Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Agricultural products need to be marketed in domestic and international markets in such a way as to reduce cost of production : Sh. Nitin Gadkari
Agricultural products need to be marketed in domestic and international markets in such a way as to reduce cost of production
: Sh. Nitin Gadkari
23 JUL 2020 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Nitin Gadkari today opined that, the products produced by the Farmer Producer Company (FPC) need to be marketed in the domestic and international markets in such a manner that would reduce the cost of production. He was addressing a webinar from Nagpur on ‘Cluster Development in the Agricultural MSME sector. Rajya Sabha MP Dr. Vikas Mahatme, Director of MSME Development Institute, Nagpur Dr. Parlewar, were present on this occasion.
Sh. Gadkari appealed to the representatives of FPC’s in Amravati district who attended the webinar to focus on how to reduce the cost of production as well as transportation and labour costs while increasing the production at the same time . He also said that, the products should be made available in the domestic market without compromising with the quality. After that, the surplus produce should be exported outside the country, he added.
Sh. Gadkari also suggested that the process of reducing the production cost by farmers and cost cutting in expenditure by industries in processing will prove beneficial for industry. He said that a farmer-producer company with a pulses mill cluster could reduce its production and transportation costs through the use of solar roof tops, freight by rail, and use of dry - port. He also appealed to the farmers to reduce the cost of production by using organic fertilizers from agricultural waste instead of using chemical fertilizers and pesticides.
Natural resources are available in each district of Vidarbha which can be utilized by Khadi and Village Industries (KVIC) Department and it can prepare a district wise vision for such Farmer Producers Companies. He also suggested that the Farmer Producers Companies can manufacture products from Honey, Silk available in Chandrapur, cluster for Agarbatti can be establish in Bamboo cultivation belts of Chandrapur and Gadchiroli district. Sh. Gadkari also informed regarding the ‘Equipment Bank’ scheme of Agricultural Department. Under this scheme, the group of farmers and Farmer Producer Companies can buy equipment and can use it among them on rental basis.
In Amravati district of Maharashtra, as many as 20,000 farmers are connected with 55 Farmer Producer Companies and agreements were made with companies like Tata International and Walmart for marketing it’s produce. Dr. Parlewar, Director of MSME Development Institute, Nagpur informed that, the Common Facility Centers (CFC’s) for produce of Farmer Producer Companies are also being established in the Vidarbha region.
Sh. Nitin Gadkari also replied to the queries raised by representatives of Farmer Producer Companies regarding Orange processing industry and other queries at the end of the webinar. He directed the concerned authorities to hold a guidance meet, after the end of the lockdown period in Nagpur for explaining the Schemes available by the Department of Agriculture and MSME to such FPCs. The webinar was attended by representatives of a farmer producer company from Vidarbha and officials of Tata International.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
உற்பத்தி செலவைக் குறைக்கும் வகையில் வேளாண் விளை பொருட்களை உள்நாட்டு மற்றும் சர்வதேச சந்தைகளில் சந்தைப்படுத்துவது அவசியமாகும்: திரு. நிதின் கட்கரி
23 JUL 2020 9:24PM by PIB Chennai
உழவர் உற்பத்தியாளர் நிறுவனம் (எஃப்.பி.சி) உற்பத்தி செய்யும் தயாரிப்புகளை, உற்பத்தி செலவைக் குறைக்கும் வகையில், உள்நாட்டு மற்றும் சர்வதேச சந்தைகளில் சந்தைப்படுத்துவது அவசியமாகும் என்று மத்திய குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்களுக்கான அமைச்சர் திரு.நிதின் கட்கரி தெரிவித்தார் . வேளாண் துறையில் குறு,சிறு நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களுக்கான தொகுப்பு மேம்பாடு குறித்து, நாக்பூரிலிருந்து வலையரங்கம் ஒன்றில் அவர் உரையாற்றினார். இந்நிகழ்வில் மாநிலங்களவை உறுப்பினர் டாக்டர் விகாஸ் மகாத்மே, நாக்பூர் எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனத்தின் இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் பர்லேவர் ஆகியோரும் கலந்து கொண்டனர்
வலையரங்கத்தில் பங்கேற்ற அமராவதி மாவட்ட உழவர் உற்பத்தியாளர் நிறுவனத்தின் பிரதிநிதிகளிடம், உற்பத்தி செலவை எவ்வாறு குறைப்பது, போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் தொழிலாளர்களுக்கான செலவை குறைப்பதுடன் உற்பத்தியை மேம்படுத்துவது குறித்து கவனம் செலுத்த வேண்டும் என்று திரு. கட்கரி வேண்டுகோள் விடுத்தார். உற்பத்திப் பொருட்கள், உள்நாட்டு சந்தையிலும் அவற்றின் தரம் குறித்து எவ்வித சமரசமும் இன்றி கிடைக்கச் செய்ய வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். இதைத் தொடர்ந்து உபரி விளைப் பொருட்களை வெளிநாடுகளுக்கு ஏற்றுமதி செய்யலாம் என்று மத்திய அமைச்சர் மேலும் தெரிவித்தார்.
