Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President’s family donates Rs.10 lakhs
Rs.5 lakh each for fight against COVID-19 and for Ayodhya temple
05 AUG 2020 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
The family members of the Vice President of India, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu today donated Rs. 10.00 lakhs in aid of the ongoing fight against COVID-19 and construction of Ram Temple in Ayodhya.
Smt. MuppavarapuUshamma Naidu, wife of the Vice President took the initiative in pooling contributions from their family and also by their son Shri Harsha, daughter-in-law Smt. Radha Muppavarapu, daughter Smt. Deepa Venkat, son-in-law Shri Venkat Immani and their four grandchildren.
Smt. Naidu sent a cheque of Rs.5.00 lakh to the PM CARES Fund in support of the fight against COVID-19 and another cheque of Rs.5.00 lakh to Shri Ram Janambhoomi TeerthKshetra Trust in support of the construction of Ram Temple in Ayodhya that begins today with the Bhoomi Pujan.
Earlier in March, Shri Naidu had donated his one month’s salary to PMCARES Fund and had also announced to donate 30 % of his salary every month towards efforts to fight the Covid pandemic.

উপ-রাস্ত্রপতিগী লোইশঙ
উপ রাস্ত্রপতীগী ইমুং-মনুংনা লুপা লাখ ১০ কৎখ্রে
কোবিদ-১৯ লান্থেংনবগী অমসুং অয়োধ্য লাইশঙগী লুপা লাখ মঙা-মঙা কৎখ্রে
05 AUG 2020 3:01PM by PIB Imphal
ভারত উপ রাস্ত্রপতী শ্রী ভেঙ্কয়া নাইদুগী ইমুং মনুংনা কোবিদ-১৯গী হৌজি লান্থেংনরিবা অসিগী অমসুং অয়োধ্যদা শারিবা লাইশঙ অসিগী তেংবাং ওইনা লুপা লাখ ১০ কৎখ্রে।
উপ রাস্ত্রপতীগী লোয়নবী শ্রীমতী মুপ্পাবরাপু উশম্মানা মখোয়গী ইমুং মনুংদগী তেংবাং অদুদা মতেং পাংবা হৌদোকখি অমসুং মখোয়গী মচানুপা শ্রী হর্শ, মমৌনুপী শ্রীমতী রাধা মুপ্পাবরাপু, মচানুপী শ্রীমতী দীপা ভেংকৎ, মমাকনুপা শ্রী ভেংকৎ ইম্মানি অমসুং মখোয়গী মশু মরিসু তেংবাং অদুদা মতেং হাপখি।
শ্রীমতী নাইদুনা লুপা লাখ ৫গী চেক অমা পি.এম.কেয়র্স ফন্দদা কোবিদ-১৯ লান্থেংনরিবা অদুগী মতেং ওইনা অমসুং অতোপ্পা লুপা লাখ ৫গী চেক অমনা ঙসি ভুমি পুজাগা লোয়ননা অয়োধ্যদা রামগী লাইশঙ শাবা হৌদোকখিবা অদুগী মতেং ওইনা শ্রী রাম জন্মভুমি তির্থছেত্র ত্রুস্ততা থাখি।
হৌখিবা মার্চতা শ্রী নাইদুনা মহাক্কী থা অমগী তোলোপ পি.এম.ক্যের্স ফন্দদা কৎখি অমসুং কোবিদ লায়চৎ অসি লান্থেংননবা হোৎনরিবা অসিদা থা খুদিংগী মহাক্কী তোলোপকী ৩০% কত্থোক্কনি হায়নসু লাউথোকখ্রে।