وزارت خزانہ
سورین گولڈ بانڈ اسکیم 21-2020 (سیریز V)- جاری قیمت
31 JUL 2020 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کے نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 4(4)-بی/ (ڈبلیو اینڈ ایم)/2020 مورخہ 13 اپریل 2020 کے مطابق سورین گولڈ بانڈ 21-2020 (سیریز V)03 سے 07 اگست 2020 تک کھلا رہے گا اور نپٹارہ کی تاریخ 11 اگست 2020 ہے۔ خریداری مدت کےدوران بانڈ کی جاری قیمت 5334 روپئے (پانچ ہزار تین سو چونتیس روپئے) فی گرام ہوگا جیسا کہ آر بی آئی کے ذریعے 31 جولائی 2020 کوجاری اپنی پریس ریلیز میں بھی شائع کیا گیا ہے۔
حکومت ہند نے ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے صلاح ومشورہ سے اُن سرمایہ کاروں کو جاری قیمت پر 50 روپئے فی گرام کی چھوٹ دینے کا فیصلہ کیاہے جو آن لائن درخواست کریں گے اور ڈیجیٹل موڈکے ذریعے ادائیگی کریں گے۔ اس طرح کے سرمایہ کاروں کیلئے گولڈ بانڈ کی جاری قیمت 5284 روپئے فی گرام ہوگی۔
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 4270

Ministry of Finance
Sovereign Gold Bond Scheme 2020-21 (Series V) – Issue Price
31 JUL 2020 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
In terms of Government of India Notification No.4(4)-B/(W&M)/2020 dated April 13, 2020, Sovereign Gold Bonds 2020-21 (Series V) will be opened for the period August 03-07, 2020 with Settlement date August 11, 2020. The issue price of the Bond during the subscription period shall be `5,334 (Rupees Five thousand Three hundred thirty four only) – per gram, as also published by RBI in their Press Release dated July 31, 2020.
The Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India has decided to allow discount of `50 (Rupees Fifty only) per gram from the issue price to those investors who apply online and the payment is made through digital mode. For such investors the issue price of Gold Bond will be `5,284 (Rupees Five thousand Two hundred eighty four only) per gram of gold.