Ministry of Finance
Sovereign Gold Bond Scheme 2020-21 (Series V) – Issue Price
31 JUL 2020 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
In terms of Government of India Notification No.4(4)-B/(W&M)/2020 dated April 13, 2020, Sovereign Gold Bonds 2020-21 (Series V) will be opened for the period August 03-07, 2020 with Settlement date August 11, 2020. The issue price of the Bond during the subscription period shall be `5,334 (Rupees Five thousand Three hundred thirty four only) – per gram, as also published by RBI in their Press Release dated July 31, 2020.
The Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India has decided to allow discount of `50 (Rupees Fifty only) per gram from the issue price to those investors who apply online and the payment is made through digital mode. For such investors the issue price of Gold Bond will be `5,284 (Rupees Five thousand Two hundred eighty four only) per gram of gold.

শেল-থুম মন্ত্রালয়
সোভরেন গোল্দ বোন্দ স্কিম ২০২০-২১(সেরিজ ৫)-ইসু প্রাইজ
31 JUL 2020 7:19PM by PIB Imphal
২০২০গী এপ্রিল ১৩দা ভারত সরকারনা থোকখিবা নোতিফিকেসন নম্বর ৪(৪)-বি/(দব্লিউ অমসুং এম)/২০২০গী মতুংইন্না, ২০২০গী অগস্ত ০৩-০৭গী ওইনা সোভরেন গোল্দ বোন্দস স্কিম ২০২০-২১(সেরিজ ৫) হাংদোক্লগনি অমসুং ২০২০গী অগস্ত ১১দা মসিগী থবকশিং লোইশিনগনি। ২০২০গী জুলাই ৩১দা আর.বি.আইনা থোকখিবা মখোয়গী প্রেস রিলিজগী মতুংইন্না, সবস্ক্রিপসন মতমগী মনুংদা বোন্দগী ইসু প্রাইজ গ্রাম অমদা লুপা ৫,৩৩৪ ওইগনি।
ওনলাইনদা শরুক য়ারকখিবা ইনভেস্তরশিং অমসুং দিজিতেল ওইনা শেন পীরকখিবশিংগী ওইনা গ্রাম অমগী মমলদগী লুপা ৫০ তানবা ভারত সরকারগা খন্নদুনা রিজার্ব বেঙ্ক ওফ ইন্দিয়ানা ৱারেপ লৌরে। হায়রিবা ইনভেস্তরশিং অসিগী ওইনা গোল্দ বোন্দগী মমল সনা গ্রাম অমদা লুপা ৫,২৮৪ ওইগনি।