இந்தியா மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா ஆகிய சமூக ஊடகங்களில் இந்த மாபெரும் ஹேக்கத்தான் நிகழ்ச்சி பகல் 12 மணி முதல் மாலை 5 மணி வரை நேரடியாக ஒளிபரப்பு செய்யப்படும். இந்த மாபெரும் போட்டியில் வர்த்தகம், மின்னணு கற்றல், பொழுதுபோக்கு , கணினி விளையாட்டுகள், ஆரோக்கியம், செய்தி, அலுவலகம் மற்றும் வீட்டிலிருந்து பணி செய்தல், இதர வகை, சமூகம் ஆகிய 9 பிரிவுகளில் இப்போட்டிக்கு விண்ணப்பங்கள் பெறப்பட்டிருந்தன.
தொழில்துறை, கல்வி நிறுவனங்கள், அரசுத் துறைகள் ஆகியவற்றைச் சேர்ந்த நடுவர்கள், சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட்ட செயலிகளிலிருந்து சிறந்தவற்றை பட்டியலிட்டு, 2020 ஜூலை 31 முதல் ஆகஸ்ட் 4 ம் தேதி வரை 5 நாட்கள் நடைபெற்ற செயலி விளக்கம் மூலமாக இறுதித் தெரிவுகளைச் செய்தனர். வளரும் திறன் கொண்ட இளைஞர்கள் நாடெங்கிலும் இருந்து இந்த போட்டியில் பங்கேற்று, அனைத்து துறைகள் சார்ந்த புதுமையான தீர்வுகளைச் சமர்ப்பித்து இருந்ததால், இறுதிப் பட்டியலைத் தெரிவு செய்வதில் நடுவர்கள் பெரிதும் சிரமத்துக்கு உள்ளாயினர்.
செயலி படைப்பு சவாலின் இறுதியில் பல்வேறு பிரிவுகளில் தெரிவு
செய்யப்பட்டவர்கள் நாளை (7.8.20) ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள மாபெரும்
ஹேக்கத்தானில் தங்கள் படைப்புகளை நேரில் காண்பிக்க உள்ளனர். இந்த மாபெரும் ஹேக்கத்தான் நிகழ்ச்சி பகல் 12 மணி முதல் மாலை 5 மணி வரை நேரடியாக மைகவ் இந்தியா மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா ஆகிய சமூக ஊடகங்களில் ஒளிபரப்பு செய்யப்படும்.