உற்பத்தி செலவை விவசாயிகள் குறைத்துக்கொள்வது மற்றும் தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் செயலாக்கத்தில் செலவினங்களைக் குறைப்பதும், தொழில்துறைக்கு நன்மை பயக்கும் என்று திரு. கட்கரி பரிந்துரைத்தார். பருப்பு ஆலை தொகுப்பைக் கொண்ட உழவர் உற்பத்தியாளர் நிறுவனம் சூரியக் கூரை மேல்தகடுகளைப் பயன்படுத்தியும், ரயில் மூலம் சரக்குகளை அனுப்பியும், உலர்ந்த துறைமுகத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தியும் உற்பத்தி மற்றும் போக்குவரத்துக்கு செலவைக் குறைக்க முடியும் என்று மத்திய அமைச்சர் யோசனை தெரிவித்தார். வேதியல் உரங்கள் மற்றும் பூச்சிகொல்லி மருந்துகளைப் பயன்படுத்துவதற்கு பதிலாக, விவசாய கழிவுகளிலிருந்து இயற்கை உங்களைப் பயன்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் உற்பத்தி செலவைக் குறைக்குமாறு விவசாயிகளுக்கு அவர் வேண்டுகோள் விடுத்தார்.
விதர்பாவின் ஒவ்வொரு மாவட்டத்திலும் இயற்கை வளங்கள் கிடைக்கின்றன. அவற்றை காதி மற்றும் கிராம தொழில்கள் (கே.வி.ஐ.சி) துறை பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்ளலாம். மேலும், இது, உழவர் உற்பத்தியாளர் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு மாவட்ட அளவிலான தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை உருவாக்க முடியும். உழவர் உற்பத்தியாளர் நிறுவனங்கள் தேனில் இருந்து உற்பத்திப் பொருள்களைத் தயாரிக்க முடியுமென்றும் மத்திய அமைச்சர் எடுத்துரைத்தார். சந்திராபூரில் பட்டு கிடைக்கிறது. சந்திராப்பூர் மற்றும் கட்சிரோலி மாவட்டத்தின் மூங்கில் சாகுபடி, அகர்பத்திக்கான தொகுப்பை ஏற்படுத்த முடியுமென்று அவர் கூறினார். வேளாண் துறையின் ‘கருவி வங்கி’ திட்டம் குறித்தும் திரு.கட்கரி தகவல் தெரிவித்தார். இந்தத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் விவசாயிகள் குழுவினர் மற்றும் உழவர் உற்பத்தியாளர் நிறுவனங்கள் உபகணங்களை வாங்கி அவர்களுக்கிடையே வாடகை அடிப்படையில் பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்ளலாம்.
மகாராஷ்டிராவின் அமராவதி மாவட்டத்தில், 20,000 விவசாயிகள், 55 உழவர் உற்பத்தியாளர் நிறுவனங்களுடன் இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்; டாடா இன்டெர்நேஷனல் ;மற்றும் வால்மார்ட் போன்ற நிறுவனங்களின் தயாரிப்புகளை சந்தைப்படுத்துவதற்கான ஒப்பந்தங்கள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. நாக்பூர் எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ. மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனத்தின் இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் பர்லேவர், பேசுகையில், விதர்பா பிராந்தியத்தில் உழவர் உற்பத்தியாளர் நிறுவனங்களின் தயாரிப்புகளுக்காக பொதுவான வசதி மையங்களும் (சி.எஃப்.சி) நிறுவப்பட்டு வருவதாகத் தெரிவித்தார்.